Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
1. GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV
February 2nd, 2007 11:18AM
Subscribe to Soccer on TV

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED


(All times Easternunless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings and soccerTV.com)

MONDAY, Feb. 5

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
SCUNTHORPE UTD.-BRISTOL CITY (live), 2:30 pm.

TUESDAY, Feb. 6

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Friendly
BRAZIL-PORTUGAL (live), 3 pm.
U-21 Friendly ENGLAND-SPAIN (delay), 5 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Friendly
BRAZIL-PORTUGAL (delay), 11 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Friendly
NO. IRELAND-WALES (live), 2:40 pm.

WEDNESDAY, Feb. 7

ESPN2
Friendly
USA-MEXICO (live), 9 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Friendly
ENGLAND-SPAIN (live), 3 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
DANUBIO-VELEZ SARSFIELD, Primera Fase, 2nd Leg (delay), 2 am.
Friendly ENGLAND-SPAIN (delay), 11 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Friendly
EGYPT-SWEDEN (live), 12:55 pm.
Friendly FRANCE-ARGENTINA (live), 2:55 pm.
Friendly POLAND-SLOVAKIA (delay), 5 pm.

UNIVISION
Friendly
USA-MEXICO (live), 9 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
Euro 2008
SAN MARINO-IRELAND, Qualifying (Setanta, live), 2:40 pm.
Friendly ENGLAND-SPAIN (Setanta, live), 3 pm.

THURSDAY, Feb. 8

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
PARANA-COBRELOA, Primera Fase, 2nd Leg (delay), 2 am.
Copa Libertadores TOLIMA-TACHIRA, Primera Fase, 2nd Leg (live), 7 pm.

GALAVISION
CONCACAF/UNCAF Copa de Naciones
GUATEMALA-NICARAGUA, Group A (live), 6 pm ET/PT.
CONCACAF/UNCAF Copa de Naciones EL SALVADOR-BELIZE, Group A (live), 8:30 pm ET/PT.

FRIDAY, Feb. 9

GALAVISION
CONCACAF/UNCAF Copa de Naciones
COSTA RICA-HONDURAS, Group B (live), 8:30 pm ET/PT.

GOL TV
Germany
HANNOVER-WOLFSBURG (live), 2:25 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
QPR-SOUTHEND UTD. (live), 2:#0 pm.

SATURDAY, Feb. 10

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico
CHIAPAS-UAG (delay), 9 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
MANCHESTER UTD.-CHARLTON (live), 10 am.
England PORTSMOUTH-MANCHESTER CITY (live), noon.
England SHEFFIELD UTD.-TOTTENHAM (delay), 2:15 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
MANCHESTER UTD.-CHARLTON (delay), 1 pm.
England PORTSMOUTH-MANCHESTER CITY (delay), 3 pm.
Mexico PACHUCA-NECAXA (live), 8 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
CHIAPAS-UAG (live), 4 pm.
Mexico CRUZ AZUL-GUADALAJARA (live), 6 pm.
Mexico VERACRUZ-CLUB AMERICA (live), 8 pm.

GALAVISION
CONCACAF/UNCAF Copa de Naciones
BELIZE-GUATEMALA, Group A (live), 1 pm.
CONCACAF/UNCAF Copa de Naciones EL SALVADOR-NICARAGUA, Group A (live), 3 pm.
Mexico ATLANTE-MONTERREY (live), 6 pm.
Mexico TIGRES-SAN LUIS (live), 8 pm.
Mexico ATLAS-MORELIA (delay), 10 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
STUTTGART-WERDER BREMEN (live), 9:25 am.
Spain BETIS-SEVILLA (live), 4 pm.
Colombia TBA (delay), 8 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
READING-ASTON VILLA (live), 7:40 am.
England NEWCASTLE-LIVERPOOL (live), 9:55 am.
England CHELSEA-MIDDLESBROUGH (delay), noon.

SUNDAY, Feb. 11

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
TORINO-REGGINA (live), 9 am.
England ARSENAL-WIGAN (live), 11 am.
Argentina RIVER PLATE-LANUS (delay), 5 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Argentina
RIVER PLATE-LANUS (live), 3 pm.
England ARSENAL-WIGAN (delay), 5:10 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
SANTOS-QUERETARO (live), 5 pm.

GALAVISION
CONCACAF/UNCAF Copa de Naciones
HONDURAS-PANAMA, Group B (live), 3 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
BAYERN MUNICH-ARMINIA BIELEFELD (live), 11 am.
Spain BARCELONA-RACING SANTANDER (live), 1 pm.
Spain ATL. MADRID-ATH. BILBAO (live), 3 pm.
Colombia TBA (live), 5:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Holland
ADO-AJAX (live), 6 am. England BOLTON-FULHAM (live), 8:25 am.
France LENS-SOCHAUX (live), 11:55 am.
France BORDEAUX-MARSEILLE (live), 2:55 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
TOLUCA-UNAM (live), 1 pm.

MONDAY, Feb. 12

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
TORINO-REGGINA (delay), 2 am.

GALAVISION
CONCACAF/UNCAF Copa de Naciones
NICARAGUA-BELIZE, Group A (live), 6 pm ET/PT.
CONCACAF/UNCAF Copa de Naciones EL SALVADOR-GUATEMALA, Group A (live), 8:30 pm.



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

    ARCHIVES
    FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

    Recent Soccer on TV
    Soccer on TV    
    Many U.S. Open Cup games will be streamed Tuesday and Wednesday ... the Euro 2016 quarterfinals ...
    Soccer on TV    
    League action Friday includes games from Mexico, Germany, Spain, England, and the U.S. minor leagues NASL ...
    Soccer on TV    
    On Wednesday two more teams will clinch their places in the UEFA Champions League quarterfinals, and ...
    Soccer on TV    
    On Sunday, the USA women play Canada, Rio rivals Fluminense and Flamengo square off in the ...
    Soccer on TV    
    On Wednesday the USA women take on Costa Rica and the UEFA Champions League playoff round ...
    Soccer on TV    
    Premier League champion Chelsea gets a chance to run out its squad players Monday against West ...
    Soccer on TV    
    On Sunday, Barcelona and Real Madrid tangle in El Clasico, and Liverpool hosts Manchester United.
    Soccer on TV    
    Serie A leader Juventus and Liga MX take center stage Friday. The Premier League returns Saturday ...
    Soccer on TV    
    Fifth round FA Cup action continues on Sunday. ... Also on Sunday, Barcelona hosts Levante.
    Soccer on TV    
    The FA Cup enters the fifth round and there's plenty of domestic league action Saturday.
    >> Soccer on TV Archives