Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
1. GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV
October 9th, 2006 4:44PM
Subscribe to Soccer on TV

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED


(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings and soccerTV.com)

MONDAY, Oct. 9
No live games.

TUESDAY, Oct. 10

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Sudamericana
EL NACIONAL-TOLUCA, Round of 16, 2nd Leg (live), 5 pm.
Copa Sudamericana PACHUCA-DEPORTES TOLIMA, Round of 16, 2nd Leg (delay), 11:30 pm.

WEDNESDAY, Oct. 11

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Euro 2008
ICELAND-SWEDEN, Qualifying (live), 2 pm.
Euro 2008 FRANCE-FAROE ISLANDS, Qualifying (delay), 4 pm.
Women's College WAKE FOREST-DUKE (live), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Sudamericana
COLO COLO-ALAJUELENSE, Round of 16, 2nd Leg (delay), 2:30 am.
Euro 2008 ICELAND-SWEDEN, Qualifying (live), 2 pm.
Euro 2008 FRANCE-FAROE ISLANDS, Qualifying (delay), 4 pm.
Copa Sudamericana SANTOS-SAN LORENZO, Round of 16, 2nd Leg (delay), 11:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
AFC Asian Cup
CHINESE TAIPEI-IRAN, Qualifying (live), 6 am.
Euro 2008 GEORGIA-ITALY, Qualifying (live), 2 pm.
Euro 2008 SLOVAKIA-GERMANY (delay), 4 pm.
Euro 2008 TURKEY-MOLDOVA (delay), 6 pm.
AFC Asian Cup REPUBLIC OF KOREA-SYRIA, Qualifying (live), midnight.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
Euro 2008
CROATIA-ENGLAND, Qualifying (Setanta, live), 1 pm.
Euro 2008 BOSNIA-GREECE, Qualifying (Setanta, live), 2:15 pm.
Euro 2008 IRELAND-CZECH REPUBLIC, Qualifying (Setanta, live), 2:30 pm.
Euro 2008 POLAND-PORTUGAL, Qualifying (Setanta, live), 2:30 pm.

THURSDAY, Oct. 12

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Men's College
SOUTH FLORIDA-STETSON (live), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Sudamericana
LANUS-CORINTHIANS, Round of 16, 2nd Leg (delay), 2:30 am.
Copa Sudamericana ATL. PARANAENSE-RIVER PLATE, Round of 16, 2nd Leg (delay), 11:30 pm.

FRIDAY, Oct. 13

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Men's College
STANFORD-WASHINGTON (live), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Sudamericana
BOCA JUNIORS-NACIONAL, Round of 16, 2nd Leg (delay), 2:30 am.

GOL TV
Germany
MAINZ-AACHEN (live), 2:25 pm.

SATURDAY, Oct. 14

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
NEW ENGLAND-COLUMBUS (live), 7:30 pm.
MLS NEW YORK-KANSAS CITY (live), 7:30 pm.
MLS LOS ANGELES-FC DALLAS (live), 10:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
ARSENAL-WATFORD (live), 10 am.
England READING-CHELSEA (live), noon.
England MIDDLESBROUGH-EVERTON (delay), 2:15 pm.
MLS LOS ANGELES-FC DALLAS (live), 10:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
READING-CHELSEA (live), noon.
MLS LOS ANGELES-FC DALLAS (delay), midnight.

HDNET
MLS
HOUSTON-COLORADO (live), 8:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico
PACHUCA-VERACRUZ (delay), midnight

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
QUERETARO-CLUB AMERICA (live), 4 pm.
Mexico CRUZ AZUL-ATLAS (live), 6 pm.
Mexico PACHUCA-VERACRUZ (live), 8 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
MONTERREY-TIGRES (live), 6 pm.
Mexico NECAXA-MORELIA (delay), 10 pm.
Mexico ATLANTE-TOLUCA (delay), midnight.

GOL TV
Germany
BAYERN MUNICH-HERTHA BERLIN (live), 9:30 am.
Brazil SAO PAULO-JUVENTUDE (delay), 6 pm.
Colombia TBA (live), 8:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
WIGAN-MANCHESTER UTD. (live), 7:30 am.
England LIVERPOOL-BLACKBURN (live), 9:45 am.
England ASTON VILLA-TOTTENHAM (delay), 3:30 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
GUADALAJARA-SAN LUIS (live), 8 pm.

SUNDAY, Oct. 15

ESPN2
MLS
D.C. UNITED-CHICAGO (live), 5 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
CHIVAS USA-REAL SALT LAKE (live), 7 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
TBA (live), 9 am.
England NEWCASTLE-BOLTON (live), 11 am.
Argentina BANFIELD-RIVER PLATE (live), 3 pm.
MLS CHIVAS USA-REAL SALT LAKE (live), 7 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
NEWCASTLE-BOLTON (delay), 1:30 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
SANTOS-CHIAPAS (live), 5 pm.

GOL TV
Italy
TBA (live), 9 am.
Germany TBA (live), 11 am.
Colombia TBA (delay), 7 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Scotland
HIBERNIAN-HEARTS (live), 9 am.
France LE MANS-NANCY (live), 11:55 am.
France LENS-MARSEILLE (live), 2:55 pm.
Holland PSV-RODA JC (delay), 7 pm.
England PLYMOUTH-DERBY COUNTY, (delay), midnight.

UNIVISION
Mexico
UNAM-UAG (live), 1 pm.

MONDAY, Oct. 16

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
FULHAM-CHARLTON (live), 3 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
BANFIELD-RIVER PLATE (delay), 2 am.
England FULHAM-CHARLTON (live), 3 pm


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
Several slots in the round of 16 will be decided Tuesday and Wednesday as group play ...
Soccer on TV    
An MLS doubleheader is on tap for Friday includes a game between two teams that recently ...
Soccer on TV    
League action Friday includes games from Mexico, Germany, Spain, England, and the U.S. minor leagues NASL ...
Soccer on TV    
On Wednesday two more teams will clinch their places in the UEFA Champions League quarterfinals, and ...
Soccer on TV    
On Sunday, the USA women play Canada, Rio rivals Fluminense and Flamengo square off in the ...
Soccer on TV    
On Wednesday the USA women take on Costa Rica and the UEFA Champions League playoff round ...
Soccer on TV    
Premier League champion Chelsea gets a chance to run out its squad players Monday against West ...
Soccer on TV    
On Sunday, Barcelona and Real Madrid tangle in El Clasico, and Liverpool hosts Manchester United.
Soccer on TV    
Serie A leader Juventus and Liga MX take center stage Friday. The Premier League returns Saturday ...
Soccer on TV    
Fifth round FA Cup action continues on Sunday. ... Also on Sunday, Barcelona hosts Levante.
>> Soccer on TV Archives