Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Colorado Final Statistics
September 30th, 1997 12AM
Subscribe to Soccer America Site

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Offseason moves paid dividends for the Rapids, who made the playoffs after missing out in '96. Five of their six leading scorers were players picked up in the offseason, while leader Chris Henderson doubled his '96 point total.

Final Player Statistics

No.PlayerGPGSMin.GAP
19Chris Henderson3029250171428
8Paul Bravo302724438622
11Adrian Paz2524206441119
2Peter Vermes262522076416
6David Patino232217335616
23Wolde Harris271514865515
4Steve Trittschuh292925665111
20Ross Paule197863237
17Marcelo Balboa28282520226
3Sean Henderson25191648306
-*Roy Wegerle1413992215
-*Sean Bartlett105579124
21Tote Castaneda24181645033
10Steve Rammel102361000
Totals21111137113
12Matt Kmosko31312760022
15Tahj Jakins19121133022
1Marcus Hahnemann25242157011
14Chris Martinez83332011
7Rafael Amaya73238011
18Paul Grafer98723000
16Brian Bates117537000
-*Scott Benedetti31133000

Final Goalie Statistics

No.PlayerGPMin.GAGAAWLSho
1Marcus Hahnemann252157371.5413116
18Paul Grafer9723222.74171


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

    ARCHIVES
    FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

    Recent Soccer America Site
    FIFA: Blatter wins first round, 133-73    
    Embattled Sepp Blatter had a 133-73 edge over his sole opponent, Prince Ali of Jordan, in ...
    Caribbean combine returns next year    
    More than two dozen players from the Caribbean played in MLS this season, and teams looking ...
    Saint Louis picked to repeat    
    [ATLANTIC-10: Men] Defending champion Saint Louis has been picked to repeat in the Atlantic-10's preseason poll ...
    UEFA Champions League viewing schedule    
    [TELEVISION GUIDE] The UEFA Champions League moves into Matchday 4 with a special kickoff time of ...
    Young Arsenal star suffers horrendous injury    
    [ENGLAND] Arsenal teenager Aaron Ramsey, considered the greatest Welsh talent to come along since Ryan Giggs, ...
    HIGHLIGHT & MAGAZINE SHOWS: A Sampling    
    None
    GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV    
    None
    MLS WEEKEND WRAPUP: Twellman strikes again; L.A. wins 'Clasico'    
    None
    CHAMPIONS: Goal difference gives PSV Dutch title    
    None
    FABIEN BARTHEZ: French great bolts after assault    
    None
    >> Soccer America Site Archives