Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
U.S. Youth Soccer National Championships Schedule
July 25th, 2007 7AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

July 25:
7:30 AM
U16 BOYS Field 4 FC Delco Hammerheads (E-PA) vs Real So Cal (CA-S)
U16 BOYS Field 5 Michigan Wolves (MI) vs Houstonians (S-TX)
U16 GIRLS Field 6 Dallas Texans Red (N-TX) vs Pleasanton Rage (CA-N)
U16 GIRLS Field 7 Michigan Hawks (MI) vs McLean Freedom (VA)
U18 BOYS Field 8 Atlanta Fire United (GA) vs Arsenal FC (CA-S)
U18 BOYS Field 9 Terryville Fire (EN-Y) vs NFC Bluejays (NE)
U18 GIRLS Field 11 Bloomfield Force (MI) vs Solar (N-TX)
U18 GIRLS Field 13 Arsenal World Class (NJ) vs Slammers FC (CA-S)

9:30 AM
U15 BOYS Field 4 PDA Larsson (NJ) vs Sereno White (AZ)
U15 BOYS Field 5 Michigan Wolves Black (MI) vs Lonestars Red (S-TX)
U15 GIRLS Field 6 Dallas Texans Red (N-TX) vs PDA Fire (NJ)
U15 GIRLS Field 7 So Cal Blues (CA-S) vs ELA Elite (IL)
U14 GIRLS Field 8 FC Stars of Massachusetts United (MA) vs CUSC Academy (IN)
U14 GIRLS Field 9 Sting Royal (N-TX) vs Slammers FC (CA-S)
U14 BOYS Field 11 CASL Elite (NC) vs Sockers FC (IL)
U14 BOYS Field 13 Baltimore Casa Mia Bays (MD) vs West Coast FC (CA-S)

7:30 PM
U19 BOYS Field 4 Dallas Texans Red (N-TX) vs Baltimore Casa Mia Bays (MD)
U19 BOYS Field 5 Chicago Magic (IL) vs So. San Jose/San Juan Ruckus (CA-N)
U19 GIRLS Field 6 Sereno White (AZ) vs PWSI Cardinals (VA)
U19 GIRLS Field 7 87 CASL Spartans Elite (NC) vs CUSC Cyclones (IN)
U17 BOYS Field 8 FC Milwaukee Blue (WI) vs Andromeda (N-TX)
U17 BOYS Field 9 Real Colorado Nationals (CO) vs FC Delco (E-PA)
U17 GIRLS Field 11 Dallas Texans Red (N-TX) vs RSK Richmond Strikers Elite (VA)
U17 GIRLS Field 13 Eagles SC (CA-S) vs Michigan Hawks (MI)

July 26:
7:30 AM
U14 BOYS Field 4 West Coast FC (CA-S) vs CASL Elite (NC)
U14 BOYS Field 5 Baltimore Casa Mia Bays (MD) vs Sockers FC (IL)
U14 GIRLS Field 6 FC Stars of Massachusetts United (MA) vs Sting Royal (N-TX)
U14 GIRLS Field 7 CUSC Academy (IN) vs Slammers FC (CA-S)
U15 BOYS Field 8 PDA Larsson (NJ) vs Lonestars Red (S-TX)
U15 BOYS Field 9 Sereno White (AZ) vs Michigan Wolves Black (MI)
U15 GIRLS Field 11 ELA Elite (IL) vs Dallas Texans Red (N-TX)
U15 GIRLS Field 13 So Cal Blues (CA-S) vs PDA Fire (NJ)

9:30 AM
U18 GIRLS Field 4 Slammers FC (CA-S) vs Bloomfield Force (MI)
U18 GIRLS Field 5 Solar (N-TX) vs Arsenal World Class (NJ)
U18 BOYS Field 6 Arsenal FC (CA-S) vs NFC Bluejays (NE)
U18 BOYS Field 7 Terryville Fire (E-NY) vs Atlanta Fire United (GA)
U16 GIRLS Field 8 McLean Freedom (VA) vs Dallas Texans 91 Red (N-TX)
U16 GIRLS Field 9 Michigan Hawks (MI) vs Pleasanton Rage (CA-N)
U16 BOYS Field 11 Michigan Wolves (MI) vs Real So Cal (CA-S)
U16 BOYS Field 13 Houstonians (S-TX) vs FC Delco Hammerheads (E-PA)

7:30 PM
U17 GIRLS Field 4 RSK Richmond Strikers Elite (VA) vs Eagles SC (CA-S)
U17 GIRLS Field 5 Michigan Hawks (MI) vs Dallas Texans Red (N-TX)
U17 BOYS Field 6 Andromeda (N-TX) vs Real Colorado Nationals (CO)
U17 BOYS Field 7 FC Delco (E-PA) vs FC Milwaukee Blue (WI)
U19 GIRLS Field 8 PWSI Cardinals (VA) vs CASL Spartans Elite (NC)
U19 GIRLS Field 9 CUSC Cyclones (IN) vs Sereno White (AZ)
U19 BOYS Field 11 Baltimore Casa Mia Bays (MD) vs Chicago Magic (IL)
U19 BOYS Field 13 So. San Jose/San Juan Ruckus (CA-N) vs Dallas Texans Red 88 (N-TX)

July 27:
7:30 AM
U16 GIRLS Field 4 Michigan Hawks (MI) vs Dallas Texans Red (N-TX)
U16 GIRLS Field 5 Pleasanton Rage (CA-N) vs McLean Freedom (VA)
U16 BOYS Field 6 FC Delco Hammerheads (E-PA) vs Michigan Wolves (MI)
U16 BOYS Field 7 Real So Cal (CA-S) vs Houstonians (S-TX)
U18 GIRLS Field 8 Bloomfield Force (MI) vs Arsenal World Class (NJ)
U18 GIRLS Field 9 Solar (N-TX) vs Slammers FC (CA-S)
U18 BOYS Field 11 NFC Bluejays (NE) vs Atlanta Fire United (GA)
U18 BOYS Field 13 Arsenal FC (CA-S) vs Terryville Fire (E-NY)

9:30 AM
U15 BOYS Field 4 Michigan Wolves Black (MI) vs PDA Larsson (NJ)
U15 BOYS Field 5 Lonestars Red (S-TX) vs Sereno White (AZ)
U15 GIRLS Field 6 PDA Fire (NJ) vs ELA Elite (IL)
U15 GIRLS Field 7 Dallas Texans Red (N-TX) vs So Cal Blues (CA-S)
U14 BOYS Field 8 Sockers FC (IL) vs West Coast FC (CA-S)
U14 BOYS Field 9 CASL Elite (NC) vs Baltimore Casa Mia Bays (MD)
U14 GIRLS Field 11 Slammers FC (CA-S) vs FC Stars of Massachusetts United (MA)
U14 GIRLS Field 13 Sting Royal (N-TX) vs CUSC Academy (IN)

7:30 PM
U19 GIRLS Field 4 CUSC Cyclones (IN) vs PWSI Cardinals (VA)
U19 GIRLS Field 5 CASL Spartans Elite (NC) vs Sereno White (AZ)
U19 BOYS Field 6 So. San Jose/San Juan Ruckus (CA-N) vs Baltimore Casa Mia Bays (MD)
U19 BOYS Field 7 Dallas Texans Red (N-TX) vs Chicago Magic (IL)
U17 GIRLS Field 8 Dallas Texans Red (N-TX) vs Eagles SC (CA-S)
U17 GIRLS Field 9 RSK Richmond Strikers Elite (VA) vs Michigan Hawks (MI)
U17 BOYS Field 11 Andromeda (N-TX) vs FC Delco (E-PA)
U17 BOYS Field 13 FC Milwaukee Blue (WI) vs Real Colorado Nationals (CO)

July 28:
7:30 AM
U16 B Final Field 8
U16 G Final Field 6

8:00 AM
U18 G Final Field 7
U18 B Final Field 4

9:15 AM
U14 G Final Field 8
U14 B Final Field 6

Sunday, July 29:
7:30 AM
U19 B Final Field 4
U19 G Final Field 6
U17 G Final Field 7

9:30 AM
U15 G Final Field 4
U15 B Final Field 6
U17 B Final Field 7



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Daily
Nothing but net for Arsenal youngster Gedion Zelalem    
[VIDEO PICK: Off the Post] In our latest addition of soccer players excelling at other sports ...
What They're Saying: Sigi Schmid    
"It's been sort of a strange rhythm ... it's going to be a hectic August for ...
Manchester City romps before record Pittsburgh crowd    
[INTERNATIONAL FRIENDLIES] English clubs made it three-for-three in the Guinness International Champions Cup as Manchester City ...
Kleberson winner gives Indy Eleven second win    
[NASL: Fall Week 3] Brazilian World Cup 2002 champion Kleberson scored deep into stoppage time to ...
Naho paces Reign in rout of rival Thorns    
[NWSL: Week 16] The Pacific Northwest battle of this year's leader, Seattle, and last year's champion, ...
Ocala Stampede shocks defending champion Austin    
[PDL] The Ocala Stampede got goals from Karamba Janneh and Ilija Ilic to beat the defending ...
Rochester ends Orlando's unbeaten streak at 18 games    
[USL PRO] Colin Rolfe's goal gave the Rochester Rhinos a 1-0 win over first-place Orlando City, ...
Valeri does it again for Portland    
[MLS: Sunday] For the second week in a row, Diego Valeri scored a late winner to ...
Diskerud's Rosenborg falls off pace    
[AMERICANS ABROAD] Mix Diskerud's Rosenborg dropped a 3-1 decision at first-place Molde, falling 12 points behind ...
Cal South teams clean up Sunday at National Championships    
[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] Cal South teams won five of the 10 titles decided on Sunday as ...
>> Soccer America Daily Archives