Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
1. GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV
October 13th, 2006 3:43PM
Subscribe to Soccer on TV

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED


(All times Easternunless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings and soccerTV.com)

TUESDAY, Oct. 24

GOL TV
Copa Interclubes UNCAF PUNTARENAS-MARQUENSE (live), 2 pm.
Copa Interclubes VICTORIA-OLIMPIA (live), 9 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
CHESTERFIELD-WEST HAM, League Cup, 3rd Round (live), 2:30 pm.

WEDNESDAY, Oct. 25

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
TORINO-FIORENTINA (live), 2:30 pm.
Women's College CAL STATE FULLERTON-CAL STATE LONG BEACH (live), 11 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Sudamericana
SAN LORENZO-TOLUCA, Quarterfinals, 1st Leg (delay), 11:30 pm.

GOL TV
Italy
INTER MILAN-LIVORNO (live), 2:30 pm.
Italy CHIEVO-AC MILAN (delay), 9 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
CREWE ALEXANDRA-MANCHESTER UTD., League Cup, 3rd Round (live), 2 pm.
GermanyBAYERN MUNICH-KAISERSLAUTERN, DFB Cup, 2nd Round (delay), 5 pm.

THURSDAY, Oct. 26

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Men's College
OLD DOMINION-WILLIAM & MARY (live), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Sudamericana
ATL. PARANAENSE-NACIONAL, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (delay), 2:30 am.
Copa SudamericanaGIMNASIA Y ESGRIMA-COLO COLO, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (delay), 11:30 pm.

FRIDAY, Oct. 27

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Men's College
VIRGINIA-WAKE FOREST (live), 8 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
MAINZ-WERDER BREMEN (live), 2:25 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
BURNLEY-PRESTON NORTH END (live), 2:30 pm.

SATURDAY, Oct. 28

HDNET
MLS
NEW ENGLAND-CHICAGO, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 7:30 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
NEW ENGLAND-CHICAGO, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 7:30 pm.
MLS FC DALLAS-COLORADO, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 8:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
LIVERPOOL-ASTON VILLA (live), 10 am.
England NEWCASTLE-CHARLTON (live), noon.
EnglandWATFORD-TOTTENHAM (delay), 2:15 pm.
MLS NEW ENGLAND-CHICAGO, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 7:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
NEWCASTLE-CHARLTON (live), noon.
England LIVERPOOL-ASTON VILLA (delay), 2:30 pm.
Mexico QUERETARO-SAN LUIS (delay), midnight.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
CRUZ AZUL-CHIAPAS (live), 6 pm.
Mexico PACHUCA-TOLUCA (live), 8 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
NECAXA-TIGRES (delay), 10 pm.
Mexico MONTERREY-VERACRUZ (delay), midnight.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico
PACHUCA-TOLUCA (delay), midnight.

GOL TV
Germany
BAYERN MUNICH-EINTRACHT FRANKFURT (live), 9:30 am.
Italy UDINESE-ROMA (live), noon.
Italy AC MILAN-INTER MILAN (live), 2:30 pm.
Spain GIMNASTIC-REAL MADRID (delay), 4:30 pm.
Brazil FLUMINENSE-GREMIO (delay), 6:30 pm.
Colombia TBA (live), 8:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
SHEFFIELD UTD.-CHELSEA (live), 7:30 am.
EnglandBOLTON-MANCHESTER UTD. (live), 9:45 am.
EnglandARSENAL-EVERTON (delay), 3 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
GUADALAJARA-ATLAS (live), 8 pm.

SUNDAY, Oct. 29

ESPN2
MLS
D.C. UNITED-NEW YORK, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 6 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
HOUSTON-CHIVAS USA, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 8 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
LAZIO-REGGINA (live), 9 am.
England WEST HAM-BLACKBURN (live), 11 am.
Italy CAGLIARI-SAMPDORIA (delay), 1 pm.
Argentina INDEPENDIENTE-RIVER PLATE (live), 3 pm.
MLSHOUSTON-CHIVAS USA, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Argentina
INDEPENDIENTE-RIVER PLATE (live), 3 pm.

HDNet
MLS
HOUSTON-CHIVAS USA, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 8 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
UAG-CLUB AMERICA (live), 5 pm.

GOL TV
Italy
FIORENTINA-PALERMO (live), 9 am.
GermanySTUTTGART-SCHALKE (live), 11 am.
Spain ATLETICO MADRID-REAL ZARAGOZA (live), 3 pm.
Guatemala MUNICIPAL-COMUNICACIONES (delay), 5 pm.
Colombia TBA (delay), 7 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
France
NICE-MARSEILLE (live), 11:55 am.
France LYON-NANCY (live), 2:55 pm.
England IPSWICH TOWN-LUTON TOWN (delay), 5 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
UNAM-MORELIA (live), 1 pm.

MONDAY, Oct. 30

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
MANCHESTER CITY-MIDDLESBROUGH (live), 3 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
MANCHESTER CITY-MIDDLESBROUGH (live), 3 pm.


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

    ARCHIVES
    FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

    Recent Soccer on TV
    Soccer on TV    
    On Friday New York City takes its quest for the Eastern Conference title to Houston, which ...
    Soccer on TV    
    An MLS doubleheader is on tap for Friday includes a game between two teams that recently ...
    Soccer on TV    
    League action Friday includes games from Mexico, Germany, Spain, England, and the U.S. minor leagues NASL ...
    Soccer on TV    
    On Wednesday two more teams will clinch their places in the UEFA Champions League quarterfinals, and ...
    Soccer on TV    
    On Sunday, the USA women play Canada, Rio rivals Fluminense and Flamengo square off in the ...
    Soccer on TV    
    On Wednesday the USA women take on Costa Rica and the UEFA Champions League playoff round ...
    Soccer on TV    
    Premier League champion Chelsea gets a chance to run out its squad players Monday against West ...
    Soccer on TV    
    On Sunday, Barcelona and Real Madrid tangle in El Clasico, and Liverpool hosts Manchester United.
    Soccer on TV    
    Serie A leader Juventus and Liga MX take center stage Friday. The Premier League returns Saturday ...
    Soccer on TV    
    Fifth round FA Cup action continues on Sunday. ... Also on Sunday, Barcelona hosts Levante.
    >> Soccer on TV Archives