Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
1. GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV
February 2nd, 2007 11:18AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED


(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings and soccerTV.com)

MONDAY, Feb. 5

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
SCUNTHORPE UTD.-BRISTOL CITY (live), 2:30 pm.

TUESDAY, Feb. 6

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Friendly
BRAZIL-PORTUGAL (live), 3 pm.
U-21 Friendly ENGLAND-SPAIN (delay), 5 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Friendly
BRAZIL-PORTUGAL (delay), 11 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Friendly
NO. IRELAND-WALES (live), 2:40 pm.

WEDNESDAY, Feb. 7

ESPN2
Friendly
USA-MEXICO (live), 9 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Friendly
ENGLAND-SPAIN (live), 3 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
DANUBIO-VELEZ SARSFIELD, Primera Fase, 2nd Leg (delay), 2 am.
Friendly ENGLAND-SPAIN (delay), 11 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Friendly
EGYPT-SWEDEN (live), 12:55 pm.
Friendly FRANCE-ARGENTINA (live), 2:55 pm.
Friendly POLAND-SLOVAKIA (delay), 5 pm.

UNIVISION
Friendly
USA-MEXICO (live), 9 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
Euro 2008
SAN MARINO-IRELAND, Qualifying (Setanta, live), 2:40 pm.
Friendly ENGLAND-SPAIN (Setanta, live), 3 pm.

THURSDAY, Feb. 8

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
PARANA-COBRELOA, Primera Fase, 2nd Leg (delay), 2 am.
Copa Libertadores TOLIMA-TACHIRA, Primera Fase, 2nd Leg (live), 7 pm.

GALAVISION
CONCACAF/UNCAF Copa de Naciones
GUATEMALA-NICARAGUA, Group A (live), 6 pm ET/PT.
CONCACAF/UNCAF Copa de Naciones EL SALVADOR-BELIZE, Group A (live), 8:30 pm ET/PT.

FRIDAY, Feb. 9

GALAVISION
CONCACAF/UNCAF Copa de Naciones
COSTA RICA-HONDURAS, Group B (live), 8:30 pm ET/PT.

GOL TV
Germany
HANNOVER-WOLFSBURG (live), 2:25 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
QPR-SOUTHEND UTD. (live), 2:#0 pm.

SATURDAY, Feb. 10

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico
CHIAPAS-UAG (delay), 9 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
MANCHESTER UTD.-CHARLTON (live), 10 am.
England PORTSMOUTH-MANCHESTER CITY (live), noon.
England SHEFFIELD UTD.-TOTTENHAM (delay), 2:15 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
MANCHESTER UTD.-CHARLTON (delay), 1 pm.
England PORTSMOUTH-MANCHESTER CITY (delay), 3 pm.
Mexico PACHUCA-NECAXA (live), 8 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
CHIAPAS-UAG (live), 4 pm.
Mexico CRUZ AZUL-GUADALAJARA (live), 6 pm.
Mexico VERACRUZ-CLUB AMERICA (live), 8 pm.

GALAVISION
CONCACAF/UNCAF Copa de Naciones
BELIZE-GUATEMALA, Group A (live), 1 pm.
CONCACAF/UNCAF Copa de Naciones EL SALVADOR-NICARAGUA, Group A (live), 3 pm.
Mexico ATLANTE-MONTERREY (live), 6 pm.
Mexico TIGRES-SAN LUIS (live), 8 pm.
Mexico ATLAS-MORELIA (delay), 10 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
STUTTGART-WERDER BREMEN (live), 9:25 am.
Spain BETIS-SEVILLA (live), 4 pm.
Colombia TBA (delay), 8 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
READING-ASTON VILLA (live), 7:40 am.
England NEWCASTLE-LIVERPOOL (live), 9:55 am.
England CHELSEA-MIDDLESBROUGH (delay), noon.

SUNDAY, Feb. 11

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
TORINO-REGGINA (live), 9 am.
England ARSENAL-WIGAN (live), 11 am.
Argentina RIVER PLATE-LANUS (delay), 5 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Argentina
RIVER PLATE-LANUS (live), 3 pm.
England ARSENAL-WIGAN (delay), 5:10 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
SANTOS-QUERETARO (live), 5 pm.

GALAVISION
CONCACAF/UNCAF Copa de Naciones
HONDURAS-PANAMA, Group B (live), 3 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
BAYERN MUNICH-ARMINIA BIELEFELD (live), 11 am.
Spain BARCELONA-RACING SANTANDER (live), 1 pm.
Spain ATL. MADRID-ATH. BILBAO (live), 3 pm.
Colombia TBA (live), 5:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Holland
ADO-AJAX (live), 6 am. England BOLTON-FULHAM (live), 8:25 am.
France LENS-SOCHAUX (live), 11:55 am.
France BORDEAUX-MARSEILLE (live), 2:55 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
TOLUCA-UNAM (live), 1 pm.

MONDAY, Feb. 12

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
TORINO-REGGINA (delay), 2 am.

GALAVISION
CONCACAF/UNCAF Copa de Naciones
NICARAGUA-BELIZE, Group A (live), 6 pm ET/PT.
CONCACAF/UNCAF Copa de Naciones EL SALVADOR-GUATEMALA, Group A (live), 8:30 pm.



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
EPL leader Chelsea faces Stoke City on Monday.
Soccer on TV    
Real Madrid faces San Lorenzo in the Club World Cup final on Saturday. ... Weekend EPL ...
Soccer on TV    
NCAA Division 1 College Cup semifinals are on Friday. La Liga action kicks off on Friday ...
Soccer on TV    
Wednesday's UEFA Champions League action includes an Arsenal-Borussia Dortmund clash.
Soccer on TV    
First-leg MLS semifinal games are on Sunday.
Soccer on TV    
The NASL final is on Saturday. ... Saturday European Championship qualifiers include England-Slovenia.
Soccer on TV    
Friday action includes a Tijuana-Toluca showdown. ... MLS playoffs continue on Saturday and Sunday.
345 Places to Watch European Soccer    
Here are 345 places Soccer America readers recommend where you should go to watch soccer and ...
Soccer on TV    
UEFA and Concacaf Champions League action continues on Wednesday.
Soccer on TV    
Women's World Cup qualifying continues on Friday when the USA faces Guatemala. ... MLS's Week 32 ...
>> Soccer on TV Archives