Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
1. GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV
January 5th, 2007 12:10AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED


(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings and soccerTV.com)

MONDAY, Jan. 8

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
South American U-20 Championship
URUGUAY-VENEZUELA (live), 5:30 pm.
South American U-20 Championship ARGENTINA-ECUADOR (live), 8 pm.

GOL TV
Dubai Cup
BAY. MUNICH-BENFICA (live), 11:40 am.
Dubai Cup LAZIO-MARSEILLE (live), 1:45 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
MILTON KEYNES DONS-LINCOLN CITY, League Two (live), 2:30 pm.

TUESDAY, Jan. 9

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Argentina
INDEPENDIENTE-RACING (live), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Mexico
NECAXA-TIGRES, InterLiga (live), 9 pm.
Mexico MONTERREY-CRUZ AZUL, InterLiga (live), 11:30 pm.

GOL TV
Spain
ATL. MADRID-OSASUNA, Copa del Rey, Quarterfinals, 1st Leg (live), 3 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
LIVERPOOL-ARSENAL, League Cup, Quarterfinal (live), 2:30 pm.

WEDNESDAY, Jan. 10

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Argentina
INDEPENDIENTE-RACING (delay), 2:30 am.
South American U-20 Championship URUGUAY-ECUADOR (live), 5:30 pm.
Mexico MORELIA-UAG, InterLiga (live), 9 pm.
Mexico CLUB AMERICA-CHIAPAS, InterLiga (live), 11:30 pm.

GOL TV
Dubai Cup
Final (live), 11:40 am.
Spain ALAVES-BARCELONA, Copa del Rey, Quarterfinals, 1st Leg (live), 3:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
WYCOMBE WANDERERS-CHELSEA, League Cup, Semifinal, 1st Leg (live), 2:30 pm.
Scotland ABERDEEN-HEARTS, FA Cup, 3rd Round (delay), 6 pm.

THURSDAY, Jan. 11

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL

South American U-20 Championship ARGENTINA-COLOMBIA (delay), 2:30 am.
South American U-20 Championship BOLIVIA-CHILE (live), 5:30 pm.
South American U-20 Championship PARAGUAY-PERU (live), 8 pm.

GOL TV
Spain
BETIS-REAL MADRID, Copa del Rey, Quarterfinals, 1st Leg (live), 3 pm.

FRIDAY, Jan. 12

ESPN2
MLS
2007 Draft (live), noon.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Argentina
INDEPENDIENTE-SAN LORENZO (live), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Argentina
INEPENDIENTE-SAN LORENZO (live), 8 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
WEST BROM-LUTON TOWN (live), 2:30 pm.

SATURDAY, Jan. 13

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
CHELSEA-WIGAN (live), 10 am.
England BLACKBURN-ARSENAL (live), noon.
England BOLTON-MANCHESTER CITY (delay), 2:15 pm.
Italy TORINO-INTER MILAN (delay), 5 pm.
Argentina RIVER PLATE-RACING (live), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
South American U-20 Championship
URUGUAY-COLOMBIA (delay), 2 am.
England BLACKBURN-ARSENAL (live), noon.
England CHELSEA-WIGAN (delay), 2:30 pm.
South American U-20 Championship PERU-CHILE (live), 4:30 pm.
Mexico InterLiga Final 1 (live), 8 pm.
Mexico InterLiga Final 2 (live), 10:30 pm.

GOL TV
Italy
EMPOLI-PARMA (live), noon.
Spain VALENCIA-LEVANTE (live), 2 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
WATFORD-LIVERPOOL (live), 7:40 am.
England MANCHESTER UTD.-ASTON VILLA (live), 9:55 am.
England WEST HAM-FULHAM (delay), 12:30 pm.

SUNDAY, Jan. 14

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
TOTTENHAM-NEWCASTLE (live), 11 am.
Italy LAZIO-SIENA (live), 2:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
South American U-20 Championship
BRAZIL-BOLIVIA (delay), 1:30 am.
South American U-20 Championship COLOMBIA-ECUADOR (live), 5:30 pm.
South American U-20 Championship ARGENTINA-VENEZUELA (live), 8 pm.

GOL TV
Italy
MESSINA-ROMA (live), 9 am.
Spain SEVILLA-MALLORCA (live), 11 am.
Spain CELTA VIGO-ATL. MADRID (live), 1 pm.
Spain REAL MADRID-REAL ZARAGOZA (live), 3 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
EVERTON-READING (live), 8:40 am.
France RENNES-MARSEILLE (live), 2:55 pm.
France ST. ETIENNE-MONACO (delay), 5 pm.

MONDAY, Jan. 15

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
LAZIO-SIENA (delay), 2 am.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
WALSALL-GRIMSBY, League Two (delay), 9 pm.


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
German champion Bayern Munich hosts Mainz 05 on Friday. ... Real Madrid faces San Lorenzo in ...
Soccer on TV    
NCAA Division 1 College Cup semifinals are on Friday. La Liga action kicks off on Friday ...
Soccer on TV    
Wednesday's UEFA Champions League action includes an Arsenal-Borussia Dortmund clash.
Soccer on TV    
First-leg MLS semifinal games are on Sunday.
Soccer on TV    
The NASL final is on Saturday. ... Saturday European Championship qualifiers include England-Slovenia.
Soccer on TV    
Friday action includes a Tijuana-Toluca showdown. ... MLS playoffs continue on Saturday and Sunday.
345 Places to Watch European Soccer    
Here are 345 places Soccer America readers recommend where you should go to watch soccer and ...
Soccer on TV    
UEFA and Concacaf Champions League action continues on Wednesday.
Soccer on TV    
Women's World Cup qualifying continues on Friday when the USA faces Guatemala. ... MLS's Week 32 ...
331 Places to Watch European Soccer    
Here are 331 places Soccer America readers recommend where you should go to watch soccer for ...
>> Soccer on TV Archives