Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
2007 Copa America TV Schedule
July 6th, 2007 7AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  copa america

MOST COMMENTED

GROUP A
June 26 in San Cristobal
Peru 3 Uruguay 0
June 26 in Merida
Venezuela 2 Bolivia 2
June 30 in San Cristobal
Uruguay 1 Bolivia 0
June 30 in San Cristobal
Venezuela 2 Peru 0
July 3 in Merida
Bolivia 0 Peru
July 3 in Merida 
Venezuela 0 Uruguay 0
Final Standings: 1. Venezuela 5 points; 2. Peru 4; 3. Uruguay 4; 4. Bolivia 2.

GROUP B
June 27 in Puerto Ordaz
Chile 3 Ecuador 0
June 27 in Puerto Ordaz
Mexico 2 Brazil 0
July 1 in Maturin
Brazil-Chile
July 1 in Maturin
Mexico-Ecuador
July 4 in Puerto la Cruz
Mexico 0 Chile 0
July 4 in Puerto la Cruz
Brazil 1 Ecuador 0
Final Standings: 1. Mexico 7 points; 2. Brazil 6; 3. Chile 4; 4. Ecuador 0.

GROUP C
June 28 in Maracaibo
Paraguay 5 Colombia 0
June 28 in Maracaibo
Argentina 4 USA 1
July 2 in Barinas
Paraguay 3 USA 1
July 2 in Maracaibo
Argentina 4 Colombia 2
July 5 in Barquisimeto
Colombia 1 USA 0
July 5 in Barquisimeto
Paraguay-Argentina
Final Standings: 1. Argentina 9 points; 2. Paraguay 6; 3. Colombia ; 4. USA 0.

QUARTERFINALS
July 7 in Barinas (Univision, GolTV-English, 6 pm ET)
Game 1-Venezuela vs. Uruguay
July 7 in San Cristobal (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Game 2-Chile vs. Brazil
July 8 in Maturin (Univision, GolTV-English, 4 pm ET)
Game 3-Mexico vs. Paraguay
July 8 in Barquisimeto (Univision, GolTV-English, 6:30 pm ET)
Game 4-Argentina vs. Peru

SEMIFINALS
July 10 in Maracaibo (Univision, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner
July 11 in Puerto Ordaz (Univision, 8:30 pm ET)
Game 3 winner vs. Game 3 winner

THIRD-PLACE GAME
July 14 in Caracas (Univision, GolTV-English, 5 pm ET)

FINAL
July 15 in Maracaibo (Univision, GolTV-English, 5 pm ET)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Daily
Kleberson winner gives Indy Eleven second win    
[NASL: Fall Week 3] Brazilian World Cup 2002 champion Kleberson scored deep into stoppage time to ...
Naho paces Reign in rout of rival Thorns    
[NWSL: Week 16] The Pacific Northwest battle of this year's leader, Seattle, and last year's champion, ...
Ocala Stampede shocks defending champion Austin    
[PDL] The Ocala Stampede got goals from Karamba Janneh and Ilija Ilic to beat the defending ...
Rochester ends Orlando's unbeaten streak at 18 games    
[USL PRO] Colin Rolfe's goal gave the Rochester Rhinos a 1-0 win over first-place Orlando City, ...
Valeri does it against for Portland    
[MLS: Sunday] For the second week in a row, Diego Valeri scored a late winner to ...
Diskerud's Rosenborg falls off pace    
[AMERICANS ABROAD] Mix Diskerud's Rosenborg dropped a 3-1 decision at first-place Molde, falling 12 points behind ...
Cal South teams clean up Sunday at National Championships    
[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] Cal South teams won five of the 10 titles decided on Sunday as ...
Killian and Stengel lead Blues to fourth championship    
[W-LEAGUE] UCLA star Sarah Killion had a goal and two assists and Bayern Munich-bound Katie Stengel ...
Chattanooga FC sets record with crowd of 8,878    
[NPSL] Chattanooga FC set an attendance record Saturday when 8,878 fans turned out at Finley Stadium ...
Michigan and Kitsap win conference finals on road    
[PDL] The Michigan Bucks and Kitsap Pumas, both former champions, became the first teams to advance ...
>> Soccer America Daily Archives