Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
2007 Copa America TV Schedule
June 29th, 2007 7AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  copa america, men's national team, mexico

MOST COMMENTED

GROUP A
June 26 in San Cristobal
Peru 3 Uruguay 0
June 26 in Merida
Venezuela 2 Bolivia 2
June 30 in San Cristobal (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 4 pm ET)
Bolivia-Uruguay
June 30 in San Cristobal (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 6 pm ET)
Venezuela-Peru
July 3 in Merida (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 6:30 pm ET)
Bolivia-Peru
July 3 in Merida (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Venezuela-Uruguay

GROUP B
June 27 in Puerto Ordaz
Chile 3 Ecuador 0
June 27 in Puerto Ordaz
Mexico 2 Brazil 0
July 1 in Maturin (Univision, GolTV-English, 4 pm ET)
Brazil-Chile
July 1 in Maturin (Univision, GolTV-English, 6 pm ET)
Mexico-Ecuador
July 4 in Puerto la Cruz (Univision, GolTV-English, 6:30 pm ET)
Mexico-Chile
July 4 in Puerto la Cruz (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Ecuador-Brazil

GROUP C
June 28 in Maracaibo
Paraguay 5 Colombia 0
June 28 in Maracaibo
Argentina 4 USA 1
July 2 in Barinas (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 6:30 pm ET)
USA-Paraguay
July 2 in Maracaibo (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Argentina-Colombia
July 5 in Barquisimeto (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 6:30 pm ET)
USA-Colombia
July 5 in Barquisimeto (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Paraguay-Argentina

QUARTERFINALS
July 7 in Barinas (Univision, GolTV-English, 6 pm ET)
Game 1-A1 vs. 2nd best third team
July 7 in San Cristobal (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Game 2-Best third team vs. B2
July 8 in Maturin (Univision, GolTV-English, 4 pm ET)
Game 3-B1 vs. C2
July 8 in Barquisimeto (Univision, GolTV-English, 6:30 pm ET)
Game 4-C1 vs. A2

SEMIFINALS
July 10 in Maracaibo (Univision, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner
July 11 in Puerto Ordaz (Univision, 8:30 pm ET)
Game 3 winner vs. Game 3 winner

THIRD-PLACE GAME
July 14 in Caracas (Univision, GolTV-English, 5 pm ET)

FINAL
July 15 in Maracaibo (Univision, GolTV-English, 5 pm ET)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Daily
Business Reporter: Union teams up with Dogfish Head    
The Philadelphia Union will open a new destination beer garden with Dogfish Head Brewery at PPL ...
Columbus switches USL PRO affiliations    
The Columbus Crew will team up with the Austin Aztex to send players from its first ...
Lee Nguyen: Sitting back is not in Revs' DNA    
The New England Revolution tied an MLS record when it scored nine goals in its first ...
What They're Saying: Jerome Valcke    
"It is easy to destroy a reputation, it takes one second, it takes years to build ...
Champions League scenarios: 11 teams for five spots    
Eleven teams have qualified for the knockout stage of the Champions League, and 11 more teams, ...
Video Pick: Bend it like Uesato    
Our favorite free kick goal of the week comes from J-League 2, where Consadole Sapporo's Kazumasa ...
Breaking down the NCAA Division I women's quarterfinals    
The NCAA Division I Women's Tournament moves into the quarterfinals with three games on Friday and ...
A back-heel sombrero from Greek boy     
[VIDEO PICK: Skills] Greek youth soccer, in a game between AO Ioannina and Agia Eleousa, delivers ...
What They're Saying: Jose Mourinho    
"Obviously they must be very sad with the result but when we lose against a team ...
Report: W-League champion Pali Blues are folding    
The LA Blues won W-League titles as the Pali Blues in 2009, 2009 and 2013 and ...
>> Soccer America Daily Archives