Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
2007 Under-20 World Cup TV Schedule
June 30th, 2007 7:30AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

UNDER-20 WORLD CUP SCHEDULE
GROUP A:

July 1 in Toronto
Canada-Chile (ESPNU, 7:30 pm ET; Fox Sports en Espanol delay, July 2, 10 pm ET)
July 2 in Edmonton
Congo-Austria (ESPN360.com, 7:30 pm ET; Fox Sports en Espanol, 7:30 pm ET)
July 5 in Edmonton
Canada-Austria (ESPN360.com, 7:30 pm ET)
July 5 in Edmonton
Chile-Congo (ESPN360.com, 10:15 pm ET)
July 8 in Edmonton
Canada-Congo (ESPN360.com, 7:45 pm ET)
July 8 in Toronto
Chile-Austria (ESPN360.com, 7:45 pm ET)

GROUP B:
July 1 in Burnaby
Jordan-Zambia (ESPNU, 5 pm ET)
July 1 in Burnaby
Spain-Uruguay (ESPNU, delay, 11 pm ET; ; Fox Sports en Espanol, 8 pm ET)
July 4 in Burnaby
Uruguay-Jordan (ESPN360.com, 7:45 pm ET)
July 4 in Burnaby
Zambia-Spain (ESPN360.com, 10:30 pm ET)
July 7 in Burnaby
Spain-Jordan (ESPNU, 5 pm ET)
July 7 in Victoria
Uruguay-Zambia (ESPN360.com, 5 pm ET)

GROUP C:
July 2 in Toronto
Portugal-New Zealand (ESPN360.com, 2 pm ET)
July 2 in Toronto
Gambia-Mexico (ESPN360.com, 4:45 pm ET)
July 5 in Toronto
New Zealand-Gambia (ESPN360.com, 4:45 pm ET)
July 5 in Toronto
Portugal-Mexico (ESPNU, 7:30 pm ET)
July 8 in Edmonton
Mexico-New Zealand (ESPNU, 5 pm ET)
July 8 in Montreal
Portugal-Gambia (ESPN360.com, Fox Sports en Espanol, 5 pm ET)

GROUP D:
June 30 in Montreal
Poland-Brazil (ESPNU, TeleFutura, 2 pm ET)
June 30 in Montreal
USA-South Korea (ESPNU, 4:45 pm ET; Fox Sports en Espanol, delay, 7 pm ET)
July 3 in Montreal
USA-Poland (ESPNU, 4:45 pm ET; Galavision, 5 pm ET)
July 3 in Montreal
Brazil-South Korea (ESPNU, Fox Sports en Espanol, 7:30 pm ET)
July 6 in Ottawa
USA-Brazil (ESPNU, Galavision, 7:30 pm ET)
July 6 in Montreal
Poland-South Korea (ESPN360.com, 7:30 pm ET)

GROUP E:
June 30 in Ottawa
North Korea-Panama (ESPN360.com, 4:15 pm ET; Fox Sports en Espanol delay, July 1, 3 pm ET)
June 30 in Ottawa
Argentina-Czech Rep. (ESPNU, 7 pm ET; Galavision, delay, 9 pm ET)
July 3 in Ottawa
Czech Rep.-North Korea (ESPN360.com, 4:45 pm ET)
July 3 in Ottawa
Panama-Argentina (ESPN360.com, 7:30 pm ET; Fox Sports en Espanol delay, July 4, 3 am ET)
July 6 in Ottawa
Argentina-North Korea (ESPN360.com, 4:45 pm ET; Fox Sports en Espanol, 5 pm ET)
July 6 in Montreal
Czech Rep.-Panama (ESPN360.com, 4:45 pm ET)

GROUP F:
July 1 in Victoria
Japan-Scotland (ESPN360.com, 5 pm ET)
July 1 in Victoria
Nigeria-Costa Rica (ESPN360.com, 7:45 pm ET; Fox Sports en Espanol delay, July 2,  3 am ET)
July 4 in Victoria
Costa Rica-Japan (ESPN360.com, 7:45 pm ET; Fox Sports en Espanol, 8 pm ET)
July 4 in Victoria
Scotland-Nigeria (ESPN360.com, 10:30 pm ET)
July 7 in Victoria
Japan-Nigeria (ESPN360.com, 7:45 pm ET)
July 7 in Edmonton
Scotland-Costa Rica (ESPN360.com, 7:45 pm ET; Fox Sports en Espanol, 8 pm ET)

ROUND OF 16
July 11 in Toronto
Round of 16 (ESPNU, 7:30 pm ET)
July 11 in Burnaby
Round of 16 (ESPNU, 11 pm ET)
July 11 in Edmonton
Round of 16 (ESPNU, delay, July 12, 1:30 am ET)
July 11 in Victoria
Round of 16 (ESPNU, delay, July 12, 3:30 am ET)
July 12 in Toronto
Round of 16 (ESPNU, 4:30 pm ET)
July 12 in Edmonton
Round of 16 (ESPNU, 7:30 pm ET)
July 12 in Ottawa
Round of 16 (ESPNU, delay, 10 pm ET)
July 12 in Montreal
Round of 16 (ESPNU, delay, July 13, midnight ET)

QUARTERFINALS:
July 14 in Toronto
Quarterfinals (ESPNU, 2 pm ET)
July 14 in Edmonton
Quarterfinals (ESPNU, 7:30 pm ET)
July 15 in Montreal
Quarterfinals (ESPNU, 2 pm ET)
July 15 in Ottawa
Quarterfinals (ESPNU, 7:30 pm ET)

SEMIFINALS:
July 18 in Edmonton
Semifinals (ESPNU, 7:30 pm ET)
July 19 in Toronto
Semifinals (ESPNU, 7:30 pm ET)

THIRD-PLACE GAME:
July 22 in Toronto
Semifinal losers (ESPNU, noon ET)

FINAL:
July 22 in Toronto
Final (ESPNU, 3 pm ET; ESPN2, delay, 1o pm ET)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Daily
What They're Saying: Kristi Lefebvre    
"Right now, we play multiple games in a 3-4 day span which makes it essential to ...
Molino hat trick powers Orlando City to 7-0 rout    
[USL PRO: Week 24] Kevin Molino added to his USL PRO scoring record with a hat ...
D.C. United and Galaxy close in on Sounders    
[MLS: Sunday] D.C. United opened up a four-point lead in the Eastern Conference with a 2-0 ...
Guzan's Aston Villa climbs into third place    
[AMERICANS ABROAD] Brad Guzan's Aston Villa beat Hull City, 2-1, to move into third place in ...
A-Rod and Holiday lead FC Kansas City to title    
[NWSL: Final] U.S. national team stars Amy Rodriguez and Lauren Holiday teamed up for both goals ...
FC Edmonton ends Minnesota's unbeaten streak    
[NASL: Fall Week 8] FC Edmonton ended Minnesota United FC's 11-game unbeaten streak with a 2-1 ...
Dempsey hits dozen mark with shin volley    
[VIDEO PICK: Golazo] Clint Dempsey scored his 11th goal of the season, and 12th since he ...
Turmoil in Toronto leads to shakeup    
[MLS SPOTLIGHT] Less than 24 hours after an embarrassing 3-0 home loss to New England and ...
What They're Saying: Steven Gerrard    
"If he plays like that for us every week and continues to improve, he could be ...
Reign players reward Harvey with turnaround    
[NWSL: Final] Englishwoman Laura Harvey was an easy choice for NWSL Coach of the Year, taking ...
>> Soccer America Daily Archives