Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
2007 Under-20 World Cup TV Schedule
June 29th, 2007 7AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  under-20 world cup


UNDER-20 WORLD CUP SCHEDULE
GROUP A:

July 1 in Toronto
Canada-Chile (ESPNU, 7:30 pm ET; Fox Sports en Espanol delay, July 2, 10 pm ET)
July 2 in Edmonton
Congo-Austria (ESPN360.com, 7:30 pm ET; Fox Sports en Espanol, 7:30 pm ET)
July 5 in Edmonton
Canada-Austria (ESPN360.com, 7:30 pm ET)
July 5 in Edmonton
Chile-Congo (ESPN360.com, 10:15 pm ET)
July 8 in Edmonton
Canada-Congo (ESPN360.com, 7:45 pm ET)
July 8 in Toronto
Chile-Austria (ESPN360.com, 7:45 pm ET)

GROUP B:
July 1 in Burnaby
Jordan-Zambia (ESPNU, 5 pm ET)
July 1 in Burnaby
Spain-Uruguay (ESPNU, delay, 11 pm ET; ; Fox Sports en Espanol, 8 pm ET)
July 4 in Burnaby
Uruguay-Jordan (ESPN360.com, 7:45 pm ET)
July 4 in Burnaby
Zambia-Spain (ESPN360.com, 10:30 pm ET)
July 7 in Burnaby
Spain-Jordan (ESPNU, 5 pm ET)
July 7 in Victoria
Uruguay-Zambia (ESPN360.com, 5 pm ET)

GROUP C:
July 2 in Toronto
Portugal-New Zealand (ESPN360.com, 2 pm ET)
July 2 in Toronto
Gambia-Mexico (ESPN360.com, 4:45 pm ET)
July 5 in Toronto
New Zealand-Gambia (ESPN360.com, 4:45 pm ET)
July 5 in Toronto
Portugal-Mexico (ESPNU, 7:30 pm ET)
July 8 in Edmonton
Mexico-New Zealand (ESPNU, 5 pm ET)
July 8 in Montreal
Portugal-Gambia (ESPN360.com, Fox Sports en Espanol, 5 pm ET)

GROUP D:
June 30 in Montreal
Poland-Brazil (ESPNU, TeleFutura, 2 pm ET)
June 30 in Montreal
USA-South Korea (ESPNU, 4:45 pm ET; Fox Sports en Espanol delay, 7 pm ET)
July 3 in Montreal
USA-Poland (ESPNU, 4:45 pm ET; Galavision, 5 pm ET)
July 3 in Montreal
Brazil-South Korea (ESPNU, Fox Sports en Espanol, 7:30 pm ET)
July 6 in Ottawa
USA-Brazil (ESPNU, Galavision, 7:30 pm ET)
July 6 in Montreal
Poland-South Korea (ESPN360.com, 7:30 pm ET)

GROUP E:
June 30 in Ottawa
North Korea-Panama (ESPN360.com, 4:15 pm ET; Fox Sports en Espanol delay, July 1, 3 pm ET)
June 30 in Ottawa
Argentina-Czech Rep. (ESPNU, 7 pm ET; Galavision, delay, 9 pm ET)
July 3 in Ottawa
Czech Rep.-North Korea (ESPN360.com, 4:45 pm ET)
July 3 in Ottawa
Panama-Argentina (ESPN360.com, 7:30 pm ET; Fox Sports en Espanol delay, July 4, 3 am ET)
July 6 in Ottawa
Argentina-North Korea (ESPN360.com, 4:45 pm ET; Fox Sports en Espanol, 5 pm ET)
July 6 in Montreal
Czech Rep.-Panama (ESPN360.com, 4:45 pm ET)

GROUP F:
July 1 in Victoria
Japan-Scotland (ESPN360.com, 5 pm ET)
July 1 in Victoria
Nigeria-Costa Rica (ESPN360.com, 7:45 pm ET; Fox Sports en Espanol delay, July 2, 3 am ET)
July 4 in Victoria
Costa Rica-Japan (ESPN360.com, 7:45 pm ET; Fox Sports en Espanol, 8 pm ET)
July 4 in Victoria
Scotland-Nigeria (ESPN360.com, 10:30 pm ET)
July 7 in Victoria
Japan-Nigeria (ESPN360.com, 7:45 pm ET)
July 7 in Edmonton
Scotland-Costa Rica (ESPN360.com, 7:45 pm ET; Fox Sports en Espanol, 8 pm ET)

ROUND OF 16
July 11 in Toronto
Round of 16 (ESPNU, 7:30 pm ET)
July 11 in Burnaby
Round of 16 (ESPNU, 11 pm ET)
July 11 in Edmonton
Round of 16 (ESPNU, delay, July 12, 1:30 am ET)
July 11 in Victoria
Round of 16 (ESPNU, delay, July 12, 3:30 am ET)
July 12 in Toronto
Round of 16 (ESPNU, 4:30 pm ET)
July 12 in Edmonton
Round of 16 (ESPNU, 7:30 pm ET)
July 12 in Ottawa
Round of 16 (ESPNU, delay, 10 pm ET)
July 12 in Montreal
Round of 16 (ESPNU, delay, July 13, midnight ET)

QUARTERFINALS:
July 14 in Toronto
Quarterfinals (ESPNU, 2 pm ET)
July 14 in Edmonton
Quarterfinals (ESPNU, 7:30 pm ET)
July 15 in Montreal
Quarterfinals (ESPNU, 2 pm ET)
July 15 in Ottawa
Quarterfinals (ESPNU, 7:30 pm ET)

SEMIFINALS:
July 18 in Edmonton
Semifinals (ESPNU, 7:30 pm ET)
July 19 in Toronto
Semifinals (ESPNU, 7:30 pm ET)

THIRD-PLACE GAME:
July 22 in Toronto
Semifinal losers (ESPNU, noon ET)

FINAL:
July 22 in Toronto
Final (ESPNU, 3 pm ET; ESPN2, delay, 1o pm ET)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Daily
Klinsmann: Dempsey strong start due to Fulham foundation    
[USA MEN] MLS may be the place to be for U.S. World Cup hopefuls, but national ...
Will one-goal lead be enough for Real Madrid?    
[UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE] Karim Benzema's goal in the 19th minute gave Real Madrid a 1-0 win ...
Brazilian volleys keeper clearance into goal    
[VIDEO PICK: Golazo] From the Brazilian minor leagues, Gesse of Atletico Acreano met a goalkeeper's clearance ...
Injury-plagued Pontius is sidelined again    
[MLS INJURY REPORT] Add another disheartening chapter to the hard-luck story of D.C. United attacker Chris ...
What They're Saying    
"The net effect will be to reinforce football's [soccer's] presence to such an extent, it will ...
Unbeaten Orlando City is back on top    
[USL PRO: Week 6] Midfielder Kevin Molino, one of the players signed for Orlando City's MLS ...
Union fans mourn death of original supporter    
[OBITUARY] Major League Soccer is not yet so big that the death of a fan is ...
What They're Saying    
"I love David Moyes. Not only as a manager, but as a person. He was very ...
What They're Saying    
"I think the strict lesson is, any time you bring in a player and there's going ...
U.S. Paralympic national team roster    
[OLYMPIC TRAINING CENTER CAMP] U.S. Paralympic national team head coach Stuart Sharp named a 17-player roster ...
>> Soccer America Daily Archives