Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
2007 Copa America TV Schedule
June 30th, 2007 7:30AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  brazil, copa america, mexico

MOST COMMENTED


GROUP A
June 26 in San Cristobal
Peru 3 Uruguay 0
June 26 in Merida
Venezuela 2 Bolivia 2
June 30 in San Cristobal (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 4 pm ET)
Bolivia-Uruguay
June 30 in San Cristobal (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 6 pm ET)
Venezuela-Peru
July 3 in Merida (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 6:30 pm ET)
Bolivia-Peru
July 3 in Merida (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Venezuela-Uruguay

GROUP B
June 27 in Puerto Ordaz
Chile 3 Ecuador 0
June 27 in Puerto Ordaz 
Mexico 2 Brazil 0
July 1 in Maturin (Univision, GolTV-English, 4 pm ET)
Brazil-Chile
July 1 in Maturin (Univision, GolTV-English, 6 pm ET)
Mexico-Ecuador
July 4 in Puerto la Cruz (Univision, GolTV-English, 6:30 pm ET)
Mexico-Chile
July 4 in Puerto la Cruz (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Ecuador-Brazil

GROUP C
June 28 in Maracaibo
Paraguay 5 Colombia 0
June 28 in Maracaibo
Argentina 4 USA 1
July 2 in Barinas (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 6:30 pm ET)
USA-Paraguay
July 2 in Maracaibo  (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Argentina-Colombia
July 5 in Barquisimeto (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 6:30 pm ET)
USA-Colombia   
July 5 in Barquisimeto (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Paraguay-Argentina

QUARTERFINALS
July 7 in Barinas (Univision, GolTV-English, 6 pm ET)
Game 1-A1 vs. 2nd best third team
July 7 in San Cristobal (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Game 2-Best third team vs. B2
July 8 in Maturin (Univision, GolTV-English, 4 pm ET)
Game 3-B1 vs. C2
July 8 in Barquisimeto (Univision, GolTV-English, 6:30 pm ET)
Game 4-C1 vs. A2

SEMIFINALS
July 10 in Maracaibo (Univision, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner
July 11 in Puerto Ordaz  (Univision, 8:30 pm ET)
Game 3 winner vs. Game 3 winner

THIRD-PLACE GAME
July 14 in Caracas (Univision, GolTV-English, 5 pm ET)

FINAL
July 15 in Maracaibo (Univision, GolTV-English, 5 pm ET)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Daily
MLS Week 4: Results & Standings    
FC Dallas became the first MLS team to reach 10 points but it wasn't easy as ...
USL Week 2: Results & Standings    
The new Roughnecks celebrated the return of pro soccer to Tulsa a sellout crowd of 8,335 ...
USA romps in Bosnia-Herzegovina, 5-2     
The U.S. team preparing for Olympic qualifying defeated Bosnia-Herzegovina's under-21 team, 5-2, in a friendly played ...
MLS Week 4: FC Dallas puts its perfect record on line    
FC Dallas, the only remaining unbeaten and untied team in MLS, hosts the 2014 Supporters' Shield ...
Berti's back: 'Der Terrier' moves to U.S. sidelines    
Berti Vogts, who is responsible for Jurgen Klinsmann getting his job as German national team coach ...
USL Week 2: Finley joins Independence movement    
All 24 USL teams are in action this week as 10 of the 13 new teams ...
What They're Saying: Jason Kreis    
"It's impossible for me to say, but I really had expected Mix to go. I think ...
Road to Russia: Barbados ends USVI dream    
Barbados made amends for a shock 1-0 loss at home during which it had two penalty ...
MLS Trade Central: Timbers sign Ghanaian winger    
The Portland Timbers have acquired winger Ishmael Yartey on loan from French Ligue 2 club Sochaux. ...
What They're Saying: Landon Donovan    
"It was the first time in my life that I had not made a team, that ...
>> Soccer America Daily Archives