Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
College Scores: NCAA Men's Division III (10/21-27)
October 30th, 1996 12AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Men's Division III

Metro Region

1 Rowan 12-2-2 (39)

         Muhlenberg 2-0

         Camden 2-0


2 R. Stockton 10-2-1 (36)

         Baptist Bible 4-0

         Kean 2-3


3 Kean College 11-4-1 (34)

         King's Point 3-0

         R. Stockton 3-2


4 Montclair 11-3-2 (28)

         Newark 2-1

         W. Conn 2-0

         Ramapo 1-3


5 Wm. Paterson 8-5-2 (21)

         Steven's 3-1

         Coll. of NJ 1-0


6 Coll. of NJ 10-4-0 (20)

         NJIT 3-2

         Wm. Paterson 0-1


7 Ramapo 11-5-0 (18)

         Montclair 1-3


8 Conn College 6-3-2 (14)

         Williams 0-2


9 Rutgers-Newark 10-4-0 (5)

         Montclair 1-2

         Holy Family 2-0

         Jersey City 3-1


10 King's Point 6-3-5 (4)

         Kean 0-3

         Coast Guard 0-0 (OT)


South Central Region

1 Wheaton 13-0-1 (40)

         MacMurray 1-1 (OT)

         Elizabethtown 2-0


2 Trinity 13-1-0 (36)

         Hendrix 6-1

         Rhodes 1-0


3 UW-Oshkosh 14-1-0 (32)

         St. Norbert 1-0

         UW-Whitewater 1-0


4 Washington 10-4-1 (26)

         Brandeis 1-0

         Rochester 1-0


5 Rhodes 12-4-0 (24)

         Southwestern 5-0

         Trinity 0-1


6 Chicago 12-2-1 (20)

         Rochester 2-1

         Brandeis 1-0

         IL Wesleyan 1-0


7 Centre 9-6-1 (18)

         Lindsey Wil. 0-6


8 Webster 10-5-2 (9)

         Ripon 4-1

         Benedictine 1-0

         Millikin 7-3


9 Lake Forest 11-3-1 (7)

         Lawrence 3-1


9 Millsaps 8-3-2 (7)

         Ogelthorpe 3-1


New England Region

1 Williams 8-1-2 (47)

         Conn College 2-0


2 Salem State 13-0-0 (45)

         Plymouth St. 1-0


3 Wheaton 12-2-2 (39)

         Bridgewater St. 2-1

         MA-Dart. 5-1 (OT)


4 Middlebury 9-2-0 (34)

         St. Michael's 5-0

         Trinity 2-0


5 Tufts 9-2-1 (31)

         MIT 3-2 (OT)

         Amherst 3-2 (OT)


6 Brandeis 12-3-1 (26)

         Washington 0-1

         Chicago 0-1


7 Babson 9-3-4 (20)

         Amherst 0-1

         Springfield 3-1


8 Bridgewater St. 9-3-1 (16)

         Wheaton 1-2


9 Bowdoin 7-4-2 (6)

         Colby 0-3

         Wesleyan 2-1


10 MIT 8-4-2 (3)

         Tufts 2-3 (OT)

         Curry 2-0

         Clark 2-0


10 MA-Boston 11-4-1 (3)

         Albertus Magnus 3-1

         So. Maine 5-0


Mid-Atlantic Region

1 Elizabethtown 14-2-2 (50)

         Wheaton 0-2

         Messiah 2-1


2 Johns Hopkins 12-1-1 (45)

         Kings 6-0

         W. Maryland 2-0

         Haverford 2-0


3 Gettsyburg 10-2-1 (36)

         Messiah 1-0

         Swarthmore 3-0


4 Messiah 11-4-1 (32)

         Gettysburg 1-0

         Elizabethtown 1-2


5 Grove City 12-2-0 (30)

         Mt. Union 1-0

         Bethany 4-3


6 Bethany 11-4-0 (27)

         Grove City 3-4


7 Muhlenberg 8-4-3 (25)

         Rowan 0-2

         Washington 0-0 (OT)


8 Scranton 9-5-1 (12)

         Lycoming 2-0


9 Carnegie-Mellon 9-4-3 (10)

         Penn St.-Behr. 1-0

         Emory 0-0 (OT)

         NYU 2-0


10 Drew 10-5-0 (7)

         Wilkes 0-1


West Region

1 UC-San Diego 10-5-0 (50)

         Occidental 6-0


2 Concordia 10-3-2 (44)

         Greensboro 2-2 (OT)

         St. John's 2-1


3 Claremont 11-4-0 (33.5)

         Pomona Pitzer 2-1

         Occidental 4-0


3 Macalester 11-4-0 (33.5)

         St. Thomas 1-0


5 Luther 15-3-0 (33)

         Viterbo 2-1

         Cornell 6-0


6 St. Olaf 10-4-0 (26)

         Hamline 5-1

         G. Adolphus 1-0 (OT)


7 Cal Lutheran 10-5-0 (23)

         Redlands 3-0

         Cal Tech 17-1


8 St. Thomas 11-4-1 (17)

         Grinnell 4-0

         Macalester 0-1

         St. Ambrose 1-0


9 UC-Santa Cruz 14-4-0 (6)

         Menlo 0-1

         Cal-Maritime 2-1


10 Colorado Coll. 9-8-1 (4)

         Colo. Christian 3-1

         CO-Mines 0-4


Northeast Region

1 Fredonia 17-1-0 (60)

         Buffalo St. 6-0

         Utica/Rome 7-0


2 St. Lawrence 12-1-2 (54)

         RIT 3-0

         Nazareth 5-0


3 RPI 12-2-0 (48)

         Binghamton 2-0

         Skidmore 2-1


4 Plattsburgh 13-2-1 (38)

         Potsdam 8-0

         Johnson St. 12-0


4 Ithaca 8-4-1 (38)

         Alfred 4-0


6 Clarkson 9-6-0 (27)

         RIT 0-1

         Nazareth 4-0


7 Cortland 9-7-1 (22)

         Oswego 8-1

         Elmira 2-0


8 St. John Fisher 12-4-1 (14)

         Elmira 0-4

         Cazenovia 13-0

         Geneseo 3-1


8 Geneseo 9-7-2 (14)

         Brockport 2-1

         St. John Fisher 1-3


10 RIT 6-5-1 (9)

         Clarkson 1-0

         St. Lawrence 0-3


Great Lakes Region

1 Hope 15-0-1 (50)

         Olivet 7-0


2 Kenyon 12-2-1 (45)

         Wilmington 4-0

         Wittenberg 5-1


3 Ohio Wesl.12-1-2 (40)

         Heidelberg 4-0

         Wooster 1-0


4 Hiram 13-4-0 (34)

         Walsh 6-2 (OT)

         Baldwin-Wallace 5-1


5 Wilmington 13-3-0 (31)

         Kenyon 0-4

         Otterbein 3-2


6 Wittenberg 9-5-1 (22)

         Kenyon 1-5


7 Kalamazoo 9-5-1 (21)

         Calvin 3-2

         Heidelberg 1-0 (OT)


8 Calvin 12-5-0 (12)

         Kalamazoo 2-3

         Albion 2-0


9 Wabash 9-2-0 (9)

         Manchester 4-1


10 John Carroll 10-7-0 (6)

         Wooster 1-2 (OT)

         Malone 1-0 (OT)


South Region

1 Emory 11-1-2 (48)

         Carnegie Mellon 0-0 (OT)

         Case Western 4-1


2 Methodist 12-1-0 (47)

         Emory & Henry 2-1

         Ferrum 4-0


3 M. Washington 12-2-1 (40)

         Rand.-Macon 2-1 (OT)

         York 4-1


4 Maryville 9-3-0 (32)

         Lynchburg 5-2


5 Greensboro 8-4-2 (31)

         Concordia 2-2 (OT)

         Virginia Wesl. 1-3


6 Roanoke 9-3-2 (27)

         Emory & Henry 1-0

         Hampden-Sydney 3-2


7 Virginia Wesl. 10-5-1 (20)

         Greensboro 3-1

         Guilford 4-0


8 Salisbury St. 10-4-2 (15)

         Catholic 3-0

         NC Wesleyan 4-2


9 Wash. & Lee 10-3-0 (10)

         Bridgewater 6-0

         Rand.-Macon 2-0 (OT)


10 Rand.-Macon 10-4-1 (4.5)

         M. Washington 1-2 (OT)

         Wash. & Lee 0-2 (OT)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Site
Caribbean combine returns next year    
More than two dozen players from the Caribbean played in MLS this season, and teams looking ...
Saint Louis picked to repeat    
[ATLANTIC-10: Men] Defending champion Saint Louis has been picked to repeat in the Atlantic-10's preseason poll ...
UEFA Champions League viewing schedule    
[TELEVISION GUIDE] The UEFA Champions League moves into Matchday 4 with a special kickoff time of ...
Young Arsenal star suffers horrendous injury    
[ENGLAND] Arsenal teenager Aaron Ramsey, considered the greatest Welsh talent to come along since Ryan Giggs, ...
HIGHLIGHT & MAGAZINE SHOWS: A Sampling    
None
GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV    
None
MLS WEEKEND WRAPUP: Twellman strikes again; L.A. wins 'Clasico'    
None
CHAMPIONS: Goal difference gives PSV Dutch title    
None
FABIEN BARTHEZ: French great bolts after assault    
None
MLS PREVIEW: Monday Night 'Rocky Mountain Cup'    
None
>> Soccer America Site Archives