Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
MLS: Statistical Leaders (through March 29)
March 30th, 1998 12AM
Subscribe to Soccer America Site

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

SCORING

Player (Team)GPGAP
Jones (Los Angeles)2237
McBride (Columbus)2215
Wynalda (San Jose)2215
Johnston (Kansas City)1204
Lozzano (San Jose)2204
Machon (Los Angeles)2124
Washington (Dallas)2204
Wegerle (D.C. United)3204
Welton (Los Angeles)2204
Etcheverry (D.C. United)3033
Harkes (D.C. United)3113
Hurtado (Los Angeles)2113
Kamler (D.C. United)3113
Kreis (Dallas)2033
Maisonneuve (Columbus)2113
Mella (San Jose)2113
Savarese (MetroStars)1113
Sanneh (D.C. United)1113

GOALKEEPING

Player (Team)GPMin.GAAW-L
Thornton (Chicago)1900.001-0
Garlick (D.C. United)32701.003-0
Lagerwey (Dallas)21801.002-0
Dougherty (Columbus)1901.001-0
Feuer (New England)1901.000-1
Ravelli (Tampa Bay)21801.000-2
Cassar (Miami)32701.331-2
Hahnemann (Colorado)21801.501-1
Sommer (Columbus)1902.000-1
Hartman (Los Angeles)21802.502-0
Kramer (San Jose)21802.500-2
Ammann (Kansas City)1903.000-1

GOALS

Player (Team)GPG
Johnston (Kansas City)12
Jones (Los Angeles)22
Lozzano (San Jose)22
McBride (Columbus)22
Washington (Dallas)22
Wegerle (D.C. United)32
Welton (Los Angeles)22
Wynalda (San Jose)22

ASSISTS

Player (Team)GPA
Etcheverry (D.C. United)33
Jones (Los Angeles)23
Kreis (Dallas)23

SHOTS

Player (Team)GPS
Etcheverry (D.C. United)310
John (Columbus)29
Harkes (D.C. United)38
Kreis (Dallas)28
Washington (Dallas)28

SHOTS ON GOAL

Player (Team)GPSOG
Kreis (Dallas)25
McBride (Columbus)25
Stebbins (Miami)25
Balboa (Colorado)24
Tamashiro (Miami)24

GAMEWINNING GOALS

Player (Team)GPGWG
Kosecki (Chicago)11
Maisonneuve (Columbus)21
Washington (Dallas)21
Harkes (D.C. United)31
Williams (D.C. United)31

SHOOTOUT GOALS

Player (Team)GPSOG
Bravo (Colorado)22
(22 players tied with 1)

WINS

Player (Team)GPW
Garlick (D.C. United)33
Hartman (Los Angeles)22
Lagerwey (Dallas)22

LOSSES

Player (Team)GPL
Cassar (Miami)32
Kramer (San Jose)22
Ravelli (Tampa Bay)22

SAVES

Player (Team)GPS
Garlick (D.C. United)314
Lagerwey (Dallas)211
Ravelli (Tampa Bay)210
Cassar (Miami)38

SHUTOUTS

Player (Team)GPSHO
Garlick (D.C. United)31
Cassar (Miami)31
Garlick (D.C. United)31
Ravelli (Tampa Bay)21
Thornton (Chicago)11


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

    ARCHIVES
    FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

    Recent Soccer America Site
    FIFA: Blatter wins first round, 133-73    
    Embattled Sepp Blatter had a 133-73 edge over his sole opponent, Prince Ali of Jordan, in ...
    Caribbean combine returns next year    
    More than two dozen players from the Caribbean played in MLS this season, and teams looking ...
    Saint Louis picked to repeat    
    [ATLANTIC-10: Men] Defending champion Saint Louis has been picked to repeat in the Atlantic-10's preseason poll ...
    UEFA Champions League viewing schedule    
    [TELEVISION GUIDE] The UEFA Champions League moves into Matchday 4 with a special kickoff time of ...
    Young Arsenal star suffers horrendous injury    
    [ENGLAND] Arsenal teenager Aaron Ramsey, considered the greatest Welsh talent to come along since Ryan Giggs, ...
    HIGHLIGHT & MAGAZINE SHOWS: A Sampling    
    None
    GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV    
    None
    MLS WEEKEND WRAPUP: Twellman strikes again; L.A. wins 'Clasico'    
    None
    CHAMPIONS: Goal difference gives PSV Dutch title    
    None
    FABIEN BARTHEZ: French great bolts after assault    
    None
    >> Soccer America Site Archives