Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
College Scores: NCAA Men's Division III (10/21-27)
October 30th, 1996 12AM

MOST READ


Men's Division III

Metro Region

1 Rowan 12-2-2 (39)

         Muhlenberg 2-0

         Camden 2-0


2 R. Stockton 10-2-1 (36)

         Baptist Bible 4-0

         Kean 2-3


3 Kean College 11-4-1 (34)

         King's Point 3-0

         R. Stockton 3-2


4 Montclair 11-3-2 (28)

         Newark 2-1

         W. Conn 2-0

         Ramapo 1-3


5 Wm. Paterson 8-5-2 (21)

         Steven's 3-1

         Coll. of NJ 1-0


6 Coll. of NJ 10-4-0 (20)

         NJIT 3-2

         Wm. Paterson 0-1


7 Ramapo 11-5-0 (18)

         Montclair 1-3


8 Conn College 6-3-2 (14)

         Williams 0-2


9 Rutgers-Newark 10-4-0 (5)

         Montclair 1-2

         Holy Family 2-0

         Jersey City 3-1


10 King's Point 6-3-5 (4)

         Kean 0-3

         Coast Guard 0-0 (OT)


South Central Region

1 Wheaton 13-0-1 (40)

         MacMurray 1-1 (OT)

         Elizabethtown 2-0


2 Trinity 13-1-0 (36)

         Hendrix 6-1

         Rhodes 1-0


3 UW-Oshkosh 14-1-0 (32)

         St. Norbert 1-0

         UW-Whitewater 1-0


4 Washington 10-4-1 (26)

         Brandeis 1-0

         Rochester 1-0


5 Rhodes 12-4-0 (24)

         Southwestern 5-0

         Trinity 0-1


6 Chicago 12-2-1 (20)

         Rochester 2-1

         Brandeis 1-0

         IL Wesleyan 1-0


7 Centre 9-6-1 (18)

         Lindsey Wil. 0-6


8 Webster 10-5-2 (9)

         Ripon 4-1

         Benedictine 1-0

         Millikin 7-3


9 Lake Forest 11-3-1 (7)

         Lawrence 3-1


9 Millsaps 8-3-2 (7)

         Ogelthorpe 3-1


New England Region

1 Williams 8-1-2 (47)

         Conn College 2-0


2 Salem State 13-0-0 (45)

         Plymouth St. 1-0


3 Wheaton 12-2-2 (39)

         Bridgewater St. 2-1

         MA-Dart. 5-1 (OT)


4 Middlebury 9-2-0 (34)

         St. Michael's 5-0

         Trinity 2-0


5 Tufts 9-2-1 (31)

         MIT 3-2 (OT)

         Amherst 3-2 (OT)


6 Brandeis 12-3-1 (26)

         Washington 0-1

         Chicago 0-1


7 Babson 9-3-4 (20)

         Amherst 0-1

         Springfield 3-1


8 Bridgewater St. 9-3-1 (16)

         Wheaton 1-2


9 Bowdoin 7-4-2 (6)

         Colby 0-3

         Wesleyan 2-1


10 MIT 8-4-2 (3)

         Tufts 2-3 (OT)

         Curry 2-0

         Clark 2-0


10 MA-Boston 11-4-1 (3)

         Albertus Magnus 3-1

         So. Maine 5-0


Mid-Atlantic Region

1 Elizabethtown 14-2-2 (50)

         Wheaton 0-2

         Messiah 2-1


2 Johns Hopkins 12-1-1 (45)

         Kings 6-0

         W. Maryland 2-0

         Haverford 2-0


3 Gettsyburg 10-2-1 (36)

         Messiah 1-0

         Swarthmore 3-0


4 Messiah 11-4-1 (32)

         Gettysburg 1-0

         Elizabethtown 1-2


5 Grove City 12-2-0 (30)

         Mt. Union 1-0

         Bethany 4-3


6 Bethany 11-4-0 (27)

         Grove City 3-4


7 Muhlenberg 8-4-3 (25)

         Rowan 0-2

         Washington 0-0 (OT)


8 Scranton 9-5-1 (12)

         Lycoming 2-0


9 Carnegie-Mellon 9-4-3 (10)

         Penn St.-Behr. 1-0

         Emory 0-0 (OT)

         NYU 2-0


10 Drew 10-5-0 (7)

         Wilkes 0-1


West Region

1 UC-San Diego 10-5-0 (50)

         Occidental 6-0


2 Concordia 10-3-2 (44)

         Greensboro 2-2 (OT)

         St. John's 2-1


3 Claremont 11-4-0 (33.5)

         Pomona Pitzer 2-1

         Occidental 4-0


3 Macalester 11-4-0 (33.5)

         St. Thomas 1-0


5 Luther 15-3-0 (33)

         Viterbo 2-1

         Cornell 6-0


6 St. Olaf 10-4-0 (26)

         Hamline 5-1

         G. Adolphus 1-0 (OT)


7 Cal Lutheran 10-5-0 (23)

         Redlands 3-0

         Cal Tech 17-1


8 St. Thomas 11-4-1 (17)

         Grinnell 4-0

         Macalester 0-1

         St. Ambrose 1-0


9 UC-Santa Cruz 14-4-0 (6)

         Menlo 0-1

         Cal-Maritime 2-1


10 Colorado Coll. 9-8-1 (4)

         Colo. Christian 3-1

         CO-Mines 0-4


Northeast Region

1 Fredonia 17-1-0 (60)

         Buffalo St. 6-0

         Utica/Rome 7-0


2 St. Lawrence 12-1-2 (54)

         RIT 3-0

         Nazareth 5-0


3 RPI 12-2-0 (48)

         Binghamton 2-0

         Skidmore 2-1


4 Plattsburgh 13-2-1 (38)

         Potsdam 8-0

         Johnson St. 12-0


4 Ithaca 8-4-1 (38)

         Alfred 4-0


6 Clarkson 9-6-0 (27)

         RIT 0-1

         Nazareth 4-0


7 Cortland 9-7-1 (22)

         Oswego 8-1

         Elmira 2-0


8 St. John Fisher 12-4-1 (14)

         Elmira 0-4

         Cazenovia 13-0

         Geneseo 3-1


8 Geneseo 9-7-2 (14)

         Brockport 2-1

         St. John Fisher 1-3


10 RIT 6-5-1 (9)

         Clarkson 1-0

         St. Lawrence 0-3


Great Lakes Region

1 Hope 15-0-1 (50)

         Olivet 7-0


2 Kenyon 12-2-1 (45)

         Wilmington 4-0

         Wittenberg 5-1


3 Ohio Wesl.12-1-2 (40)

         Heidelberg 4-0

         Wooster 1-0


4 Hiram 13-4-0 (34)

         Walsh 6-2 (OT)

         Baldwin-Wallace 5-1


5 Wilmington 13-3-0 (31)

         Kenyon 0-4

         Otterbein 3-2


6 Wittenberg 9-5-1 (22)

         Kenyon 1-5


7 Kalamazoo 9-5-1 (21)

         Calvin 3-2

         Heidelberg 1-0 (OT)


8 Calvin 12-5-0 (12)

         Kalamazoo 2-3

         Albion 2-0


9 Wabash 9-2-0 (9)

         Manchester 4-1


10 John Carroll 10-7-0 (6)

         Wooster 1-2 (OT)

         Malone 1-0 (OT)


South Region

1 Emory 11-1-2 (48)

         Carnegie Mellon 0-0 (OT)

         Case Western 4-1


2 Methodist 12-1-0 (47)

         Emory & Henry 2-1

         Ferrum 4-0


3 M. Washington 12-2-1 (40)

         Rand.-Macon 2-1 (OT)

         York 4-1


4 Maryville 9-3-0 (32)

         Lynchburg 5-2


5 Greensboro 8-4-2 (31)

         Concordia 2-2 (OT)

         Virginia Wesl. 1-3


6 Roanoke 9-3-2 (27)

         Emory & Henry 1-0

         Hampden-Sydney 3-2


7 Virginia Wesl. 10-5-1 (20)

         Greensboro 3-1

         Guilford 4-0


8 Salisbury St. 10-4-2 (15)

         Catholic 3-0

         NC Wesleyan 4-2


9 Wash. & Lee 10-3-0 (10)

         Bridgewater 6-0

         Rand.-Macon 2-0 (OT)


10 Rand.-Macon 10-4-1 (4.5)

         M. Washington 1-2 (OT)

         Wash. & Lee 0-2 (OT)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Site
Saint Louis picked to repeat    
[ATLANTIC-10: Men] Defending champion Saint Louis has been picked to repeat in the Atlantic-10's preseason poll ...
UEFA Champions League viewing schedule    
[TELEVISION GUIDE] The UEFA Champions League moves into Matchday 4 with a special kickoff time of ...
Young Arsenal star suffers horrendous injury    
[ENGLAND] Arsenal teenager Aaron Ramsey, considered the greatest Welsh talent to come along since Ryan Giggs, ...
HIGHLIGHT & MAGAZINE SHOWS: A Sampling    
None
GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV    
None
MLS WEEKEND WRAPUP: Twellman strikes again; L.A. wins 'Clasico'    
None
CHAMPIONS: Goal difference gives PSV Dutch title    
None
FABIEN BARTHEZ: French great bolts after assault    
None
MLS PREVIEW: Monday Night 'Rocky Mountain Cup'    
None
MEXICO: Pachuca leads six into quarterfinals    
None
>> Soccer America Site Archives