Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Courage: Starting Over
May 29th, 2002 12AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

- All times Eastern Time. - Times for live broadcasts reflect kickoff and do not account for pregame shows. - Games live unless otherwise indicated. - W=winner Date Game Time Channel Friday, May 31 France-Senegal 7:30 am Univision Friday, May 31 France-Senegal (tape) 10 am Telefutura Friday, May 31 France-Senegal (tape) 7:30 pm Galavision Saturday, June 1 Ireland-Cameroon 2:30 am Univision Saturday, June 1 Ireland-Cameroon (tape) 10 am Telefutura Saturday, June 1 Uruguay-Denmark 5 am Univision Saturday, June 1 Uruguay-Denmark (tape) 12:30 pm Telefutura Saturday, June 1 Germany-Saudi Arabia 7:30 am Univision Saturday, June 1 Germany-Saudi Arabia (tape) 3 pm Telefutura Saturday, June 1 Game of the Day (tape) 7:30 pm Galavision Sunday, June 2 Argentina-Nigeria 1:30 am Univision Sunday, June 2 Argentina-Nigeria (tape) 10 am Telefutura Sunday, June 2 Paraguay-South Africa 3:30 am Univision Sunday, June 2 Paraguay-South Africa (tape) 12:30 pm Telefutura Sunday, June 2 England-Sweden 5:30 am Univision Sunday, June 2 England-Sweden (tape) 2:30 pm Telefutura Sunday, June 2 Spain-Slovenia 7:30 am Univision Sunday, June 2 Spain-Slovenia (tape) 4:30 pm Telefutura Sunday, June 2 Game of the Day (tape) 7:30 pm Galavision Monday, June 3 Croatia-Mexico 2:30 am Univision Monday, June 3 Croatia-Mexico (tape) 10 am Telefutura Monday, June 3 Brazil-Turkey 5 am Univision Monday, June 3 Brazil-Turkey (tape) 12:30 pm Telefutura Monday, June 3 Italy-Ecuador 7:30 am Univision Monday, June 3 Italy-Ecuador (tape) 3 pm Telefutura Monday, June 3 Game of the Day (tape) 7:30 pm Galavision Tuesday, June 4 China-Costa Rica 2:30 am Univision Tuesday, June 4 China-Costa Rica (tape) 10 am Telefutura Tuesday, June 4 Japan-Belgium 5 am Univision Tuesday, June 4 Japan-Belgium (tape) 12:30 pm Telefutura Tuesday, June 4 South Korea-Poland 7:30 am Univision Tuesday, June 4 South Korea-Poland (tape) 3 pm Telefutura Tuesday, June 4 Game of the Day (tape) 7:30 pm Galavision Wednesday, June 5 Russia-Tunisia 2:30 am Univision Wednesday, June 5 Russia-Tunisia (tape) 10 am Telefutura Wednesday, June 5 USA-Portugal 5 am Univision Wednesday, June 5 USA-Portugal (tape) 12:30 pm Telefutura Wednesday, June 5 Germany-Ireland 7:30 am Univision Wednesday, June 5 Germany-Ireland (tape) 3 pm Telefutura Wednesday,June 5 Game of the Day (tape) 7:30 pm Galavision Thursday, June 6 Denmark-Senegal 2:30 am Univision Thursday, June 6 Denmark-Senegal (tape) 10 am Telefutura Thursday, June 6 Cameroon-Saudi Arabia 5 am Univision Thursday, June 6 Cameroon-Saudi Arabia (tape) 12:30 pm Telefutura Thursday, June 6 France-Uruguay 7:30 am Univision Thursday, June 6 France-Uruguay (tape) 3 pm Telefutura Thursday,June 6 Game of the Day (tape) 7:30 pm Galavision Friday, June 7 Sweden-Nigeria 2:30 am Univision Friday, June 7 Sweden-Nigeria (tape) 10 am Telefutura Friday, June 7 Spain-Paraguay 5 am Univision Friday, June 7 Spain-Paraguay (tape) 12:30 pm Telefutura Friday, June 7 Argentina-England 7:30 am Univision Friday, June 7 Argentina-England (tape) 3 pm Telefutura Friday,June 7 Game of the Day (tape) 7:30 pm Galavision Saturday, June 8 South Africa-Slovenia 2:30 am Univision Saturday, June 8 South Africa-Slovenia (tape) 10 am Telefutura Saturday, June 8 Italy-Croatia 5 am Univision Saturday, June 8 Italy-Croatia (tape) 12:30 pm Telefutura Saturday, June 8 Brazil-China 7:30 am Univision Saturday, June 8 Brazil-China (tape) 3 pm Telefutura Saturday,June 8 Game of the Day (tape) 7:30 pm Galavision Sunday, June 9 Mexico-Ecuador 2:30 am Univision Sunday, June 9 Mexico-Ecuador (tape) 10 am Telefutura Sunday, June 9 Costa Rica-Turkey 5 am Univision Sunday, June 9 Costa Rica-Turkey (tape) 12:30 pm Telefutura Sunday, June 9 Japan-Russia 7:30 am Univision Sunday, June 9 Japan-Russia (tape) 3 pm Telefutura Sunday, June 9 Game of the Day (tape) 7:30 pm Galavision Monday, June 10 South Korea-USA 2:30 am Univision Monday, June 10 South Korea-USA (tape) 10 am Telefutura Monday, June 10 Tunisia-Belgium 5 am Univision Monday, June 10 Tunisia-Belgium (tape) 12:30 pm Telefutura Monday, June 10 Portugal-Poland 7:30 am Univision Monday, June 10 Portugal-Poland (tape) 3 pm Telefutura Monday, June 10 Game of the Day (tape) 7:30 pm Galavision Tuesday, June 11 Denmark-France 2:30 am Telefutura Tuesday, June 11 Senegal-Uruguay 2:30 am Univision Tuesday, June 11 Senegal-Uruguay (tape) 10 am Telefutura Tuesday, June 11 Cameroon-Germany 7:30 am Univision Tuesday, June 11 Saudi Arabia-Ireland 7:30 am Telefutura Tuesday, June 11 Cameroon-Germany (tape) 12:30 pm Telefutura Tuesday, June 11 Game of the Day (tape) 7:30 pm Galavision Wednesday, June 12 Sweden-Argentina 2:30 am Univision Wednesday, June 12 Nigeria-England 2:30 am Telefutura Wednesday, June 12 Sweden-Argentina (tape) 10 am Telefutura Wednesday, June 12 South Africa-Spain 7:30 am Telefutura Wednesday, June 12 Slovenia-Paraguay 7:30 am Univision Wednesday, June 12 Slovenia-Paraguay (tape) 12:30 pm Telefutura Wednesday, June 12 Game of the Day (tape) 7:30 pm Galavision Thursday, June 13 Costa Rica-Brazil 2:30 am Univision Thursday, June 13 Turkey-China 2:30 am Telefutura Thursday, June 13 Costa Rica-Brazil (tape) 10 am Telefutura Thursday, June 13 Mexico-Italy 7:30 am Univision Thursday, June 13 Ecuador-Croatia 7:30 am Telefutura Thursday, June 13 Mexico-Italy (tape) 12:30 pm Telefutura Thursday, June 13 Game of the Day (tape) 7:30 pm Galavision Friday, June 14 Tunisia-Japan 2:30 am Univision Friday, June 14 Belgium-Russia 2:30 am Telefutura Friday, June 14 Tunisia-Japan (tape) 10 am Telefutura Friday, June 14 Portugal-South Korea 7:30 am Telefutura Friday, June 14 Poland-USA 7:30 am Univision Friday, June 14 Poland-USA (tape) 12:30 pm Telefutura Friday, June 14 Game of the Day (tape) 7:30 pm Galavision ROUND OF 16 Saturday, June 15 1E-2B (1) 2:30 am Univision Saturday, June 15 1E-2B (1) (tape) noon Telefutura Saturday, June 15 1A-2F (5) 7:30 am Univision Saturday, June 15 1A-2F (5) (tape) 2:30 pm Telefutura Saturday, June 15 Game of the Day (tape) 7:30 pm Galavision Sunday, June 16 1F-2A (6) 2:30 am Univision Sunday, June 16 1F-2A (6) (tape) noon Telefutura Sunday, June 16 1B-2E (2) 7:30 am Univision Sunday, June 16 1B-2E (2)(tape) 2:30 pm Telefutura Sunday, June 16 Game of the Day (tape) 7:30 pm Galavision Monday, June 17 1G-2D (3) 2:30 am Univision Monday, June 17 1G-2D (3) (tape) 10 am Telefutura Monday, June 17 1C-2H (7) 7:30 am Univision Monday, June 17 1C-2H (7) (tape) 12:30 pm Telefutura Monday, June 17 Game of the Day (tape) 7:30 pm Galavision Tuesday, June 18 1H-2C (8) 2:30 am Univision Tuesday,June 18 1H-2C (8) (tape) 10 am Telefutura Tuesday, June 18 1D-2G (4) 7:30 am Univision Tuesday, June 18 1D-2G (4) (tape) 12:30 pm Telefutura Tuesday, June 18 Game of the Day (tape) 7:30 pm Galavision QUARTERFINALS Friday, June 21 W5-W7(C) 2:30am Univision Friday,June 21 W5-W7(C) (tape) 10am Telefutura Friday, June 21 W1-W3 (A) 7:30 am Univision Friday, June 21 W1-W3 (A)(tape) 12:30 pm Telefutura Friday, June 21 Game of the Day (tape) 7:30 pm Galavision Saturday, June 22 W2-W4 (B) 2:30 am Univision Saturday, June 22 W2-W4 (B)(tape) 10 am Telefutura Saturday, June 22 W6-W8 (D) 7:30 am Univision Saturday, June 22 W6-W8 (D)(tape) 12:30 Telefutura Saturday, June 22 Game of the Day (tape) 7:30 pm Galavision SEMIFINALS Tuesday, June 25 WA-WB 7:30 am Univision Tuesday, June 25 WA-WB(tape) 10 am Telefutura Tuesday, June 25 WA-WB(tape) 7:30 pm Galavision Wednesday, June 26 WC-WD 7:30 am Univision Wednesday, June 26 WC-WD(tape) 10 am Telefutura Wednesday, June 26 WC-WD(tape) 7:30 pm Galavision THIRD-PLACE GAME Saturday, June 29 Third-place game 7 am Univision Saturday, June 29 Third-place game (tape) 10 am Telefutura Saturday, June 29 Third-place game (tape) 7:30 pm Galavision FINAL Sunday, June 30 Final 7 am Univision Sunday, June 30 Final(tape) 10 am Telefutura Sunday, June 30 Final(tape) 7:30pm Galavision


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Site
Caribbean combine returns next year    
More than two dozen players from the Caribbean played in MLS this season, and teams looking ...
Saint Louis picked to repeat    
[ATLANTIC-10: Men] Defending champion Saint Louis has been picked to repeat in the Atlantic-10's preseason poll ...
UEFA Champions League viewing schedule    
[TELEVISION GUIDE] The UEFA Champions League moves into Matchday 4 with a special kickoff time of ...
Young Arsenal star suffers horrendous injury    
[ENGLAND] Arsenal teenager Aaron Ramsey, considered the greatest Welsh talent to come along since Ryan Giggs, ...
HIGHLIGHT & MAGAZINE SHOWS: A Sampling    
None
GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV    
None
MLS WEEKEND WRAPUP: Twellman strikes again; L.A. wins 'Clasico'    
None
CHAMPIONS: Goal difference gives PSV Dutch title    
None
FABIEN BARTHEZ: French great bolts after assault    
None
MLS PREVIEW: Monday Night 'Rocky Mountain Cup'    
None
>> Soccer America Site Archives