Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
2007 Under-20 World Cup TV Schedule
July 9th, 2007 7AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  under-20 world cup

MOST COMMENTED

UNDER-20 WORLD CUP SCHEDULE
ROUND OF 16:
July 11 in Toronto
Game 38: USA-Uruguay (ESPNU, Galavision, 7:30 pm ET)
July 11 in Burnaby
Game 39: Spain-Brazil (ESPNU, Galavision, 11 pm ET)
July 11 in Edmonton
Game 37: Austria-Gambia (ESPNU, delay, July 12, 1:30 am ET)
July 11 in Victoria
Game 40: Japan-Czech Rep. (ESPNU, delay, July 12, 3:30 am ET)
July 12 in Toronto
Game 43: Argentina-Poland (ESPNU, Galavision, 4:30 pm ET)
July 12 in Edmonton
Game 41: Chile-Portugal (ESPNU, 7:30 pm ET)
July 12 in Ottawa
Game 42: Zambia-Nigeria (ESPNU, delay, 10 pm ET)
July 12 in Montreal
Game 44: Mexico vs. Congo (Galavision, 7:30 pm ET, ESPNU, delay, July 13, midnight ET)

QUARTERFINALS:
July 14 in Toronto
Game 37 winner vs. Game 38 winner (ESPNU, 2 pm ET)
July 14 in Edmonton
Game 39 winner vs. Game 40 winner (ESPNU, Galavision, 7:30 pm ET)
July 15 in Montreal
Game 41 winner vs. Game 42 winner (ESPNU, TeleFutura, 2 pm ET)
July 15 in Ottawa
Game 43 winner vs. Game 44 winner (ESPNU, Galavision, 7:30 pm ET)

SEMIFINALS:
July 18 in Edmonton
Semifinals (ESPNU, 7:30 pm ET)
July 19 in Toronto
Semifinals (ESPNU, 7:30 pm ET)

THIRD-PLACE GAME:
July 22 in Toronto
Semifinal losers (ESPNU, noon ET)

FINAL:
July 22 in Toronto
Final (ESPNU, 3 pm ET; ESPN2, delay, 10 pm ET)

GROUP A:
July 1 in Toronto
Canada 0 Chile 3
July 2 in Edmonton
Congo 1 Austria 1
July 5 in Edmonton
Canada 0 Austria 1
July 5 in Edmonton
Chile 3 Congo 0
July 8 in Edmonton
Canada 0 Congo 2
July 8 in Toronto
Chile 0 Austria 0

GROUP B:
July 1 in Burnaby, B.C.
Jordan 1 Zambia 1
July 1 in Burnaby, B.C.
Spain 2 Uruguay 2
July 4 in Burnaby, B.C.
Uruguay 1 Jordan 0
July 4 in Burnaby, B.C.
Spain 2 Zambia 1
July 7 in Burnaby, B.C.
Spain 4 Jordan 2
July 7 in Victoria, B.C.
Zambia 2 Uruguay 0

GROUP C:
July 2 in Toronto
Portugal 2 New Zealand 0
July 2 in Toronto
Mexico 3 Gambia 0
July 5 in Toronto
Gambia 1 New Zealand 0
July 5 in Toronto
Mexico 2 Portugal 1
July 8 in Edmonton
Mexico 2 New Zealand 1
July 8 in Montreal
Gambia 2 Portugal 1

GROUP D:
June 30 in Montreal
Poland 1 Brazil 0
June 30 in Montreal
USA 1 South Korea 1
July 3 in Montreal
USA 6 Poland 1
July 3 in Montreal
Brazil 3 South Korea 2
July 6 in Ottawa
USA 2 Brazil 1
July 6 in Montreal
Poland 1 South Korea 1

GROUP E:
June 30 in Ottawa
North Korea 0 Panama 0
June 30 in Ottawa
Argentina 0 Czech Rep. 0
July 3 in Ottawa
Czech Rep. 2 North Korea 2
July 3 in Ottawa
Argentina 6 Panama 0
July 6 in Ottawa
Argentina1 North Korea 0
July 6 in Montreal
Czech Rep. 2 Panama 1

GROUP F:
July 1 in Victoria
Japan 3 Scotland 1
July 1 in Victoria
Nigeria 1 Costa Rica 0
July 4 in Victoria
Costa Rica 1 Japan 0
July 4 in Victoria
Nigeria 2 Scotland 0
July 7 in Victoria
Japan 0 Nigeria 0
July 7 in Edmonton
Costa Rica 2 Scotland 1



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Daily
Squads picked for Denmark and Mexico tourneys    
[USA UNDER-17 MEN] U.S. under-17 men's national team head coach Richie Williams named two rosters for ...
A sweet side-volley from Berbatov    
[VIDEO PICK: Golazo] Bulgarian Dimitar Berbatov's latest spectacular goal provided the gamewinner for Monaco over Colombia's ...
What They're Saying: Neymar    
"I think Brazilian soccer is behind. It's behind Germany and Spain. We've slipped behind and we ...
Arsenal players practice speaking New Yorkese    
[VIDEO PICK: Off the Post] In preparation for their visit to the U.S. Northeast, where they'll ...
MLS Goals of the Week    
[VIDEO PICK] Well-placed long-distance shots, including Benny Feilhaber's gamewiiner for Kansas City over Columbus, dominate Week ...
Report: Julian Green will join Bayern tour    
[INTERNATIONAL FRIENDLIES] A Bayern Munich spokesperson confirmed to MLSsoccer.com that Julian Green will be in the ...
Soccer America Power Rankings    
[MLS: Week 19] D.C. United and Sporting Kansas City posted wins to stay right behind leader ...
Top scorer Ebobisse wins USSDA honor    
[AWARDS] Jeremy Ebobisse, the leading scorer in the under-17/18 age group with 38 goals in 27 ...
2014 W-League all-conference teams    
[AWARDS] The four W-League semifinalists -- Charlotte Lady Eagles, LA Blues, Ottawa Fury and Washington Spirit ...
Veteran college coach Logan Fleck passes away    
[OBITUARY] Logan Fleck, a longtime men's and women's college head coach who started programs at USF ...
>> Soccer America Daily Archives