Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
1. GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV
January 28th, 2007 11:20PM

MOST READ



(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings and soccerTV.com)

MONDAY, Jan. 29
no live games

TUESDAY, Jan. 30

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
PORTSMOUTH-MIDDLESBROUGH (live), 2:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
PORTSMOUTH-MIDDLESBROUGH (live), 2:30 pm.
Copa Libertadores VELEZ SARFIELD-DANUBIO, Primera Fase, 1st Leg (live), 5 pm.
Copa Libetadores TACHIRA-TOLIMA, Primera Fase, 1st Leg (live), 7:15 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
BAYERN MUNICH-VfL BOCHUM (live), 1:55 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
WEST HAM-LIVERPOOL (live), 2:40 pm.
England READING-WIGAN (delay), 5 pm.
Scotland KILMARNOCK-FALKIRK, League Cup, Semifinal (delay), 7 pm.

WEDNESDAY, Jan. 31

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
CHELSEA-BLACKBURN (live), 2:30 pm.
England BOLTON-CHARLTON (delay), 5 pm.
Argentina RACING-SAN LORENZO (live), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
CHELSEA-BLACKBURN (live), 2:30 pm.
Copa Libertadores BLOOMING-SANTOS (live), 6:30 pm.
Argentina RACING-SAN LORENZO (live), 8 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
BAYER LEVERKUSEN-WERDER BREMEN (live), 1:55 pm.
Spain BARCELONA-REAL ZARAGOZA, Copa del Rey, Quarterfinals (live), 4 pm.
Honduras OLIMPIA-MARATHON (delay), 9 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
ARSENAL-TOTTENHAM, League Cup, Semifinals, 2nd Leg (live), 2 pm.
England NEWCASTLE-ASTON VILLA (delay), 5 pm.
England MANCHESTER UTD.-WATFORD (delay), 7 pm.
Scotalnd ST. JOHNSTONE-HIBERNIAN, League Cup, Semifinals (delay), 11 pm.

THURSDAY, Feb. 1

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Argentina
BOCA JUNIORS-RIVER PLATE (live), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
COBRELOA-PARANA, Primera Fase, 1st Leg (live), 4 pm.
Copa Libertadores TACUARY-LDU DE QUITO (live), 6:30 pm.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-RIVER PLATE (live), 8 pm.

GOL TV
Spain
SEVILLA-BETIS, Copa del Rey, Quarterfinals, 1st Leg (live), 3 pm.

FRIDAY, Feb. 2

GOL TV
Germany
NUREMBERG-BAYERN MUNICH (live), 2:25 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
CARDIFF CITY-BARNSLEY (live), 2:30 pm.

SATURDAY, Feb. 3

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
ASTON VILLA-WEST HAM (live), 10 am.
England MIDDLESBROUGH-ARSENAL (live), noon.
England MANCHESTER CITY-READING (delay), 2:15 pm.
Argentina INDEPENDIENTE-SAN LORENZO (live), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
ASTON VILLA-WEST HAM (delay), 1 pm.
Argentina INDEPENDIENTE-SAN LORENZO (live), 8 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
QUERETARO-TOLUCA (live), 6 pm.
Mexico MORELIA-TIGRES (live), 8 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
SAN LUIS-ATLANTE (live), 4 pm.
Mexico MONTERREY-CRUZ AZUL (live), 6 pm.
Mexico NECAXA-SANTOS (delay), 10 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
TBA (live), 9:25 am.
Spain ESPANYOL-REAL ZARAGOZA (live), 2 pm.
Spain VALENCIA-ATL. MADRID (live), 4 pm.
Colombia TBA (delay), 8 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
LIVERPOOL-EVERTON (live), 7:40 am.
England CHARLTON-CHELSEA (live), 9:55 am.
England
FULHAM-NEWCASTLE (delay), 4 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
GUADALAJARA-PACHUCA (live), 8 pm.

SUNDAY, Feb. 4


ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico
TBA (delay), 3 am.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
LAZIO-CHIEVO (live), 9 am.
England TOTTENHAM-MANCHESTER UTD. (live), 11 am.
Italy CATANIA-PALERMO (delay), 1 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
MIDDLESBROUGH-ARSENAL (delay), 2 am.
England TOTTENHAM-MANCHESTER UTD.(delay), 1 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
UAG-VERACRUZ (live), 5 pm.

GOL TV
Italy
ASCOLI-AC MILAN (live), 9 am.
Germany
WER. BREMEN-SCHALKE (live), 11 am.
Italy INTER MILAN-ROMA (live), 2:30 pm.
Colombia TBA (live), 4:30 pm.
Spain OSASUNA-BARCELONA (delay), 7 pm.
Spain SEVILLA-REAL SOCIEDAD (delay), 9:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Holland
AJAX-FEYENOORD (live), 6 am.
France TROYES-LYON (live), 11:55 am.
France MARSEILLE-PARIS SG (live), 2:55 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
CLUB AMERICA-ATLAS (live), 5 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
UNAM-CHIAPAS (live), 1 pm.

MONDAY, Feb. 5

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
LAZIO-CHIEVO (delay), 1 am.
SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
SCUNTHORPE UTD.-BRISTOL CITY (live), 2:30 pm.



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
EPL leader Liverpool plays at Norwich City early Sunday. ... Barcelona aims to get back on ...
Soccer on TV    
MLS Week 7 kicks off on Saturday. ... Weekend EPL action includes a Chelsea-Sunderland clash. ...
Soccer on TV    
San Jose hosts Columbus as MLS Week 6 wraps up.
Soccer on TV    
There's French, Mexican, Spanish and German action on Friday. ... MLS Week 6 kicks off on ...
Soccer on TV    
The U.S. women host China on Thursday.
Soccer on TV    
MLS Week 5 kicks off on Saturday and features the archrival meeting of Portland-Seattle. ... Both ...
Soccer on TV    
Friday action includes a clash between Tijuana's American player-laden team and Toluca. ... MLS Week 5 ...
Soccer on TV    
The U-17 Women's World Cup semifinals are on Monday evening. ... The UEFA Champions League quarterfinal ...
Soccer on TV    
On Sunday: Liverpool hosts Tottenham in EPL action. ... Chivas USA at New York Red Bulls. ...
Soccer on TV    
MLS Week 4 kicks off on Saturday and includes a D.C. United-Chicago clash. ... Also on ...
>> Soccer on TV Archives