Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
D3 Pro League: Standings and Results (through July 27)
July 29th, 1998 12AM
Subscribe to Soccer America Site

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Standings

NortheastGPWLGFGAP
Western Mass.1596412727
Rhode Island1596302827
Cape Cod17710222621
New Hampshire16106322226
Vermont1331012297
Mid-AtlanticGPWLGFGAP
South Jersey16115331833
New Jersey1596331827
Central Jersey1587221820
Reading1477322321
N.Y. Capital Dist.1431112329
AtlanticGPWLGFGAP
Delaware15123361634
Myrtle Beach16115312231
Charlotte15105392028
South Carolina1697332825
Roanoke1477261321
Wilmington1569262618
No. Virginia15510243913
Eastern Shore1601616820
SoutheastGPWLGFGAP
Miami B.17161662148
Orlando1486492024
SW Florida1679325021
Pensacola16511185313
Tallahassee1521312386
North CentralGPWLGFGAP
Indiana B.15141521642
Chicago16115301333
Rockford16106272028
Cleveland1587273524
South CentralGPWLGFGAP
Austin18135462039
Texas18135442437
San Antonio17710283421
Tulsa18711334419
Houston17611253614
Shreveport18414245012
WestGPWLGFGAP
Arizona16124602836
Chico16106382328
Stanislaus Cty.16115462331
Valley Golden16511284515
Los Angeles17512183613
Reno16412224810

Results

July 22
  • **Western Mass. 3 **Connecticut (A-L) 2
  • New Hampshire 2 Rhode Island 1
  • Stanislaus Cty. 0 Silicon Valley (PDSL) 1 (SO)
July 24
  • Charlotte 7 Eastern Shore 2
  • Myrtle Beach 5 Delaware 4 (OT)
  • Jackson (PDSL) 7 Pensacola 1
  • Tallahassee 0 Alabama (PDSL) 1 (forfeit)
  • Chicago 1 Mid Michigan (PDSL) 0
  • Rockford 4 Lansing (PDSL) 0
  • San Antonio 1 Shreveport 0 (forfeit)
  • Tulsa 3 Texas 2
July 25
  • **Cape Cod 2 **Brooklyn (PDSL) 3
  • Vermont 1 Rhode Island 4
  • Central Jersey 0 South Jersey 1
  • Orlando 13 South Florida 1
  • New Hampshire 3 Western Mass. 2 (SO)
  • New Jersey 3 N.Y. Capital Dist. 1
  • No. Virginia 3 Charlotte 4 (OT)
  • South Carolina 8 Eastern Shore 2
  • Wilmington 0 Delaware 6
  • Pensacola 0 Alabama (PDSL) 6
  • Miami B. 3 SW Florida 1
  • Detroit (PDSL) 1 Rockford 0
  • Cleveland 1 Chicago 0
  • Houston 5 Tulsa 0
  • Austin 1 Shreveport 0 (forfeit)
  • Chico 3 Los Angeles 2
  • Central Coast (PDSL) 2 Stanislaus Cty. 4
  • Valley Golden 1 Arizona 3
  • Silicon Valley (PDSL) 5 Reno 0
July 26
  • Vermont 0 New Hampshire 1
  • Central Jersey 1 Cape Cod 0
  • Reading 4 N.Y. Capital Dist. 0
  • Miami T. (PDSL) 2 Miami B. 3 (OT)
  • San Antonio 3 Tulsa 1
  • Indiana B. 4 Grand Rapids (PDSL) 0
  • SG Valley (PDSL) 0 Stanislaus Cty. 5
  • Silicon Valley (PDSL) 3 Reno 1
  • Chico 7 Los Angeles 1

Schedule

Friday, July 31
  • Delaware at South Jersey
  • Roanoke at Charlotte
  • Rockford at Chicago
  • Vermont at N.Y. Capital Dist.
  • Reading at Central Jersey
  • Arizona at Reno
Saturday, Aug. 1
  • Cleveland at Indiana B.
  • New Hampshire at Cape Cod
  • Rhode Island at Western Mass.
  • Reading at New Jersey
  • Central Jersey at Delaware
  • Wilmington at South Carolina
  • Charlotte at Roanoke
  • Arizona at Chico
  • Valley Golden at Stanislaus Cty.
Sunday, Aug. 2
  • Rhode Island at Brooklyn (PDSL)
  • N.Y. Capital Dist. at Vermont
  • No. Virginia at Eastern Shore
  • Orlando at Pensacola
Wednesday, Aug. 5
  • Vermont at New Hampshire

Playoffs

Southwest Division Semifinals Aug. 1 Houston or Tulsa at Austin San Antonio at Texas


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

    ARCHIVES
    FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

    Recent Soccer America Site
    FIFA: Blatter wins first round, 133-73    
    Embattled Sepp Blatter had a 133-73 edge over his sole opponent, Prince Ali of Jordan, in ...
    Caribbean combine returns next year    
    More than two dozen players from the Caribbean played in MLS this season, and teams looking ...
    Saint Louis picked to repeat    
    [ATLANTIC-10: Men] Defending champion Saint Louis has been picked to repeat in the Atlantic-10's preseason poll ...
    UEFA Champions League viewing schedule    
    [TELEVISION GUIDE] The UEFA Champions League moves into Matchday 4 with a special kickoff time of ...
    Young Arsenal star suffers horrendous injury    
    [ENGLAND] Arsenal teenager Aaron Ramsey, considered the greatest Welsh talent to come along since Ryan Giggs, ...
    HIGHLIGHT & MAGAZINE SHOWS: A Sampling    
    None
    GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV    
    None
    MLS WEEKEND WRAPUP: Twellman strikes again; L.A. wins 'Clasico'    
    None
    CHAMPIONS: Goal difference gives PSV Dutch title    
    None
    FABIEN BARTHEZ: French great bolts after assault    
    None
    >> Soccer America Site Archives