Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
MLS: Statistical Leaders (through June 28)
June 29th, 1998 12AM
Subscribe to Soccer America Site

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

SCORING

Player (Team)GPGAP
Welton (Los Angeles)1612933
Cienfuegos (Los Angeles)1491028
Diaz Arce (New England)1511426
Lassiter (D.C. United)179624
Jones (Los Angeles)88723
Etcheverry (D.C. United)1761123
Moreno (D.C. United)177822
Hurtado (MetroStars)1761022
Nowak (Chicago)166921
Savarese (MetroStars)158420
Bravo (Colorado)167620
John (Columbus)129119
Kosecki (Chicago)136719
Cerritos (San Jose)157418
Machon (Los Angeles)165818
Hendrickson (Los Angeles)135616
Podbrozny (Chicago)134816
Rooney (MetroStars)156416
Sanneh (D.C. United)155515
Paule (Colorado)156315
Mathis (Los Angeles)164715
Dougherty (MetroStars)163915

GOALKEEPING

Player (Team)GPMin.GAAW-L
Thornton (Chicago)1613551.0611-4
Sommer (Columbus)76301.294-3
Ammann (Kansas City)1412601.506-8
Hartman (Los Angeles)1412041.5012-2
Hahnemann (Colorado)1210801.507-5
Ravelli (Tampa Bay)1614401.634-12
Dougherty (Columbus)87191.634-3
Garlick (D.C. United)1412601.6410-4
Lagerwey (Dallas)65401.674-2
Meola (MetroStars)1614401.819-7
Cassar (Miami)1412602.006-8
Dodd (Dallas)109002.305-5
Kirk (San Jose)65402.333-3
Feuer (New England)1412572.513-9
Kramer (San Jose)98102.562-8

GOALS

Player (Team)GPG
Welton (Los Angeles)1612
Diaz Arce (New England)1511
John (Columbus)129
Cienfuegos (Los Angeles)149
Lassiter (D.C. United)179
Jones (Los Angeles)88
Savarese (MetroStars)158
Cerritos (San Jose)157
Bravo (Colorado)167
Moreno (D.C. United)177
Kosecki (Chicago)136
Shannon (Tampa Bay)136
Paule (Colorado)156
Rooney (MetroStars)156
Nowak (Chicago)166
Etcheverry (D.C. United)176
Hurtado (MetroStars)176

ASSISTS

Player (Team)GPA
Etcheverry (D.C. United)1711
Cienfuegos (Los Angeles)1410
Hurtado (MetroStars)1710
Dougherty (MetroStars)169
Nowak (Chicago)169
Welton (Los Angeles)169
Podbrozny (Chicago)138
Machon (Los Angeles)168
Moreno (D.C. United)178
Jones (Los Angeles)87
Kosecki (Chicago)137
Paz (Colorado)157
Mathis (Los Angeles)167
Moore (New England)46
Hendrickson (Los Angeles)136
C.Henderson (Colorado)146
Razov (Chicago)146
Bravo (Colorado)166
Vasquez (San Jose)166
Lassiter (D.C. United)176

SHOTS

Player (Team)GPS
Bravo (Colorado)1654
Hurtado (MetroStars)1753
John (Columbus)1252
Lassiter (D.C. United)1751

SHOTS ON GOAL

Player (Team)GPSOG
Hurtado (MetroStars)1728
Lassiter (D.C. United)1725
Bravo (Colorado)1624
Cerritos (San Jose)1523
Diaz Arce (New England)1522

GAMEWINNING GOALS

Player (Team)GPGWG
Cienfuegos (Los Angeles)144
Cerritos (San Jose)154
Kreis (Dallas)153

YELLOW CARDS

Player (Team)GPYC
Kooiman (Miami)148
Etcheverry (D.C. United)176

WINS

Player (Team)GPW
Hartman (Los Angeles)1412
Thornton (Chicago)1611
Garlick (D.C. United)1410
Meola (MetroStars)169
Hahnemann (Colorado)127

LOSSES

Player (Team)GPL
Ravelli (Tampa Bay)1612
Feuer (New England)149
Kramer (San Jose)98
Ammann (Kansas City)148
Cassar (Miami)148

SAVES

Player (Team)GPS
Meola (MetroStars)1688
Ravelli (Tampa Bay)1687
Cassar (Miami)1464
Feuer (New England)1464
Hartman (Los Angeles)1456

SHUTOUTS

Player (Team)GPSHO
Thornton (Chicago)165
Hahnemann (Colorado)123
Ammann (Kansas City)143
Garlick (D.C. United)143


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

    ARCHIVES
    FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

    Recent Soccer America Site
    FIFA: Blatter wins first round, 133-73    
    Embattled Sepp Blatter had a 133-73 edge over his sole opponent, Prince Ali of Jordan, in ...
    Caribbean combine returns next year    
    More than two dozen players from the Caribbean played in MLS this season, and teams looking ...
    Saint Louis picked to repeat    
    [ATLANTIC-10: Men] Defending champion Saint Louis has been picked to repeat in the Atlantic-10's preseason poll ...
    UEFA Champions League viewing schedule    
    [TELEVISION GUIDE] The UEFA Champions League moves into Matchday 4 with a special kickoff time of ...
    Young Arsenal star suffers horrendous injury    
    [ENGLAND] Arsenal teenager Aaron Ramsey, considered the greatest Welsh talent to come along since Ryan Giggs, ...
    HIGHLIGHT & MAGAZINE SHOWS: A Sampling    
    None
    GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV    
    None
    MLS WEEKEND WRAPUP: Twellman strikes again; L.A. wins 'Clasico'    
    None
    CHAMPIONS: Goal difference gives PSV Dutch title    
    None
    FABIEN BARTHEZ: French great bolts after assault    
    None
    >> Soccer America Site Archives