Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
A-League: U.S. Pro-40 Select Final Individual Statistics
September 10th, 1998 12AM
Subscribe to Soccer America Site

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Individual Statistics

Key:GP=games played; GS=games started; MIN=minutes played; G=goals; A=assists; P=points; SH=shots; F=fouls committed; Y=yellow cards; R=red cards; GWG=gamewinning goals; GWA=gamewinning assists.
NamePos.GPGSMINGAPSHFYRGWGGWA
Josh WolffF181112201212534162030
Eric QuillF21171638641635161121
Juan SastoqueF19141063611321171020
Pete MarinoF432574081430010
Tony KuhnF10768231721110011
Tyrone MarshallM12996623718152010
Nino DaSilvaF1135323069121210
Jose BotelloM1613115621511263000
Esmundo RodriguezM1814132521511297100
Brian WestM66503135851001
Josh KellerM776521244132001
Carlos ParraD121210991135193100
Billy WalshD987701131371000
Barry SwiftF16452210213124000
Ramiro CorralesM1512124502211142000
Judah CooksM151311270226202000
Jason BoyceM33225022610001
Danny CareD201917980114203000
Scott VermillionD886640117102001
Mike SlivinskiM55395011540000
Jesse Van SaunD664120115102001
Matt JordanGK12121079000002000
Andre NunelyD12119070007131000
Ubusuku AbukusumoD1097930001101000
R.T. MooreD996650006111100
Matt NapoleonGK66557000000000
Ben ParryD855520002112100
Andrew GregorD66536000262100
Brian JohnsonD65508000531100
Chad McCartyD77545000193000
Alen KozicM65399000651001
Leo SquadroneD44354000041100
Andy KirkGK33288000000000
Tom PresthusGK43321000000000
John DeBritoD32214000130000
Dahir MohammedM22195000050000
Curt OnalfoD22183000000000
Diego GutierrezD22180000321000
Mark SimpsonGK22180000000000
Tim SahaydakD52211000141000
Vicente FigueroaM32151000400000
Joe FranchinoD21116000030000
Cesar AlvaradoM32104000000000
Jose VasquezD2096000051000
Brian DunsethD1193000120000
Jeff CauseyGK2191000000000
Goran HunjakM1190000310000
Scott UderitzD1190000131000
Tim HowardGK1190000000000
Carey TalleyD1190000070000
Kevin CoyeD2185000010000
Evans WiseM1272000110000
Brian BatesD1169000010000
A.J. WoodF1164000000000
Jamar BeasleyF1153000000000
Chris KleinM1045000200000
Pablo MastroeniM1045000131000
TOTALS28--2861545291193123975910116

Individual Goalkeeping

Key:GP=games played; GS=games started; MIN=minutes; SV=saves; GA=goals against; GAA=goals-against average; W-L=Wins-Losses
NameGPGSMINSVGAGAAW-L
Andy Kirk33288930.942-1
Tim Howard1190911.001-0
Matt Jordan1212107948201.675-6
Tom Presthus433211671.961-3
Matt Napoleon6655727152.422-4
Jeff Causey2191332.970-2
Mark Simpson22180963.000-2
TOTALS28--2606121551.9011-17


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

    ARCHIVES
    FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

    Recent Soccer America Site
    FIFA: Blatter wins first round, 133-73    
    Embattled Sepp Blatter had a 133-73 edge over his sole opponent, Prince Ali of Jordan, in ...
    Caribbean combine returns next year    
    More than two dozen players from the Caribbean played in MLS this season, and teams looking ...
    Saint Louis picked to repeat    
    [ATLANTIC-10: Men] Defending champion Saint Louis has been picked to repeat in the Atlantic-10's preseason poll ...
    UEFA Champions League viewing schedule    
    [TELEVISION GUIDE] The UEFA Champions League moves into Matchday 4 with a special kickoff time of ...
    Young Arsenal star suffers horrendous injury    
    [ENGLAND] Arsenal teenager Aaron Ramsey, considered the greatest Welsh talent to come along since Ryan Giggs, ...
    HIGHLIGHT & MAGAZINE SHOWS: A Sampling    
    None
    GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV    
    None
    MLS WEEKEND WRAPUP: Twellman strikes again; L.A. wins 'Clasico'    
    None
    CHAMPIONS: Goal difference gives PSV Dutch title    
    None
    FABIEN BARTHEZ: French great bolts after assault    
    None
    >> Soccer America Site Archives