Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
MLS: Results and Standings (May 27)
May 27th, 1998 12AM
Subscribe to Soccer America Site

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Results

May 27
  • Kansas City 2 Columbus 1 (SO)

Standings

EASTERNGPWLPGFGA
D.C. United13103242920
Columbus1165182015
MetroStars1055151819
Miami1156111122
New England1046101819
Tampa Bay1221061325
Shootout records:Miami 2-0, D.C. United 3-1, New England 1-1, MetroStars 0-0, Tampa Bay 0-1, Columbus: 0-2.
WESTERNGPWLPGFGA
Los Angeles11101283519
Chicago1055151912
San Jose1156152120
Dallas1064141516
Kansas City1257111417
Colorado113852231
Shootout records:Los Angeles 1-0, Dallas 2-1, Kansas City 2-1, Colorado 2-2, Chicago 0-1, San Jose 0-3.


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

    ARCHIVES
    FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

    Recent Soccer America Site
    FIFA: Blatter wins first round, 133-73    
    Embattled Sepp Blatter had a 133-73 edge over his sole opponent, Prince Ali of Jordan, in ...
    Caribbean combine returns next year    
    More than two dozen players from the Caribbean played in MLS this season, and teams looking ...
    Saint Louis picked to repeat    
    [ATLANTIC-10: Men] Defending champion Saint Louis has been picked to repeat in the Atlantic-10's preseason poll ...
    UEFA Champions League viewing schedule    
    [TELEVISION GUIDE] The UEFA Champions League moves into Matchday 4 with a special kickoff time of ...
    Young Arsenal star suffers horrendous injury    
    [ENGLAND] Arsenal teenager Aaron Ramsey, considered the greatest Welsh talent to come along since Ryan Giggs, ...
    HIGHLIGHT & MAGAZINE SHOWS: A Sampling    
    None
    GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV    
    None
    MLS WEEKEND WRAPUP: Twellman strikes again; L.A. wins 'Clasico'    
    None
    CHAMPIONS: Goal difference gives PSV Dutch title    
    None
    FABIEN BARTHEZ: French great bolts after assault    
    None
    >> Soccer America Site Archives