Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
2007 Under-20 World Cup TV Schedule
July 9th, 2007 7AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  under-20 world cup

MOST COMMENTED

UNDER-20 WORLD CUP SCHEDULE
ROUND OF 16:
July 11 in Toronto
Game 38: USA-Uruguay (ESPNU, Galavision, 7:30 pm ET)
July 11 in Burnaby
Game 39: Spain-Brazil (ESPNU, Galavision, 11 pm ET)
July 11 in Edmonton
Game 37: Austria-Gambia (ESPNU, delay, July 12, 1:30 am ET)
July 11 in Victoria
Game 40: Japan-Czech Rep. (ESPNU, delay, July 12, 3:30 am ET)
July 12 in Toronto
Game 43: Argentina-Poland (ESPNU, Galavision, 4:30 pm ET)
July 12 in Edmonton
Game 41: Chile-Portugal (ESPNU, 7:30 pm ET)
July 12 in Ottawa
Game 42: Zambia-Nigeria (ESPNU, delay, 10 pm ET)
July 12 in Montreal
Game 44: Mexico vs. Congo (Galavision, 7:30 pm ET, ESPNU, delay, July 13, midnight ET)

QUARTERFINALS:
July 14 in Toronto
Game 37 winner vs. Game 38 winner (ESPNU, 2 pm ET)
July 14 in Edmonton
Game 39 winner vs. Game 40 winner (ESPNU, Galavision, 7:30 pm ET)
July 15 in Montreal
Game 41 winner vs. Game 42 winner (ESPNU, TeleFutura, 2 pm ET)
July 15 in Ottawa
Game 43 winner vs. Game 44 winner (ESPNU, Galavision, 7:30 pm ET)

SEMIFINALS:
July 18 in Edmonton
Semifinals (ESPNU, 7:30 pm ET)
July 19 in Toronto
Semifinals (ESPNU, 7:30 pm ET)

THIRD-PLACE GAME:
July 22 in Toronto
Semifinal losers (ESPNU, noon ET)

FINAL:
July 22 in Toronto
Final (ESPNU, 3 pm ET; ESPN2, delay, 10 pm ET)

GROUP A:
July 1 in Toronto
Canada 0 Chile 3
July 2 in Edmonton
Congo 1 Austria 1
July 5 in Edmonton
Canada 0 Austria 1
July 5 in Edmonton
Chile 3 Congo 0
July 8 in Edmonton
Canada 0 Congo 2
July 8 in Toronto
Chile 0 Austria 0

GROUP B:
July 1 in Burnaby, B.C.
Jordan 1 Zambia 1
July 1 in Burnaby, B.C.
Spain 2 Uruguay 2
July 4 in Burnaby, B.C.
Uruguay 1 Jordan 0
July 4 in Burnaby, B.C.
Spain 2 Zambia 1
July 7 in Burnaby, B.C.
Spain 4 Jordan 2
July 7 in Victoria, B.C.
Zambia 2 Uruguay 0

GROUP C:
July 2 in Toronto
Portugal 2 New Zealand 0
July 2 in Toronto
Mexico 3 Gambia 0
July 5 in Toronto
Gambia 1 New Zealand 0
July 5 in Toronto
Mexico 2 Portugal 1
July 8 in Edmonton
Mexico 2 New Zealand 1
July 8 in Montreal
Gambia 2 Portugal 1

GROUP D:
June 30 in Montreal
Poland 1 Brazil 0
June 30 in Montreal
USA 1 South Korea 1
July 3 in Montreal
USA 6 Poland 1
July 3 in Montreal
Brazil 3 South Korea 2
July 6 in Ottawa
USA 2 Brazil 1
July 6 in Montreal
Poland 1 South Korea 1

GROUP E:
June 30 in Ottawa
North Korea 0 Panama 0
June 30 in Ottawa
Argentina 0 Czech Rep. 0
July 3 in Ottawa
Czech Rep. 2 North Korea 2
July 3 in Ottawa
Argentina 6 Panama 0
July 6 in Ottawa
Argentina1 North Korea 0
July 6 in Montreal
Czech Rep. 2 Panama 1

GROUP F:
July 1 in Victoria
Japan 3 Scotland 1
July 1 in Victoria
Nigeria 1 Costa Rica 0
July 4 in Victoria
Costa Rica 1 Japan 0
July 4 in Victoria
Nigeria 2 Scotland 0
July 7 in Victoria
Japan 0 Nigeria 0
July 7 in Edmonton
Costa Rica 2 Scotland 1



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Daily
Player Ratings: USA reaches new low in Klinsmann era    
Of the 16 matches the USA has played at competitive tournaments in the Jurgen Klinsmann era, ...
European draw for 2018 World Cup produces enticing groups    
A group with former World Cup champions Spain and Italy and another with Netherlands, France and ...
What They're Saying: Mauricio Pochettino    
[MLS All-Stars coach] Pablo [Mastroeni] and I share something. Pablo is Argentine like me, same nationality.  ...
Tottenham manager loves challenge of playing in altitude    
For many of Tottenham's players, playing at altitude, even in the Mile-High City of Denver at ...
Three-time gold-medalist Boxx will retire after USA's fall tour    
Shannon Boxx, who won three Olympic gold medals to go along with her Women's World Cup ...
Washington Spirit Reserves claim first W-League title    
The Washington Spirit Reserves got two goals from Chilean Yanara Aedo Munoz -- including the game-winner ...
Top 25 U.S. Soccer Crowds (2015)    
Soccer fever was evident as five matches drew crowds of more than 60,000 last week: the ...
NWSL Weekend: Seattle reigns after thumping Thorns    
Seattle Reign FC moved into first place in the NWSL with a 3-0 win over Portland ...
USL Weekend: Rhinos' unbeaten streak reaches 19 games    
Steevan Dos Santos' goal in the 10th minute gave the Rochester Rhinos a 1-0 win over ...
Video Pick: Anderlecht wonderkid scores stunner    
Youri Tielemans, who made Sacha Kljestan expendable at Anderlecht when he broke into the starting lineup ...
>> Soccer America Daily Archives