Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
2007 Copa America TV Schedule
July 3rd, 2007 7AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  copa america

MOST COMMENTED

GROUP A
June 26 in San Cristobal
Peru 3 Uruguay 0
June 26 in Merida
Venezuela 2 Bolivia 2
June 30 in San Cristobal
Uruguay 1 Bolivia 0
June 30 in San Cristobal
Venezuela 2 Peru 0
July 3 in Merida (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 6:30 pm ET)
Bolivia-Peru
July 3 in Merida (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Venezuela-Uruguay

GROUP B
June 27 in Puerto Ordaz
Chile 3 Ecuador 0
June 27 in Puerto Ordaz
Mexico 2 Brazil 0
July 1 in Maturin
Brazil-Chile
July 1 in Maturin
Mexico-Ecuador
July 4 in Puerto la Cruz (Univision, GolTV-English, 6:30 pm ET)
Mexico-Chile
July 4 in Puerto la Cruz (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Ecuador-Brazil

GROUP C
June 28 in Maracaibo
Paraguay 5 Colombia 0
June 28 in Maracaibo
Argentina 4 USA 1
July 2 in Barinas
Paraguay 3 USA 1
July 2 in Maracaibo
Argentina 4 Colombia 2
July 5 in Barquisimeto (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 6:30 pm ET)
USA-Colombia
July 5 in Barquisimeto (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Paraguay-Argentina

QUARTERFINALS
July 7 in Barinas (Univision, GolTV-English, 6 pm ET)
Game 1-A1 vs. 2nd best third team
July 7 in San Cristobal (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Game 2-Best third team vs. B2
July 8 in Maturin (Univision, GolTV-English, 4 pm ET)
Game 3-B1 vs. C2
July 8 in Barquisimeto (Univision, GolTV-English, 6:30 pm ET)
Game 4-C1 vs. A2

SEMIFINALS
July 10 in Maracaibo (Univision, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner
July 11 in Puerto Ordaz (Univision, 8:30 pm ET)
Game 3 winner vs. Game 3 winner

THIRD-PLACE GAME
July 14 in Caracas (Univision, GolTV-English, 5 pm ET)

FINAL
July 15 in Maracaibo (Univision, GolTV-English, 5 pm ET)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Daily
What They're Saying: Bakary Soumare    
"As a player, there's nothing more fun than playing in front of a packed crowd, knowing ...
MLS Trade Central: Sporting KC gets De Jong    
Sporting Kansas City signed Canadian international Marcel de Jong after successful trial at left back at ...
Scouting Report: Norwegian train gets back on track    
Back in the day, the USA's archrival in women's soccer was Norway. The Norwegians split the ...
Haji Wright strikes as U.S. U-17s down T&T     
Haji Wright, the USA's leading scorer coming into the Concacaf U-17 Championship, got his first goal ...
Roster: U.S. U-15 girls kick off new cycle    
The U.S. U-15 girls national team convenes March 14-21 at U.S. Soccer National Training Center in ...
Edwards replaces longtime exec Holt as USL president    
Tim Holt, who spent the last 16 years at the United Soccer League, the last six ...
Roster: U.S. U-16 boys to play in Dutch tourney     
The U.S. U-16 boys national team will play in the Netherlands International Tournament in Rotterdam, facing ...
Roster: U.S. U-15 boys head to Florida camp    
Coach John Hackworth has named a 36-player roster for a March 7-15 in Fort Lauderdale, Fla., ...
Man City-Barca breaks FS1 viewing record    
Last Tuesday's Manchester City-Barcelona match set a new viewing record for a UEFA Champions League match ...
Bocanegra joins MLS Atlanta as technical director    
Former U.S. national team captain Carlos Bocanegra, who retired as a player following the 2014 season, ...
>> Soccer America Daily Archives