Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
2007 Copa America TV Schedule
June 29th, 2007 7AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  copa america, men's national team, mexico


GROUP A
June 26 in San Cristobal
Peru 3 Uruguay 0
June 26 in Merida
Venezuela 2 Bolivia 2
June 30 in San Cristobal (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 4 pm ET)
Bolivia-Uruguay
June 30 in San Cristobal (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 6 pm ET)
Venezuela-Peru
July 3 in Merida (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 6:30 pm ET)
Bolivia-Peru
July 3 in Merida (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Venezuela-Uruguay

GROUP B
June 27 in Puerto Ordaz
Chile 3 Ecuador 0
June 27 in Puerto Ordaz
Mexico 2 Brazil 0
July 1 in Maturin (Univision, GolTV-English, 4 pm ET)
Brazil-Chile
July 1 in Maturin (Univision, GolTV-English, 6 pm ET)
Mexico-Ecuador
July 4 in Puerto la Cruz (Univision, GolTV-English, 6:30 pm ET)
Mexico-Chile
July 4 in Puerto la Cruz (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Ecuador-Brazil

GROUP C
June 28 in Maracaibo
Paraguay 5 Colombia 0
June 28 in Maracaibo
Argentina 4 USA 1
July 2 in Barinas (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 6:30 pm ET)
USA-Paraguay
July 2 in Maracaibo (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Argentina-Colombia
July 5 in Barquisimeto (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 6:30 pm ET)
USA-Colombia
July 5 in Barquisimeto (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Paraguay-Argentina

QUARTERFINALS
July 7 in Barinas (Univision, GolTV-English, 6 pm ET)
Game 1-A1 vs. 2nd best third team
July 7 in San Cristobal (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Game 2-Best third team vs. B2
July 8 in Maturin (Univision, GolTV-English, 4 pm ET)
Game 3-B1 vs. C2
July 8 in Barquisimeto (Univision, GolTV-English, 6:30 pm ET)
Game 4-C1 vs. A2

SEMIFINALS
July 10 in Maracaibo (Univision, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner
July 11 in Puerto Ordaz (Univision, 8:30 pm ET)
Game 3 winner vs. Game 3 winner

THIRD-PLACE GAME
July 14 in Caracas (Univision, GolTV-English, 5 pm ET)

FINAL
July 15 in Maracaibo (Univision, GolTV-English, 5 pm ET)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Daily
Minnesota and New York top charts    
[NASL: Week 2] On a night when four of the five games were played before sellout ...
Dempsey involved in eight straight Seattle goals    
[MLS: The USA 20] Clint Dempsey, who had five goals in his last two games for ...
Luis Suarez interviews Paul McCartney    
[VIDEO PICK: Off the Post] Liverpool-born Beatles legend Paul McCartney was set to perform a concert ...
FC Dallas and Real Salt Lake set pace    
[MLS SPOTLIGHT] A week after losing its first game of the season, FC Dallas rallied after ...
Rampone shows off hoops moves, nets first pro goal    
[NWSL: Week 2] Christie Rampone scored her first goal in a pro career that dates back ...
Kickers rally to earn draw with Pittsburgh    
[USL PRO: Week 5] The Richmond Kickers rallied from two goals down at home to tie ...
Altidore helps Sunderland to stunning win at Chelsea    
[AMERICANS ABROAD] Jozy Altidore's tally for the season is still one goal (in now 28 English ...
What They're Saying    
"I saw it on the computer and I understand why they can be talking if it ...
What They're Saying    
"Miami's greatness is about the interaction of a vibrant culture and the water. We will earn ...
Strikers will test measure of progress at Carolina    
[NASL: Week 2] The Fort Lauderdale Strikers, seventh and fifth in the NASL's two half-seasons, will ...
>> Soccer America Daily Archives