Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
MLS: Team-by-Team Scoring Statistics
April 30th, 2001 12AM
Subscribe to Soccer America Site

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Key:GP=games played; GS=games started; MIN=minutes played; G=goals; A=assists; P=points; SHT=shots; SOG=shots on goal; FC=fouls committed; FS=fouls suffered; OF=offsides; CK=corner kicks; C=yellow cards; E=red cards; CP=caution points. CHICAGO FIRE
PLAYERGPGSMINGAPSHTSOGFCFSOFCKCECP
Wolff332442041248931000
Kovalenko4437611310361210104
Bocanegra44376113116100000
D.Beasley4437602261101327100
Wolyniec43285102528730208
J.Beasley3065102211110000
Gutierrez33280022116407010
Whitfield32192011004210104
Armas33280000324710000
C.J. Brown443760002110200000
Nowak1162000210008000
Marsch443700001010511204
Chulis1171000100000000
Thornton44376000000000000
Evans22186000005100104
Lewis21114000002300010
Curtin1190000000200000
COLORADO RAPIDS
PLAYERGPGSMINGAPSHTSOGFCFSOFCKCECP
Spencer32226215736910104
Balboa432881241042500000
Agogo332801021256752000
Paule443670224210706208
Baba443340111017806000
Moore43269011203910000
Bravo43295000863910000
Gibson41112000524210000
Key44370000306100207
Martinez44370000226000000
Herdsman44354000207500104
Trembly21108000201601104
Aunger1182000101200000
A.Brown44370000000100000
Vermillion2193000003000000
Dawes1190000002000000
Hart1162000002200104
COLUMBUS CREW
PLAYERGPGSMINGAPSHTSOGFCFSOFCKCECP
J.W. Perez22180113633503000
Washington332801021071640000
West33278102753400000
Warzycha33233011615605000
Maisonneuve33237011103311000
Yeagley32152011000100000
Cunningham332600009421001000
Buddle21102000422000000
Aguilera2075000203000010
Bonseu33274000104200103
DeBrito2048000113000000
Adams1025000100100000
Presthus33280000000200000
Clark33255000005000207
Elcock22190000004410208
Duhaney22180000003200000
Lapper2016000000000000
DALLAS BURN
PLAYERGPGSMINGAPSHTSOGFCFSOFCKCECP
Rhine41193226968311100
J.Rodriguez44366306877300103
Kreis33249124653034000
Graziani443661131254944104
Farrer44366102315310000
A.Martinez44302022214637000
Pareja4429601153111021208
Kubik44366011303001000
Joseph40130011313201100
Vaca21116011301210100
Deering332750111079010207
Dade44228000416300104
Suarez33269000106700104
Eck21112000114100000
Jordan44366000000100000
Broome2019000001000000
Korol107000001000000
D.C. UNITED
PLAYERGPGSMINGAPSHTSOGFCFSOFCKCECP
Conteh31124204544350000
Convey33260113946910104
Diaz Arce22180113641330000
Lisi31105102430200000
Watson33270022004400104
Etcheverry22180011433908114
Kamler33236011206300000
Ziadie33261011008200000
Denton33248011004405000
Albright33244000628830104
Nelsen33270000319000000
Talley33270000226600208
Moreno1026000201301000
Ammann22180000000000000
Simpson1190000000000000
Pope1017000001000000
J.Cooks109000000000000
KANSAS CITY WIZARDS
PLAYERGPGSMINGAPSHTSOGFCFSOFCKCECP
C.Brown554493171283911000
McKeon554712159314500208
Klein55423135439200000
Gomez443011248337011000
Johnston554711247411601000
Zavagnin554710335261000102
Lassiter33220102315780000
Glasgow3077011213310000
Santel4095011004402000
Gregor42259000306605000
Garcia44355000103300010
Burns53300000119200000
Meola55471000000000000
Prideaux55471000004500000
Jakins54315000003510100
Fernandes106000002010000
LOS ANGELES GALAXY
PLAYERGPGSMINGAPSHTSOGFCFSOFCKCECP
Jones4436020412539612000
Victorine44324204733670000
Cienfuegos44360033911601104
Vanney44360113337500204
Hendrickson44360102739110000
Vagenas442650222013404000
Frye31129102211800000
Mullan22164011625060000
Caligiuri42244011204409000
Elliott44360000916301100
Califf33270000217300100
Lalas33251000104600104
Ching3169000101110000
Pena3060000103000000
Reis32189000000000000
Hartman22171000000000000
Bardales1015000001200000
Quijano109000000000000
METROSTARS
PLAYERGPGSMINGAPSHTSOGFCFSOFCKCECP
Mathis332742261663970208
Chung443701138521018000
Comas33148113844210317
Villegas44370102925816000
Valencia32186102624500000
Ramos4436202252617113208
P.Alvarez3219010221111003110
Petke44370011103600000
R.Williams33280011006700000
Faria31111000943310000
O.Perez32194000103300000
Shak22180000103100000
Howard44370000000200000
Jolley443700000010300100
Hernandez22176000002300104
Klinger

No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

    ARCHIVES
    FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

    Recent Soccer America Site
    USSF's 1988 AGM: The Development Plan, Havelange, Blatter and bananas    
    In my 31 years as Soccer America's editor, I'd estimate I've written or edited 50,000 headlines, ...
    FIFA: Blatter wins first round, 133-73    
    Embattled Sepp Blatter had a 133-73 edge over his sole opponent, Prince Ali of Jordan, in ...
    Caribbean combine returns next year    
    More than two dozen players from the Caribbean played in MLS this season, and teams looking ...
    Saint Louis picked to repeat    
    [ATLANTIC-10: Men] Defending champion Saint Louis has been picked to repeat in the Atlantic-10's preseason poll ...
    UEFA Champions League viewing schedule    
    [TELEVISION GUIDE] The UEFA Champions League moves into Matchday 4 with a special kickoff time of ...
    Young Arsenal star suffers horrendous injury    
    [ENGLAND] Arsenal teenager Aaron Ramsey, considered the greatest Welsh talent to come along since Ryan Giggs, ...
    HIGHLIGHT & MAGAZINE SHOWS: A Sampling    
    None
    GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV    
    None
    MLS WEEKEND WRAPUP: Twellman strikes again; L.A. wins 'Clasico'    
    None
    CHAMPIONS: Goal difference gives PSV Dutch title    
    None
    >> Soccer America Site Archives