Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
1. GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV
January 15th, 2007 12:30AM

MOST READ



(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings and soccerTV.com)


MONDAY, Jan. 22

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
PLYMOUTH ARGYLE-COVENTRY CITY (live), 2:30 pm.

TUESDAY, Jan. 23

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
U-20 CONMEBOL
CHILE-ARGENTINA, Fase Final (live), 3:30 pm.
U-20 CONMEBOL COLOMBIA-PARAGUAY, Fase Final (live), 5:30 pm.
U-20 CONMEBOL BRAZIL-URUGUAY, Fase Final (live), 8 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
CHELSEA-WYCOMBE WANDERERS, League Cup, Semifinal, 2nd Leg (live), 2:30 pm.
CONCACAF/CFU Caribbean Cup Final (live), 6 pm.
England WATFORD-BLACKBURN (delay), 9 pm.

WEDNESDAY, Jan. 24

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
CATANIA-EMPOLI (live), 2:30 pm.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-SAN LORENZO (live), 7:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Argentina
BOCA JUNIORS-SAN LORENZO (live), 7:30 pm.
Copa Libertadores CLUB AMERICA-SP. CRISTAL, Primera Fase, 1st Leg (live), 10 pm.

GOL TV
Uruguay
PENAROL-NACIONAL, Copa Ricard (delay), 9 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
TOTTENHAM-ARSENAL, League Cup, 1st Leg (live), 2 pm.

TV ETATS-UNIS
France
LILLE-PARIS SG (live), 11:55 am.

THURSDAY, Jan. 25

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
U-20 CONMEBOL
URUGUAY-CHILE (live), 3:30 pm.
U-20 CONMEBOL COLOMBIA-URUGUAY (live), 5:30 pm.
U-20 CONMEBOL BRAZIL-PARAGUAY (live), 8 pm.

FRIDAY, Jan. 26

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Argentina
INDEPENDIENTE-RIVER PLATE (live), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Argentina
INDEPENDIENTE-RIVER PLATE (live), 8 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
BOR. DORTMUND-BAY. MUNICH (live), 2:30 pm.
Uruguay PENAROL or NACIONAL-DANUBIO or SAPRISSA, Copa Ricard, Final (delay), 9 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
GILLINGHAM-TRANMERE (delay), 8 pm.

SATURDAY, Jan. 27

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
FA Cup, 4th Round (delay), 7:30 am.
England FA Cup, 4th Round (live), 10 am.
Italy TORINO-UDINESE (live), noon.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-RACING (live), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
FA Cup, 4th Round (delay), 1 pm.
Mexico CHIAPAS-QUERETARO (live), 4 pm.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-RACING (live), 8 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
VERACRUZ-UNAM (live), 6 pm.
Mexico PACHUCA-MONTERREY (live), 8 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
SAN LUIS-MORELIA (live), 4 pm.
Mexico ATLANTE-CRUZ AZUL (live), 6 pm.
Mexico ATLAS-UAG (delay), 10 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
NUREMBERG-STUTTGART (live). 9:30 am.
Spain ATL. MADRID-RACING SANTANDER (live), 2 pm.
Spain VILLAREAL-REAL MADRID (live), 4 pm.
Italy PALERMO-LAZIO (Delay), 6 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
TIGRES-CLUB AMERICA (live), 8 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
England
MANCHESTER UTD.-PORTSMOUTH, 4th Round (Setanta, live), noon.

SUNDAY, Jan. 28

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
CHELSEA-NOTT. FOREST, FA Cup, 4th Round (live), 9 am.
Italy CAGLIARI-REGGINA (delay), 11 am.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Friendly
CERRO PORTENO-DEFENSOR (delay), 1 am.
Friendly COLON DE SANTA FE-MILLONARIOS (delay), 3 am.
U-20 CONMEBOL URUGUAY-ARGENTINA(live), 3:30 pm
U-20 CONMEBOL CHILE-PARAGUAY (live), 5:30 pm
U-20 CONMEBOL BRAZIL-COLOMBIA (live), 8 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
SANTOS-GUADALAJARA (live), 9 pm.

GOL TV
Italy
ROMA-SIENA (live), 9 am.
Spain BARCELONA-CELTA VIGO (live), 1 pm.
Italy SAMPDORIA-INTER MILAN (delay), 3 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
France
AUXERRE-NANCY (live), 11:55 am.
France LENS-ST. ETIENNE (live), 2:55 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
TOLUCA-NECAXA (live), 1 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
England
ARSENAL-BOLTON, 4th Round (Setanta, live), 11 am.

MONDAY, Jan. 29

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
CAGLIARI-REGGINA (delay), 3 am.



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
MLS Week 7 kicks off on Saturday. ... Weekend EPL action includes a Chelsea-Sunderland clash. ...
Soccer on TV    
San Jose hosts Columbus as MLS Week 6 wraps up.
Soccer on TV    
There's French, Mexican, Spanish and German action on Friday. ... MLS Week 6 kicks off on ...
Soccer on TV    
The U.S. women host China on Thursday.
Soccer on TV    
MLS Week 5 kicks off on Saturday and features the archrival meeting of Portland-Seattle. ... Both ...
Soccer on TV    
Friday action includes a clash between Tijuana's American player-laden team and Toluca. ... MLS Week 5 ...
Soccer on TV    
The U-17 Women's World Cup semifinals are on Monday evening. ... The UEFA Champions League quarterfinal ...
Soccer on TV    
On Sunday: Liverpool hosts Tottenham in EPL action. ... Chivas USA at New York Red Bulls. ...
Soccer on TV    
MLS Week 4 kicks off on Saturday and includes a D.C. United-Chicago clash. ... Also on ...
Soccer on TV    
La Liga leader Real Madrid hosts archrival Barcelona on Sunday. ... MLS Week 3 continues with ...
>> Soccer on TV Archives