Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
2007 Copa America TV Schedule
June 30th, 2007 7:30AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  brazil, copa america, mexico

MOST COMMENTED


GROUP A
June 26 in San Cristobal
Peru 3 Uruguay 0
June 26 in Merida
Venezuela 2 Bolivia 2
June 30 in San Cristobal (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 4 pm ET)
Bolivia-Uruguay
June 30 in San Cristobal (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 6 pm ET)
Venezuela-Peru
July 3 in Merida (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 6:30 pm ET)
Bolivia-Peru
July 3 in Merida (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Venezuela-Uruguay

GROUP B
June 27 in Puerto Ordaz
Chile 3 Ecuador 0
June 27 in Puerto Ordaz 
Mexico 2 Brazil 0
July 1 in Maturin (Univision, GolTV-English, 4 pm ET)
Brazil-Chile
July 1 in Maturin (Univision, GolTV-English, 6 pm ET)
Mexico-Ecuador
July 4 in Puerto la Cruz (Univision, GolTV-English, 6:30 pm ET)
Mexico-Chile
July 4 in Puerto la Cruz (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Ecuador-Brazil

GROUP C
June 28 in Maracaibo
Paraguay 5 Colombia 0
June 28 in Maracaibo
Argentina 4 USA 1
July 2 in Barinas (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 6:30 pm ET)
USA-Paraguay
July 2 in Maracaibo  (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Argentina-Colombia
July 5 in Barquisimeto (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 6:30 pm ET)
USA-Colombia   
July 5 in Barquisimeto (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Paraguay-Argentina

QUARTERFINALS
July 7 in Barinas (Univision, GolTV-English, 6 pm ET)
Game 1-A1 vs. 2nd best third team
July 7 in San Cristobal (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Game 2-Best third team vs. B2
July 8 in Maturin (Univision, GolTV-English, 4 pm ET)
Game 3-B1 vs. C2
July 8 in Barquisimeto (Univision, GolTV-English, 6:30 pm ET)
Game 4-C1 vs. A2

SEMIFINALS
July 10 in Maracaibo (Univision, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner
July 11 in Puerto Ordaz  (Univision, 8:30 pm ET)
Game 3 winner vs. Game 3 winner

THIRD-PLACE GAME
July 14 in Caracas (Univision, GolTV-English, 5 pm ET)

FINAL
July 15 in Maracaibo (Univision, GolTV-English, 5 pm ET)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Daily
D.C.'s Espindola shows off stuff, Timbers refuse to wilt    
[CONCACAF CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: Tuesday] D.C. United all but clinched a berth in the quarterfinals of the ...
What They're Saying: Johan Cruyff    
"No. Not much. We're both Dutch and that is always a [shared] basis. ... Van Gaal ...
Olympiakos does a lot of things right    
[UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: Tuesday] Making it back to the UEFA Champions League final after coming tantalizingly ...
Sounders rally to snatch trophy from Union    
[OPEN CUP: Final] The Philadelphia Union had the home-crowd advantage, and scored first with a goal ...
New York City FC faces another tough stadium sell    
[MLS EXPANSION] More than a year after efforts to secure a site for a soccer-specific stadium ...
What They're Saying: Don Garber    
"Bruce has the opportunity to be our Tom Landry, our Pat Riley, and he continually puts ...
Orlando City keeps just six USL PRO players    
[MLS EXPANSION] Deposed USL PRO champion Orlando City moved quickly to get about the task of ...
Where to Watch European Soccer    
The new European club season has started up. Here are places Soccer America readers recommend where ...
Soccer America Women's Top 25    
[COLLEGE RANKINGS] UCLA remained No. 1 in the Soccer America Women's Top 25 rankings for a ...
Soccer America Men's Top 25    
[COLLEGE RANKINGS] After a week during which five of the top 10 teams lost, North Carolina ...
>> Soccer America Daily Archives