Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
USISL: D3 Pro League Standings and Results (July 23-27)
July 29th, 1997 12AM
Subscribe to Soccer America Site

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Standings

NortheastGPWLGFGAP
Rhode Island15105282128
North Jersey16106331928
New Hampshire1596322325
Cent. Jersey1697262425
N.Y. Cap. Dist.16610233218
Vermont1358143013
Cape Cod1331014269
Mid-AtlanticGPWLGFGAP
Reading16124402034
Philadelphia1495231525
Baltimore1679283121
Delaware1468212918
New Jersey1569212616
South Jersey16412192410
So. AtlanticGPWLGFGAP
Myrtle Beach15141351340
South Carolina16115322429
Charlotte15105301826
Wilmington1596341625
Florida1587453024
Mobile17413244812
Daytona1731414599
South CentralGPWLGFGAP
Albuquerque17143491340
Austin17116362633
Houston1899353027
Tulsa1899364027
San Antonio18513234515
Dallas1821622536
No. CentralGPWLGFGAP
Chicago15114281631
Rockford1688302920
Indiana17710263119
Cleveland1688262918
WestGPWLGFGAP
San Fran. Bay15132391537
San Fern. Valley16115282629
Chico16115362827
Sacramento1697323627
Arizona17710373719
Stanislaus Cty.16610262418
Hawaii16511242913
Reno15411163212
Los Angeles1521318306

Results

July 23
  • *New Hampshire 4 *Philadelphia 1
July 25
  • New Jersey 3 Delaware 4
  • Chicago 1 Cleveland 0 (OT)
  • Dallas 1 Houston 3
  • Reno 4 Sacramento 1
  • Hawaii 2 So. California 3 (SO)
July 26
  • North Jersey 3 New Hampshire 2
  • South Jersey 2 Delaware 1 (SO)
  • Central Jersey 1 Rhode Island 0
  • N.Y. Capital Dist. 2 Cape Cod 1
  • Reading 5 Baltimore 3
  • Charlotte 1 South Carolina 0
  • Daytona 1 Florida 3
  • Cleveland 0 Chicago 1
  • Mobile 1 Wilmington 5
  • Tulsa 2 Houston 1
  • Albuquerque 2 Austin 0
  • San Fern. Valley 3 Chico 2
  • *Stanislaus Cty. 4 *Sacramento 3 (OT)
  • #Hawaii 2 #So. California 3
  • *Hawaii 4 *So. California 0
July 27
  • Vermont 0 N.Y. Capital Dist. 4
  • North Jersey 0 Central Jersey 1
  • Philadelphia 1 Rhode Island 2
  • New Jersey 2 Reading 1
  • Indiana 2 Rockford 1
  • Los Angeles 1 Chico 2
  • Reno 0 San Fern. Valley 2
* non-league game # completion of suspended match from April 12.


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

    ARCHIVES
    FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

    Recent Soccer America Site
    USSF's 1988 AGM: The Development Plan, Havelange, Blatter and bananas    
    In my 31 years as Soccer America's editor, I'd estimate I've written or edited 50,000 headlines, ...
    FIFA: Blatter wins first round, 133-73    
    Embattled Sepp Blatter had a 133-73 edge over his sole opponent, Prince Ali of Jordan, in ...
    Caribbean combine returns next year    
    More than two dozen players from the Caribbean played in MLS this season, and teams looking ...
    Saint Louis picked to repeat    
    [ATLANTIC-10: Men] Defending champion Saint Louis has been picked to repeat in the Atlantic-10's preseason poll ...
    UEFA Champions League viewing schedule    
    [TELEVISION GUIDE] The UEFA Champions League moves into Matchday 4 with a special kickoff time of ...
    Young Arsenal star suffers horrendous injury    
    [ENGLAND] Arsenal teenager Aaron Ramsey, considered the greatest Welsh talent to come along since Ryan Giggs, ...
    HIGHLIGHT & MAGAZINE SHOWS: A Sampling    
    None
    GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV    
    None
    MLS WEEKEND WRAPUP: Twellman strikes again; L.A. wins 'Clasico'    
    None
    CHAMPIONS: Goal difference gives PSV Dutch title    
    None
    >> Soccer America Site Archives