Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
2007 Copa America TV Schedule
June 26th, 2007 7AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  argentina, brazil, copa america, men's national team, mexico

MOST COMMENTED

GROUP A
June 26 in San Cristobal (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 6 pm ET)
Peru-Uruguay
June 26 in Merida (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Venezuela-Bolivia
June 30 in San Cristobal (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 4 pm ET)
Bolivia-Uruguay
June 30 in San Cristobal (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 6 pm ET)
Venezuela-Peru
July 3 in Merida (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 6:30 pm ET)
Bolivia-Peru
July 3 in Merida (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Venezuela-Uruguay

GROUP B
June 27 in Puerto Ordaz (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 6:30 pm ET)
Chile-Ecuador
June 27 in Puerto Ordaz (Univision, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Brazil-Mexico
July 1 in Maturin (Univision, GolTV-English, 4 pm ET)
Brazil-Chile
July 1 in Maturin (Univision, GolTV-English, 6 pm ET)
Mexico-Ecuador
July 4 in Puerto la Cruz (Univision, GolTV-English, 6:30 pm ET)
Mexico-Chile
July 4 in Puerto la Cruz (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Ecuador-Brazil

GROUP C
June 28 in Maracaibo (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 6:30 pm ET)
Colombia-Paraguay
June 28 in Maracaibo (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Argentina-USA
July 2 in Barinas (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 6:30 pm ET)
USA-Paraguay
July 2 in Maracaibo (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Argentina-Colombia
July 5 in Barquisimeto (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 6:30 pm ET)
USA-Colombia
July 5 in Barquisimeto (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Paraguay-Argentina

QUARTERFINALS
July 7 in Barinas (Univision, GolTV-English, 6 pm ET)
Game 1-A1 vs. 2nd best third team
July 7 in San Cristobal (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Game 2-Best third team vs. B2
July 8 in Maturin (Univision, GolTV-English, 4 pm ET)
Game 3-B1 vs. C2
July 8 in Barquisimeto (Univision, GolTV-English, 6:30 pm ET)
Game 4-C1 vs. A2

SEMIFINALS
July 10 in Maracaibo (Univision, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner
July 11 in Puerto Ordaz (Univision, 8:30 pm ET)
Game 3 winner vs. Game 3 winner

THIRD-PLACE GAME
July 14 in Caracas (Univision, GolTV-English, 5 pm ET)

FINAL
July 15 in Maracaibo (Univision, GolTV-English, 5 pm ET)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Daily
Man United humbles Galaxy 7-0 before 86,432 fans    
[INTERNATIONAL FRIENDLIES] Manchester United showed it had no problem adapting to the system of new Dutch ...
Plans for Kansas City soccer village unveiled    
[U.S. SOCCER] Kansas City, Kan., is home to a state-of-the-art soccer stadium in Sporting Park. Now, ...
Earthquakes break out of slump in big way    
[MLS: Week 20] The San Jose Earthquakes snapped their five-game winless streak with a 5-1 win ...
NBA All-Star interrupts Real Madrid practice    
[VIDEO PICK: Off the Post] Summer soccer in the USA means big clubs from around the ...
Thorns quiet after early Morgan goal    
[NWSL: Week 16] The Portland Thorns FC scored 14 goals in their previous three games but ...
Champions Shield goes to Manchester City    
[INTERNATIONAL FRIENDLIES] Sporting Kansas City lost for the first time in four games against English Premier ...
Scorpions jump into lead with third win    
[NASL: Fall Week 3] The San Antonio Scorpions moved on top in the NASL with a ...
Cuevas is happy to be back in Charleston    
[USL PRO: Week 19] Jose Cuevas, who had spent the last two seasons with the Charleston ...
What They're Saying: Brad Friedel    
"As a player, the odds are diminishing by the hour. It wasn't something that was planned ...
Tatu's Sting, Eclipse Select and Surf crowned    
[ECNL] Former indoor star Tatu coached the Dallas Sting to the U-17 Champions League title at ...
>> Soccer America Daily Archives