Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
USISL: Standings & Results through May 26
May 29th, 1996 12AM
Subscribe to Soccer America Site

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

STANDINGS

Select League

Eastern Conference

No. AtlanticGPWLGFGAP
Long Island743161712
Connecticut65114811
Delaware633777
Cape Cod321744
Richmond514493
NY/NJ Stallions71611243
So. AtlanticGPWLGFGAP
South Carolina75215815
Tampa Bay844181112
Hampton Roads4311029
Carolina6338109
Raleigh523556

Western Conference

CentralGPWLGFGAP
New Orleans1055171713
Minnesota74311712
Milwaukee642888
Ohio83510167
Chicago312763
PacificGPWLGFGAP
El Paso954151215
California64217712
New Mexico633899
Sacramento6339119
Reno523394

Leading Scorers

Player (Team)GAP
Wellington (New Orleans)9321
Chantler (So. Carolina)9220
Jones (Sacramento)8016
Murphy (Cape Cod)6416
Bush (Tampa Bay)6315
Adair (Carolina)6214
Washington (N. Mexico)6214
Paonessa (NY/NJ Stallions)6113
Allnutt (Carolina)5313

Pro League

NortheastGPWLGFGAP
Central Jersey87117817
Philadelphia431617
Reading220526
North Jersey422966
New Hampshire5237124
Albany202260
Worcester3035130
Rhode Island303240
So. AtlanticGPWLGFGAP
Charlotte65120715
Wilmington85310913
Charleston63314107
Mobile7348127
Washington7258146
Chattanooga7074240
CentralGPWLGFGAP
Tulsa73412169
D/FW Toros73412159
San Antonio431857
Rockford6249126
Houston413673
WesternGPWLGFGAP
Everett97218919
Chico86212816
Golden Eagles642101112
Hawaii422676
Yakima5231266
CCV Hydra5147173
Cascade7167143

Leading Scorers

Player (Team)GAP
Payne (Charlotte)9523
Beeson (Everett)10222
Jones (Charlotte)7418
O'Kelly (C. Jersey)5313
Olalare (Charleston)6012

Premier League

Eastern Conference

NorthernGPWLGFGAP
Nashville321956
Birmingham6248186
Roanoke211563
Jackson51410123
SouthernGPWLGFGAP
Cocoa55016813
Orlando321454
Florida52312144
Miami312563
South Florida202390
West Florida4045110

Central Conference

NorthernGPWLGFGAP
Lexington44010412
Michigan321456
Kalamazoo312433
Detroit413353
Mid-Michigan303360
Grand Rapids303260
SouthernGPWLGFGAP
Des Moines431969
Sioux City642798
Wichita321436
Omaha3211236
Oklahoma City422586
Austin110203

Western Conference

NorthernGPWLGFGAP
Spokane65113913
Puget Sound63314139
S.F. Bay Seals422546
Bellingham62412146
Will. Valley202050
Colo. Springs404190
SouthernGPWLGFGAP
Central Coast54111610
Tucson53211109
Arizona6331479
Fontana63316129
San Diego312171
So. California202250

Leading Scorers

Player (Team)GAP
Nick (Des Moines)9321
Enders (Cocoa)8016
Perreira (Cocoa)7014
Schneidt (Birm.)6214
Marshall (Lexington)6113

o Wins in standings include wins in regulation, worth three points, and wins in shootout, worth one point.

Results

May 22

May 24

May 25

May 26

U.S. Open Cup -- USISL Qualifying

May 22

May 26

USWISL

May 26



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now

Forgot your password?



AUTHORS

    ARCHIVES
    FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

    Recent Soccer America Site
    FIFA: Blatter wins first round, 133-73    
    Embattled Sepp Blatter had a 133-73 edge over his sole opponent, Prince Ali of Jordan, in ...
    Caribbean combine returns next year    
    More than two dozen players from the Caribbean played in MLS this season, and teams looking ...
    Saint Louis picked to repeat    
    [ATLANTIC-10: Men] Defending champion Saint Louis has been picked to repeat in the Atlantic-10's preseason poll ...
    UEFA Champions League viewing schedule    
    [TELEVISION GUIDE] The UEFA Champions League moves into Matchday 4 with a special kickoff time of ...
    Young Arsenal star suffers horrendous injury    
    [ENGLAND] Arsenal teenager Aaron Ramsey, considered the greatest Welsh talent to come along since Ryan Giggs, ...
    HIGHLIGHT & MAGAZINE SHOWS: A Sampling    
    None
    GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV    
    None
    MLS WEEKEND WRAPUP: Twellman strikes again; L.A. wins 'Clasico'    
    None
    CHAMPIONS: Goal difference gives PSV Dutch title    
    None
    FABIEN BARTHEZ: French great bolts after assault    
    None
    >> Soccer America Site Archives