Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
1. GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV
February 8th, 2007 1:52AM

MOST READ



(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings and soccerTV.com)

MONDAY, Feb. 12

GALAVISION
CONCACAF/UNCAF Copa de Naciones
NICARAGUA-BELIZE, Group A (live), 6 pm ET/PT.
CONCACAF/UNCAF Copa de Naciones EL SALVADOR-GUATEMALA, Group A (live), 8:30 pm.

TUESDAY, Feb. 13

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
MIDDLESBROUGH-BRISTOL CITY, 4th Round Replay (live), 3 pm.
CONCACAF Champions Cup W CONNECTION-GUADALAJARA, Quarterfinals, 1st Leg (delay), 11 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
DEFENSOR-GIMN. Y ESGRIMA (live), 5 pm.
CONCACAF Champions Cup W CONNECTION-GUADALAJARA, Quarterfinals, 1st Leg (live), 7 pm.
Copa Libertadores EMELEC-VELEZ SARSFIELD (live), 9:30 pm.

GALAVISION
CONCACAF/UNCAF Copa de Naciones
PANAMA-COSTA RICA, Group B (live), 8:30 pm ET/PT.

WEDNESDAY, Feb. 14

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
BOLTON-ARSENAL, 4th Round Replay (live), 3 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Liberdores
BOLIVAR-BOCA JUNIORS (live), 4:30 pm.
Copa Libertadores AUDAX ITALIANO-SAO PAULO (live), 6:30 pm.
Mexico QUERETARO-PACHUCA (live), 9:30 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
UAG-TOLUCA (live), 8 pm.
Mexico MORELIA-VERACRUZ (live), 10 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
TBA (live), 9:30 pm.
Mexico TBA (delay), 11:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
UEFA Cup
BAYER LEVERKUSEN-BLACKBURN, Round of 32, 1st Leg (live), noon.
UEFA Cup LIVORNO-ESPANYOL, Round of 32, 1st Leg (live), 2:40 pm.
UEFA Cup FENERBACHE-AZ, Round of 32, 1st Leg (delay), 5 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
CLUB AMERICA-CHIAPAS (live), 9 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
UEFA Cup
H. TEL AVIV-RANGERS (Setanta, live), 2:40 pm.

THURSDAY, Feb. 15

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
CERRO PORTENO-GREMIO (live), 7:30 pm.

GALAVISION
CONCACAF/UNCAF Copa de Naciones
A3-B3, 5th Place (live), 8:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
UEFA Cup
LENS-PANATHINAIKOS, Round of 32, 1st Leg (live), 1:30 pm.

FRIDAY, Feb. 16

GALAVISION
CONCACAF/UNCAF Copa de Naciones
B1-A2, Semifinal 1 (live), 6 pm ET/PT.
CONCACAF/UNCAF Copa de Naciones A1-B2, Semifinal 2 (live), 9 pm ET/PT.

GOL TV
Germany
EINTRACHT FRANKFURT-STUTTGART (live), 2:25 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
WALSALL-LINCOLN CITY, League Two (delay), 7:30 pm.

SATURDAY, Feb. 17

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
ARSENAL or BOLTON-BLACKBURN, 5th Round (live), 7:30 am.
England CHELSEA-BLACKPOOL or NORWICH CITY (live), 10 am.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
ARSENAL or BOLTON-BLACKBURN, 5th Round (delay), 1 pm.
England CHELSEA-BLACKBURN or NORWICH CITY (delay), 3 pm.
Mexico VERACRUZ-SAN LUIS (live), 6 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico
CHIAPAS-MORELIA (delay), 9 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
CHIAPAS-MORELIA (live), 4 pm.
Mexico CRUZ AZUL-QUERETARO (live), 6 pm.
Mexico PACHUCA-UNAM (live), 8 pm.

GALAVISION Mexico MONTERREY-NECAXA (delay), 8 pm.
Mexico ATLAS-TIGRES (delay), 10 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
TBA (live), 9:25 am.
Spain REAL MADRID-BETIS (live), 2 pm.
Spain REAL ZARAGOZA-VILLARREAL (live), 4 pm.
Colombia TBA (live), 6 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
ATLANTE-GUADALAJARA (live), 6 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
England
MANCHESTER UTD.-READING, 5th Round (Setanta, delay), noon.

SUNDAY, Feb. 18

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Australia
TBA, A-League Grand Final (live), 1 am.
Italy LAZIO-TORINO (live), 9 am.
England PRESTON NORTH END-MANCHESTER CITY, 5th Round (delay), 11 am.
Italy CATANIA-FIORENTINA (delay), 3 pm.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-ROSARIO CEN. (delay), 5 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Argentina
BOCA JUNIORS-ROSARIO CEN. (live), 3 pm.
Italy LAZIO-TORINO (delay), 5:10 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
SANTOS-UAG (live), 5 pm.

GALAVISION
CONCACAF/UNCAF Copa de Naciones
TBA, 3rd Place (live), 1 pm.
CONCACAF/UNCAF Copa de Naciones TBA, Final (live), 3 pm.

GOL TV
Italy
TBA (live), 9 am.
Spain SEVILLA-ATL. MADRID (live), 3 pm.
Colombia TBA (live), 5:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
France
ST. ETIENNE-RENNES (delay), 1 am.
Scotland DUNDEE UTD.-HIBERNIAN (live), 8 am.
France MARSEILLE-NANTES (live), 2:55 pm.
Holland TBA (delay), 10:15 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
TOLUCA-CLUB AMERICA (live), 1 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
England
FULHAM-TOTTENHAM, 5th Round (Setanta, live), 11 am.

MONDAY, Feb. 19

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
CATANIA-FIORENTINA (delay), 2 am.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
BRENTFORD-NORTHAMPTON (live), 2:30 pm.



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
MLS Week 7 kicks off on Saturday. ... Weekend EPL action includes a Chelsea-Sunderland clash. ...
Soccer on TV    
San Jose hosts Columbus as MLS Week 6 wraps up.
Soccer on TV    
There's French, Mexican, Spanish and German action on Friday. ... MLS Week 6 kicks off on ...
Soccer on TV    
The U.S. women host China on Thursday.
Soccer on TV    
MLS Week 5 kicks off on Saturday and features the archrival meeting of Portland-Seattle. ... Both ...
Soccer on TV    
Friday action includes a clash between Tijuana's American player-laden team and Toluca. ... MLS Week 5 ...
Soccer on TV    
The U-17 Women's World Cup semifinals are on Monday evening. ... The UEFA Champions League quarterfinal ...
Soccer on TV    
On Sunday: Liverpool hosts Tottenham in EPL action. ... Chivas USA at New York Red Bulls. ...
Soccer on TV    
MLS Week 4 kicks off on Saturday and includes a D.C. United-Chicago clash. ... Also on ...
Soccer on TV    
La Liga leader Real Madrid hosts archrival Barcelona on Sunday. ... MLS Week 3 continues with ...
>> Soccer on TV Archives