Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
1. GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV
October 13th, 2006 3:43PM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED


(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings and soccerTV.com)

TUESDAY, Oct. 24

GOL TV
Copa Interclubes UNCAF PUNTARENAS-MARQUENSE (live), 2 pm.
Copa Interclubes VICTORIA-OLIMPIA (live), 9 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
CHESTERFIELD-WEST HAM, League Cup, 3rd Round (live), 2:30 pm.

WEDNESDAY, Oct. 25

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
TORINO-FIORENTINA (live), 2:30 pm.
Women's College CAL STATE FULLERTON-CAL STATE LONG BEACH (live), 11 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Sudamericana
SAN LORENZO-TOLUCA, Quarterfinals, 1st Leg (delay), 11:30 pm.

GOL TV
Italy
INTER MILAN-LIVORNO (live), 2:30 pm.
Italy CHIEVO-AC MILAN (delay), 9 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
CREWE ALEXANDRA-MANCHESTER UTD., League Cup, 3rd Round (live), 2 pm.
Germany BAYERN MUNICH-KAISERSLAUTERN, DFB Cup, 2nd Round (delay), 5 pm.

THURSDAY, Oct. 26

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Men's College
OLD DOMINION-WILLIAM & MARY (live), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Sudamericana
ATL. PARANAENSE-NACIONAL, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (delay), 2:30 am.
Copa Sudamericana GIMNASIA Y ESGRIMA-COLO COLO, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (delay), 11:30 pm.

FRIDAY, Oct. 27

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Men's College
VIRGINIA-WAKE FOREST (live), 8 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
MAINZ-WERDER BREMEN (live), 2:25 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
BURNLEY-PRESTON NORTH END (live), 2:30 pm.

SATURDAY, Oct. 28

HDNET
MLS
NEW ENGLAND-CHICAGO, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 7:30 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
NEW ENGLAND-CHICAGO, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 7:30 pm.
MLS FC DALLAS-COLORADO, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 8:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
LIVERPOOL-ASTON VILLA (live), 10 am.
England NEWCASTLE-CHARLTON (live), noon.
England WATFORD-TOTTENHAM (delay), 2:15 pm.
MLS NEW ENGLAND-CHICAGO, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 7:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
NEWCASTLE-CHARLTON (live), noon.
England LIVERPOOL-ASTON VILLA (delay), 2:30 pm.
Mexico QUERETARO-SAN LUIS (delay), midnight.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
CRUZ AZUL-CHIAPAS (live), 6 pm.
Mexico PACHUCA-TOLUCA (live), 8 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
NECAXA-TIGRES (delay), 10 pm.
Mexico MONTERREY-VERACRUZ (delay), midnight.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico
PACHUCA-TOLUCA (delay), midnight.

GOL TV
Germany
BAYERN MUNICH-EINTRACHT FRANKFURT (live), 9:30 am.
Italy UDINESE-ROMA (live), noon.
Italy AC MILAN-INTER MILAN (live), 2:30 pm.
Spain GIMNASTIC-REAL MADRID (delay), 4:30 pm.
Brazil FLUMINENSE-GREMIO (delay), 6:30 pm.
Colombia TBA (live), 8:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
SHEFFIELD UTD.-CHELSEA (live), 7:30 am.
England BOLTON-MANCHESTER UTD. (live), 9:45 am.
England ARSENAL-EVERTON (delay), 3 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
GUADALAJARA-ATLAS (live), 8 pm.

SUNDAY, Oct. 29

ESPN2
MLS
D.C. UNITED-NEW YORK, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 6 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
HOUSTON-CHIVAS USA, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 8 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
LAZIO-REGGINA (live), 9 am.
England WEST HAM-BLACKBURN (live), 11 am.
Italy CAGLIARI-SAMPDORIA (delay), 1 pm.
Argentina INDEPENDIENTE-RIVER PLATE (live), 3 pm.
MLS HOUSTON-CHIVAS USA, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Argentina
INDEPENDIENTE-RIVER PLATE (live), 3 pm.

HDNet
MLS
HOUSTON-CHIVAS USA, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 8 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
UAG-CLUB AMERICA (live), 5 pm.

GOL TV
Italy
FIORENTINA-PALERMO (live), 9 am.
Germany STUTTGART-SCHALKE (live), 11 am.
Spain ATLETICO MADRID-REAL ZARAGOZA (live), 3 pm.
Guatemala MUNICIPAL-COMUNICACIONES (delay), 5 pm.
Colombia TBA (delay), 7 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
France
NICE-MARSEILLE (live), 11:55 am.
France LYON-NANCY (live), 2:55 pm.
England IPSWICH TOWN-LUTON TOWN (delay), 5 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
UNAM-MORELIA (live), 1 pm.

MONDAY, Oct. 30

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
MANCHESTER CITY-MIDDLESBROUGH (live), 3 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
MANCHESTER CITY-MIDDLESBROUGH (live), 3 pm.


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
The penultimate round of UEFA Champions League group play takes place Tuesday and Wednesday and includes ...
Soccer on TV    
First-leg MLS semifinal games are on Sunday.
Soccer on TV    
The NASL final is on Saturday. ... Saturday European Championship qualifiers include England-Slovenia.
Soccer on TV    
Friday action includes a Tijuana-Toluca showdown. ... MLS playoffs continue on Saturday and Sunday.
345 Places to Watch European Soccer    
Here are 345 places Soccer America readers recommend where you should go to watch soccer and ...
Soccer on TV    
UEFA and Concacaf Champions League action continues on Wednesday.
Soccer on TV    
Women's World Cup qualifying continues on Friday when the USA faces Guatemala. ... MLS's Week 32 ...
331 Places to Watch European Soccer    
Here are 331 places Soccer America readers recommend where you should go to watch soccer for ...
Soccer on TV    
Friday action includes a MLS Week 29 encounter between defending champ Kansas City and New England.
326 Places to Watch European Soccer    
The new European club season has started up. Here are places Soccer America readers recommend where ...
>> Soccer on TV Archives