Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Dallas Final Statistics
September 30th, 1997 12AM
Subscribe to Soccer America Site

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

For the second straight year, it's an American who's led the Burn in scoring. Last year it was Jason Kreis. This year it's Dante Washington, who went from one goal last year in Columbus and Dallas to 12 for the Burn.

Final Player Statistics

No.PlayerGPGSMin.GAP
10Dante Washington3025216112630
11Damian Alvarez1919147511729
15Jason Kreis322122048622
8Gerell Elliott281515037519
66Alain Sutter212118002812
7Mark Santel312624712610
17Jorge Rodriguez24211872419
22Daniel Peinado25221869248
12Ted Eck30221837146
3Wade Webber18181588215
16Temoc Suarez196721135
4Diego Sonora16161421124
5Jorge Flores128667113
6Tom Soehn25211953022
Own goal---1--
12Brandon Pollard21161526011
-*Peter Hattrup72225011
1Mark Dodd30302700000
24Joey Martinez19191502000
2Eric Dade15141305000
18Richard Farrer86503000
30Garth Lagerwey22180000
13Brian Haynes1169000
-*Dan Stebbins1138000
25Juan Sastoque2023000
-*Gabe Jones107000

Final Goalie Statistics

No.PlayerGPMin.GAGAAWLSho
1Mark Dodd302700481.6014163
30Garth Lagerwey218010.50201


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

    ARCHIVES
    FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

    Recent Soccer America Site
    FIFA: Blatter wins first round, 133-73    
    Embattled Sepp Blatter had a 133-73 edge over his sole opponent, Prince Ali of Jordan, in ...
    Caribbean combine returns next year    
    More than two dozen players from the Caribbean played in MLS this season, and teams looking ...
    Saint Louis picked to repeat    
    [ATLANTIC-10: Men] Defending champion Saint Louis has been picked to repeat in the Atlantic-10's preseason poll ...
    UEFA Champions League viewing schedule    
    [TELEVISION GUIDE] The UEFA Champions League moves into Matchday 4 with a special kickoff time of ...
    Young Arsenal star suffers horrendous injury    
    [ENGLAND] Arsenal teenager Aaron Ramsey, considered the greatest Welsh talent to come along since Ryan Giggs, ...
    HIGHLIGHT & MAGAZINE SHOWS: A Sampling    
    None
    GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV    
    None
    MLS WEEKEND WRAPUP: Twellman strikes again; L.A. wins 'Clasico'    
    None
    CHAMPIONS: Goal difference gives PSV Dutch title    
    None
    FABIEN BARTHEZ: French great bolts after assault    
    None
    >> Soccer America Site Archives