Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
1. GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV
January 28th, 2007 11:20PM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED


(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings and soccerTV.com)

MONDAY, Jan. 29
no live games

TUESDAY, Jan. 30

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
PORTSMOUTH-MIDDLESBROUGH (live), 2:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
PORTSMOUTH-MIDDLESBROUGH (live), 2:30 pm.
Copa Libertadores VELEZ SARFIELD-DANUBIO, Primera Fase, 1st Leg (live), 5 pm.
Copa Libetadores TACHIRA-TOLIMA, Primera Fase, 1st Leg (live), 7:15 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
BAYERN MUNICH-VfL BOCHUM (live), 1:55 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
WEST HAM-LIVERPOOL (live), 2:40 pm.
England READING-WIGAN (delay), 5 pm.
Scotland KILMARNOCK-FALKIRK, League Cup, Semifinal (delay), 7 pm.

WEDNESDAY, Jan. 31

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
CHELSEA-BLACKBURN (live), 2:30 pm.
England BOLTON-CHARLTON (delay), 5 pm.
Argentina RACING-SAN LORENZO (live), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
CHELSEA-BLACKBURN (live), 2:30 pm.
Copa Libertadores BLOOMING-SANTOS (live), 6:30 pm.
Argentina RACING-SAN LORENZO (live), 8 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
BAYER LEVERKUSEN-WERDER BREMEN (live), 1:55 pm.
Spain BARCELONA-REAL ZARAGOZA, Copa del Rey, Quarterfinals (live), 4 pm.
Honduras OLIMPIA-MARATHON (delay), 9 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
ARSENAL-TOTTENHAM, League Cup, Semifinals, 2nd Leg (live), 2 pm.
England NEWCASTLE-ASTON VILLA (delay), 5 pm.
England MANCHESTER UTD.-WATFORD (delay), 7 pm.
Scotalnd ST. JOHNSTONE-HIBERNIAN, League Cup, Semifinals (delay), 11 pm.

THURSDAY, Feb. 1

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Argentina
BOCA JUNIORS-RIVER PLATE (live), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
COBRELOA-PARANA, Primera Fase, 1st Leg (live), 4 pm.
Copa Libertadores TACUARY-LDU DE QUITO (live), 6:30 pm.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-RIVER PLATE (live), 8 pm.

GOL TV
Spain
SEVILLA-BETIS, Copa del Rey, Quarterfinals, 1st Leg (live), 3 pm.

FRIDAY, Feb. 2

GOL TV
Germany
NUREMBERG-BAYERN MUNICH (live), 2:25 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
CARDIFF CITY-BARNSLEY (live), 2:30 pm.

SATURDAY, Feb. 3

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
ASTON VILLA-WEST HAM (live), 10 am.
England MIDDLESBROUGH-ARSENAL (live), noon.
England MANCHESTER CITY-READING (delay), 2:15 pm.
Argentina INDEPENDIENTE-SAN LORENZO (live), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
ASTON VILLA-WEST HAM (delay), 1 pm.
Argentina INDEPENDIENTE-SAN LORENZO (live), 8 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
QUERETARO-TOLUCA (live), 6 pm.
Mexico MORELIA-TIGRES (live), 8 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
SAN LUIS-ATLANTE (live), 4 pm.
Mexico MONTERREY-CRUZ AZUL (live), 6 pm.
Mexico NECAXA-SANTOS (delay), 10 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
TBA (live), 9:25 am.
Spain ESPANYOL-REAL ZARAGOZA (live), 2 pm.
Spain VALENCIA-ATL. MADRID (live), 4 pm.
Colombia TBA (delay), 8 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
LIVERPOOL-EVERTON (live), 7:40 am.
England CHARLTON-CHELSEA (live), 9:55 am.
England
FULHAM-NEWCASTLE (delay), 4 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
GUADALAJARA-PACHUCA (live), 8 pm.

SUNDAY, Feb. 4


ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico
TBA (delay), 3 am.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
LAZIO-CHIEVO (live), 9 am.
England TOTTENHAM-MANCHESTER UTD. (live), 11 am.
Italy CATANIA-PALERMO (delay), 1 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
MIDDLESBROUGH-ARSENAL (delay), 2 am.
England TOTTENHAM-MANCHESTER UTD.(delay), 1 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
UAG-VERACRUZ (live), 5 pm.

GOL TV
Italy
ASCOLI-AC MILAN (live), 9 am.
Germany
WER. BREMEN-SCHALKE (live), 11 am.
Italy INTER MILAN-ROMA (live), 2:30 pm.
Colombia TBA (live), 4:30 pm.
Spain OSASUNA-BARCELONA (delay), 7 pm.
Spain SEVILLA-REAL SOCIEDAD (delay), 9:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Holland
AJAX-FEYENOORD (live), 6 am.
France TROYES-LYON (live), 11:55 am.
France MARSEILLE-PARIS SG (live), 2:55 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
CLUB AMERICA-ATLAS (live), 5 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
UNAM-CHIAPAS (live), 1 pm.

MONDAY, Feb. 5

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
LAZIO-CHIEVO (delay), 1 am.
SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
SCUNTHORPE UTD.-BRISTOL CITY (live), 2:30 pm.



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
Aston Villa hosts Southampton in Monday action.
Soccer on TV    
First-leg MLS semifinal games are on Sunday.
Soccer on TV    
The NASL final is on Saturday. ... Saturday European Championship qualifiers include England-Slovenia.
Soccer on TV    
Friday action includes a Tijuana-Toluca showdown. ... MLS playoffs continue on Saturday and Sunday.
345 Places to Watch European Soccer    
Here are 345 places Soccer America readers recommend where you should go to watch soccer and ...
Soccer on TV    
UEFA and Concacaf Champions League action continues on Wednesday.
Soccer on TV    
Women's World Cup qualifying continues on Friday when the USA faces Guatemala. ... MLS's Week 32 ...
331 Places to Watch European Soccer    
Here are 331 places Soccer America readers recommend where you should go to watch soccer for ...
Soccer on TV    
Friday action includes a MLS Week 29 encounter between defending champ Kansas City and New England.
326 Places to Watch European Soccer    
The new European club season has started up. Here are places Soccer America readers recommend where ...
>> Soccer on TV Archives