Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
GAME ON TV (thru 2/5): Your Viewing Guide
January 28th, 2007 10:11PM
Subscribe to Soccer America Site

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

(All times ET unless noted. Consult your regular television listings guides for
availability in your area. Schedules are subject to change.)

MONDAY, Jan. 29
no live games

TUESDAY, Jan. 30

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
PORTSMOUTH-MIDDLESBROUGH (live), 2:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
PORTSMOUTH-MIDDLESBROUGH (live), 2:30 pm.
Copa Libertadores VELEZ SARFIELD-DANUBIO, Primera Fase, 1st Leg (live), 5 pm.
Copa Libetadores TACHIRA-TOLIMA, Primera Fase, 1st Leg (live), 7:15 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
BAYERN MUNICH-VfL BOCHUM (live), 1:55 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
WEST HAM-LIVERPOOL (live), 2:40 pm.
England READING-WIGAN (delay), 5 pm.
Scotland KILMARNOCK-FALKIRK, League Cup, Semifinal (delay), 7 pm.

WEDNESDAY, Jan. 31

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
CHELSEA-BLACKBURN (live), 2:30 pm.
England BOLTON-CHARLTON (delay), 5 pm.
Argentina RACING-SAN LORENZO (live), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
CHELSEA-BLACKBURN (live), 2:30 pm.
Copa Libertadores BLOOMING-SANTOS (live), 6:30 pm.
Argentina RACING-SAN LORENZO (live), 8 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
BAYER LEVERKUSEN-WERDER BREMEN (live), 1:55 pm.
Spain BARCELONA-REAL ZARAGOZA, Copa del Rey, Quarterfinals (live), 4 pm.
Honduras OLIMPIA-MARATHON (delay), 9 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
ARSENAL-TOTTENHAM, League Cup, Semifinals, 2nd Leg (live), 2 pm.
England NEWCASTLE-ASTON VILLA (delay), 5 pm.
England MANCHESTER UTD.-WATFORD (delay), 7 pm.
Scotalnd ST. JOHNSTONE-HIBERNIAN, League Cup, Semifinals (delay), 11 pm.

THURSDAY, Feb. 1

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Argentina
BOCA JUNIORS-RIVER PLATE (live), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
COBRELOA-PARANA, Primera Fase, 1st Leg (live), 4 pm.
Copa Libertadores TACUARY-LDU DE QUITO (live), 6:30 pm.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-RIVER PLATE (live), 8 pm.

GOL TV
Spain
SEVILLA-BETIS, Copa del Rey, Quarterfinals, 1st Leg (live), 3 pm.

FRIDAY, Feb. 2

GOL TV
Germany
NUREMBERG-BAYERN MUNICH (live), 2:25 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
CARDIFF CITY-BARNSLEY (live), 2:30 pm.

SATURDAY, Feb. 3

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
ASTON VILLA-WEST HAM (live), 10 am.
England MIDDLESBROUGH-ARSENAL (live), noon.
England MANCHESTER CITY-READING (delay), 2:15 pm.
Argentina INDEPENDIENTE-SAN LORENZO (live), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
ASTON VILLA-WEST HAM (delay), 1 pm.
Argentina INDEPENDIENTE-SAN LORENZO (live), 8 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
QUERETARO-TOLUCA (live), 6 pm.
Mexico MORELIA-TIGRES (live), 8 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
SAN LUIS-ATLANTE (live), 4 pm.
Mexico MONTERREY-CRUZ AZUL (live), 6 pm.
Mexico NECAXA-SANTOS (delay), 10 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
TBA (live), 9:25 am.
Spain ESPANYOL-REAL ZARAGOZA (live), 2 pm.
Spain VALENCIA-ATL. MADRID (live), 4 pm.
Colombia TBA (delay), 8 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
LIVERPOOL-EVERTON (live), 7:40 am.
England CHARLTON-CHELSEA (live), 9:55 am.
England
FULHAM-NEWCASTLE (delay), 4 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
GUADALAJARA-PACHUCA (live), 8 pm.

SUNDAY, Feb. 4


ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico
TBA (delay), 3 am.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
LAZIO-CHIEVO (live), 9 am.
England TOTTENHAM-MANCHESTER UTD. (live), 11 am.
Italy CATANIA-PALERMO (delay), 1 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
MIDDLESBROUGH-ARSENAL (delay), 2 am.
England TOTTENHAM-MANCHESTER UTD.(delay), 1 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
UAG-VERACRUZ (live), 5 pm.

GOL TV
Italy
ASCOLI-AC MILAN (live), 9 am.
Germany
WER. BREMEN-SCHALKE (live), 11 am.
Italy INTER MILAN-ROMA (live), 2:30 pm.
Colombia TBA (live), 4:30 pm.
Spain OSASUNA-BARCELONA (delay), 7 pm.
Spain SEVILLA-REAL SOCIEDAD (delay), 9:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Holland
AJAX-FEYENOORD (live), 6 am.
France TROYES-LYON (live), 11:55 am.
France MARSEILLE-PARIS SG (live), 2:55 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
CLUB AMERICA-ATLAS (live), 5 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
UNAM-CHIAPAS (live), 1 pm.

MONDAY, Feb. 5

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
LAZIO-CHIEVO (delay), 1 am.
SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
SCUNTHORPE UTD.-BRISTOL CITY (live), 2:30 pm.



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Site
USSF's 1988 AGM: The Development Plan, Havelange, Blatter and bananas    
In my 31 years as Soccer America's editor, I'd estimate I've written or edited 50,000 headlines, ...
FIFA: Blatter wins first round, 133-73    
Embattled Sepp Blatter had a 133-73 edge over his sole opponent, Prince Ali of Jordan, in ...
Caribbean combine returns next year    
More than two dozen players from the Caribbean played in MLS this season, and teams looking ...
Saint Louis picked to repeat    
[ATLANTIC-10: Men] Defending champion Saint Louis has been picked to repeat in the Atlantic-10's preseason poll ...
UEFA Champions League viewing schedule    
[TELEVISION GUIDE] The UEFA Champions League moves into Matchday 4 with a special kickoff time of ...
Young Arsenal star suffers horrendous injury    
[ENGLAND] Arsenal teenager Aaron Ramsey, considered the greatest Welsh talent to come along since Ryan Giggs, ...
HIGHLIGHT & MAGAZINE SHOWS: A Sampling    
None
GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV    
None
MLS WEEKEND WRAPUP: Twellman strikes again; L.A. wins 'Clasico'    
None
CHAMPIONS: Goal difference gives PSV Dutch title    
None
>> Soccer America Site Archives