Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
1. GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV
January 15th, 2007 12:30AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED


(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings and soccerTV.com)


MONDAY, Jan. 22

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
PLYMOUTH ARGYLE-COVENTRY CITY (live), 2:30 pm.

TUESDAY, Jan. 23

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
U-20 CONMEBOL
CHILE-ARGENTINA, Fase Final (live), 3:30 pm.
U-20 CONMEBOL COLOMBIA-PARAGUAY, Fase Final (live), 5:30 pm.
U-20 CONMEBOL BRAZIL-URUGUAY, Fase Final (live), 8 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
CHELSEA-WYCOMBE WANDERERS, League Cup, Semifinal, 2nd Leg (live), 2:30 pm.
CONCACAF/CFU Caribbean Cup Final (live), 6 pm.
England WATFORD-BLACKBURN (delay), 9 pm.

WEDNESDAY, Jan. 24

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
CATANIA-EMPOLI (live), 2:30 pm.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-SAN LORENZO (live), 7:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Argentina
BOCA JUNIORS-SAN LORENZO (live), 7:30 pm.
Copa Libertadores CLUB AMERICA-SP. CRISTAL, Primera Fase, 1st Leg (live), 10 pm.

GOL TV
Uruguay
PENAROL-NACIONAL, Copa Ricard (delay), 9 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
TOTTENHAM-ARSENAL, League Cup, 1st Leg (live), 2 pm.

TV ETATS-UNIS
France
LILLE-PARIS SG (live), 11:55 am.

THURSDAY, Jan. 25

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
U-20 CONMEBOL
URUGUAY-CHILE (live), 3:30 pm.
U-20 CONMEBOL COLOMBIA-URUGUAY (live), 5:30 pm.
U-20 CONMEBOL BRAZIL-PARAGUAY (live), 8 pm.

FRIDAY, Jan. 26

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Argentina
INDEPENDIENTE-RIVER PLATE (live), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Argentina
INDEPENDIENTE-RIVER PLATE (live), 8 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
BOR. DORTMUND-BAY. MUNICH (live), 2:30 pm.
Uruguay PENAROL or NACIONAL-DANUBIO or SAPRISSA, Copa Ricard, Final (delay), 9 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
GILLINGHAM-TRANMERE (delay), 8 pm.

SATURDAY, Jan. 27

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
FA Cup, 4th Round (delay), 7:30 am.
England FA Cup, 4th Round (live), 10 am.
Italy TORINO-UDINESE (live), noon.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-RACING (live), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
FA Cup, 4th Round (delay), 1 pm.
Mexico CHIAPAS-QUERETARO (live), 4 pm.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-RACING (live), 8 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
VERACRUZ-UNAM (live), 6 pm.
Mexico PACHUCA-MONTERREY (live), 8 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
SAN LUIS-MORELIA (live), 4 pm.
Mexico ATLANTE-CRUZ AZUL (live), 6 pm.
Mexico ATLAS-UAG (delay), 10 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
NUREMBERG-STUTTGART (live). 9:30 am.
Spain ATL. MADRID-RACING SANTANDER (live), 2 pm.
Spain VILLAREAL-REAL MADRID (live), 4 pm.
Italy PALERMO-LAZIO (Delay), 6 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
TIGRES-CLUB AMERICA (live), 8 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
England
MANCHESTER UTD.-PORTSMOUTH, 4th Round (Setanta, live), noon.

SUNDAY, Jan. 28

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
CHELSEA-NOTT. FOREST, FA Cup, 4th Round (live), 9 am.
Italy CAGLIARI-REGGINA (delay), 11 am.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Friendly
CERRO PORTENO-DEFENSOR (delay), 1 am.
Friendly COLON DE SANTA FE-MILLONARIOS (delay), 3 am.
U-20 CONMEBOL URUGUAY-ARGENTINA(live), 3:30 pm
U-20 CONMEBOL CHILE-PARAGUAY (live), 5:30 pm
U-20 CONMEBOL BRAZIL-COLOMBIA (live), 8 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
SANTOS-GUADALAJARA (live), 9 pm.

GOL TV
Italy
ROMA-SIENA (live), 9 am.
Spain BARCELONA-CELTA VIGO (live), 1 pm.
Italy SAMPDORIA-INTER MILAN (delay), 3 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
France
AUXERRE-NANCY (live), 11:55 am.
France LENS-ST. ETIENNE (live), 2:55 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
TOLUCA-NECAXA (live), 1 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
England
ARSENAL-BOLTON, 4th Round (Setanta, live), 11 am.

MONDAY, Jan. 29

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
CAGLIARI-REGGINA (delay), 3 am.



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
Wednesday's UEFA Champions League action includes an Arsenal-Borussia Dortmund clash.
Soccer on TV    
First-leg MLS semifinal games are on Sunday.
Soccer on TV    
The NASL final is on Saturday. ... Saturday European Championship qualifiers include England-Slovenia.
Soccer on TV    
Friday action includes a Tijuana-Toluca showdown. ... MLS playoffs continue on Saturday and Sunday.
345 Places to Watch European Soccer    
Here are 345 places Soccer America readers recommend where you should go to watch soccer and ...
Soccer on TV    
UEFA and Concacaf Champions League action continues on Wednesday.
Soccer on TV    
Women's World Cup qualifying continues on Friday when the USA faces Guatemala. ... MLS's Week 32 ...
331 Places to Watch European Soccer    
Here are 331 places Soccer America readers recommend where you should go to watch soccer for ...
Soccer on TV    
Friday action includes a MLS Week 29 encounter between defending champ Kansas City and New England.
326 Places to Watch European Soccer    
The new European club season has started up. Here are places Soccer America readers recommend where ...
>> Soccer on TV Archives