Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
2007 Under-20 World Cup TV Schedule
July 4th, 2007 7AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  under-20 world cup

MOST COMMENTED

The Under-20 World Cup continues on July 4 with four games in Victoria and Burnaby. All four games will be televised on ESPN360.com (broadband) and Costa Rica-Japan will be shown on Fox Sports en Espanol. For the complete Under-20 World Cup schedule ...

UNDER-20 WORLD CUP SCHEDULE
GROUP A:

July 1 in Toronto
Canada 0 Chile 3
July 2 in Edmonton
Congo 1 Austria 1
July 5 in Edmonton
Canada-Austria (ESPN360.com, 7:30 pm ET)
July 5 in Edmonton
Chile-Congo (ESPN360.com, 10:15 pm ET)
July 8 in Edmonton
Canada-Congo (ESPN360.com, 7:45 pm ET)
July 8 in Toronto
Chile-Austria (ESPN360.com, 7:45 pm ET)

GROUP B:
July 1 in Burnaby, B.C.
Jordan 1 Zambia 1
July 1 in Burnaby, B.C.
Spain 2 Uruguay 2
July 4 in Burnaby, B.C.
Uruguay-Jordan (ESPN360.com, 7:45 pm ET)
July 4 in Burnaby, B.C.
Zambia-Spain (ESPN360.com, 10:30 pm ET)
July 7 in Burnaby, B.C.
Spain-Jordan (ESPNU, 5 pm ET)
July 7 in Victoria, B.C.
Uruguay-Zambia (ESPN360.com, 5 pm ET)

GROUP C:
July 2 in Toronto
Portugal 2 New Zealand 0
July 2 in Toronto
Mexico 3 Gambia 0
July 5 in Toronto
New Zealand-Gambia (ESPN360.com, 4:45 pm ET)
July 5 in Toronto
Portugal-Mexico (ESPNU, Galavision 7:30 pm ET)
July 8 in Edmonton
Mexico-New Zealand (ESPNU, Galavision 5 pm ET)
July 8 in Montreal
Portugal-Gambia (ESPN360.com, Fox Sports en Espanol, 5 pm ET)

GROUP D:
June 30 in Montreal
Poland 1 Brazil 0
June 30 in Montreal
USA 1 South Korea 1
July 3 in Montreal
USA 6 Poland 1
July 3 in Montreal
Brazil 3 South Korea 2
July 6 in Ottawa
USA-Brazil (ESPNU, Galavision, 7:30 pm ET)
July 6 in Montreal
Poland-South Korea (ESPN360.com, 7:30 pm ET)

GROUP E:
June 30 in Ottawa
North Korea 0 Panama 0
June 30 in Ottawa
Argentina 0 Czech Rep. 0
July 3 in Ottawa
Czech Rep. 2 North Korea 2
July 3 in Ottawa
Argentina 6 Panama 0
July 6 in Ottawa
Argentina-North Korea (ESPN360.com, 4:45 pm ET; Fox Sports en Espanol, 5 pm ET)
July 6 in Montreal
Czech Rep.-Panama (ESPN360.com, 4:45 pm ET)

GROUP F:
July 1 in Victoria
Japan 3 Scotland 1
July 1 in Victoria
Nigeria 1 Costa Rica 0
July 4 in Victoria
Costa Rica-Japan (ESPN360.com, 7:45 pm ET; Fox Sports en Espanol, 8 pm ET)
July 4 in Victoria
Scotland-Nigeria (ESPN360.com, 10:30 pm ET)
July 7 in Victoria
Japan-Nigeria (ESPN360.com, 7:45 pm ET)
July 7 in Edmonton
Scotland-Costa Rica (ESPN360.com, 7:45 pm ET; Fox Sports en Espanol, 8 pm ET)

ROUND OF 16:
July 11 in Toronto
Round of 16 (ESPNU, 7:30 pm ET)
July 11 in Burnaby
Round of 16 (ESPNU, 11 pm ET)
July 11 in Edmonton
Round of 16 (ESPNU, delay, July 12, 1:30 am ET)
July 11 in Victoria
Round of 16 (ESPNU, delay, July 12, 3:30 am ET)
July 12 in Toronto
Round of 16 (ESPNU, 4:30 pm ET)
July 12 in Edmonton
Round of 16 (ESPNU, 7:30 pm ET)
July 12 in Ottawa
Round of 16 (ESPNU, delay, 10 pm ET)
July 12 in Montreal
Round of 16 (ESPNU, delay, July 13, midnight ET)

QUARTERFINALS:
July 14 in Toronto
Quarterfinals (ESPNU, 2 pm ET)
July 14 in Edmonton
Quarterfinals (ESPNU, 7:30 pm ET)
July 15 in Montreal
Quarterfinals (ESPNU, 2 pm ET)
July 15 in Ottawa
Quarterfinals (ESPNU, 7:30 pm ET)

SEMIFINALS:
July 18 in Edmonton
Semifinals (ESPNU, 7:30 pm ET)
July 19 in Toronto
Semifinals (ESPNU, 7:30 pm ET)

THIRD-PLACE GAME:
July 22 in Toronto
Semifinal losers (ESPNU, noon ET)

FINAL:
July 22 in Toronto
Final (ESPNU, 3 pm ET; ESPN2, delay, 10 pm ET)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Daily
What They're Saying: Greg Maas    
"I'll tell you straightaway, it was a dream come true." -- Utah Valley men's coach Greg ...
Who laughs last after transfer deadline?    
[SOCIAL MEDIA ROUNDUP] As the transfer deadline came and went, hundreds of millions changed hands, players ...
Soccer America Power Rankings    
[MLS: Week 25] FC Dallas held the top spot despite its unbeaten streak ending at 10 ...
Charlotte's playoff hopes dented with draw    
[USL PRO: Week 25] The Charlotte Eagles didn't do its playoff hopes any good as it ...
Defoe will stay at Toronto FC    
[MLS SPOTLIGHT] So much for those stories of Jermain Defoe leaving Toronto FC. Monday's transfer deadline ...
A 'no-look' finish from Brazilian in Bundesliga    
[VIDEO PICK: Golazo] Hoffenheim's Roberto Firmino had a splendid first touch to settle a chipped through ...
What They're Saying: Javier Hernandez    
"To wear this jersey is a dream come true for any player in the world. Everyone ...
HSV's Beiersdorfer: Green and Holtby are 'great players'    
[AMERICANS ABROAD] Julian Green is officially a member of German Bundesliga club Hamburg, completing the move ...
Five MLS players are called up    
[CENTRAL AMERICAN CUP] Thirteen players based in U.S. leagues -- five in MLS, six in the ...
Three big storylines to follow in Czech Republic-USA    
[CZECH REPUBLIC-USA] Jurgen Klinsmann will send out the youngest team of his tenure as U.S. national ...
>> Soccer America Daily Archives