Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Complete World Cup Schedule
May 29th, 1998 12AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Group A

June 10 in St. Denis
Brazil 2 Scotland 1
June 10 in Montpellier
Morocco 2 Norway 2
June 16 in Bordeaux
Scotland 1 Norway 1
June 16 in Nantes
Brazil 3 Morocco 0
June 23 in Marseilles
Brazil 1 Norway 2
June 23 in St. Etienne
Scotland 0 Morocco 3


Group B

June 11 in Bordeaux
Italy 2 Chile 2
June 11 in Toulouse
Cameroon 1 Austria 1
June 17 in St. Etienne
Chile 1 Austria 1
June 17 in Montpellier
Italy 3 Cameroon 0
June 23 in St. Denis
Italy 2 Austria 1
June 23 in Nantes
Chile 1 Cameroon 1


Group C

June 12 in Lens
Saudi Arabia 0 Denmark 1
June 12 in Marseilles
France 3 South Africa 0
June 18 in Toulouse
South Africa 1 Denmark 1
June 18 in St. Denis
France 4 Saudi Arabia 0
June 24 in Lyons
France 2 Denmark 1
June 24 in Bordeaux
South Africa 2 Saudi Arabia 2


Group D

June 12 in Montpellier
Paraguay 0 Bulgaria 0
June 13 in Nantes
Spain 2 Nigeria 3
June 19 in Paris
Nigeria 1 Bulgaria 0
June 19 in St. Etienne
Spain 0 Paraguay 0
June 24 in Lens
Spain 6 Bulgaria 1
June 24 in Toulouse
Nigeria 1 Paraguay 3


Group E

June 13 in Lyons
South Korea 1 Mexico 3
June 13 in St. Denis
Netherlands 0 Belgium 0
June 20 in Bordeaux
Belgium 2 Mexico 2
June 20 in Marseilles
Netherlands 5 South Korea 0
June 25 in St. Etienne
Netherlands 2 Mexico 2
June 25 in Paris
Belgium 1 South Korea 1


Group F

June 14 in St. Etienne
Yugoslavia 1 Iran 0
June 15 in Paris
Germany 2 USA 0
June 21 in Lens
Germany 2 Yugoslavia 2
June 21 in Lyons
USA 1 Iran 2
June 25 in Montpellier
Germany 2 Iran 0
June 25 in Nantes
USA 0 Yugoslavia 1


Group G

June 15 in Marseilles
England 2 Tunisia 0
June 15 in Lyons
Romania 1 Colombia 0
June 22 in Montpellier
Colombia 1 Tunisia 0
June 22 in Toulouse
Romania 2 England 0
June 26 in St. Denis
Romania 1 Tunisia 1
June 26 in Lens
Colombia 0 England 2


Group H

June 14 in Toulouse
Argentina 1 Japan 0
June 14 in Lens
Jamaica 1 Croatia 3
June 20 in Nantes
Japan 0 Croatia 1
June 21 in Paris
Argentina 5 Jamaica 0
June 26 in Bordeaux
Argentina 1 Croatia 0
June 26 in Lyons
Japan 1 Jamaica 2


Round of 16

June 27 4:30 pm in Marseilles
Italy 1 Norway 0
June 27 9:00 pm in Paris
Brazil 4 Chile 1
June 28 4:30 pm in Lens
France 1 Paraguay 0 2OT
June 28 9:00 pm in St. Denis
Nigeria 1 Denmark 4
June 29 4:30 pm in Montpellier
Germany 2 Mexico 1
June 29 9:00 pm in Toulouse
Netherlands 2 Yugoslavia 1
June 30 4:30 pm in Bordeaux
Romania 0 Croatia 1
June 30 9:00 pm in St. Etienne
Argentina 2 England 2 (Argentina wins 4-3 in penalties)

Quarterfinals

July 3 4:30 pm in St. Denis
Italy 0 France 0 (France wins 4-3 on penalties)
July 3 9:00 pm in Nantes
Brazil 3 Denmark 2
July 4 4:30 pm in Marseilles
Netherlands 2 Argentina 1
July 4 9:00 pm in Lyons
Croatia 3 Germany 0


Semifinals

July 7 9:00 pm in Marseilles
Brazil 1 Netherlands 1 (Brazil wins 4-2 on penalties
July 8 9:00 pm in St. Denis
France 2 Croatia 1


Third-Place Game

July 11 9:00 pm in Paris
Netherlands 1 Croatia 2


Championship

July 12 9:00 pm in St. Denis
Brazil 0 France 3


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Site
Saint Louis picked to repeat    
[ATLANTIC-10: Men] Defending champion Saint Louis has been picked to repeat in the Atlantic-10's preseason poll ...
UEFA Champions League viewing schedule    
[TELEVISION GUIDE] The UEFA Champions League moves into Matchday 4 with a special kickoff time of ...
Young Arsenal star suffers horrendous injury    
[ENGLAND] Arsenal teenager Aaron Ramsey, considered the greatest Welsh talent to come along since Ryan Giggs, ...
HIGHLIGHT & MAGAZINE SHOWS: A Sampling    
None
GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV    
None
MLS WEEKEND WRAPUP: Twellman strikes again; L.A. wins 'Clasico'    
None
CHAMPIONS: Goal difference gives PSV Dutch title    
None
FABIEN BARTHEZ: French great bolts after assault    
None
MLS PREVIEW: Monday Night 'Rocky Mountain Cup'    
None
MEXICO: Pachuca leads six into quarterfinals    
None
>> Soccer America Site Archives