Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
NCAA Division I Men's Scoreboard
November 19th, 2007 8AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Central Connecticut State, the first No. 4 seed to win the Northeast Conference tournament in a decade, was the lowest seed to win a men's conference tournament. Three No. 3 seeds -- Campbell (Atlantic Sun), Massachusetts (Atlantic-10) and UIC (Horizon) -- captured conference titles. New Mexico won the last remaining automatic berth from a conference that didn't sponsor a postseason tournament when it clinched its fourth straight MPSF title with a 0-0 tie at Denver. For all the conference tournament champions, all the results and goalscorers ...

CHAMPIONS
ACC-Boston College
America East-
Vermont
Atlantic Soccer-Florida Atlantic*
Atlantic Sun-Campbell
Atlantic-10-Massachusetts
Big East-Connecticut
Big South-Liberty
Big Ten-Ohio State
Big West-UC Santa Barbara
CAA-Old Dominion
Conference USA-Tulsa
Horizon-UIC
Ivy-Brown
MAAC-Loyola, Md.
Mid-American-Akron
Missouri Valley-Bradley
MPSF-New Mexico
Northeast-Central Conn. State
Pac-10-California
Patriot-Colgate
Southern-Furman
Summit-
Oakland
WCC-Santa Clara
*no automatic berth.

ACC
First Round
Nov. 13 in Cary, N.C.
Virginia 4 (Villanueva 3, Tierney pen. 9, pen. 61, Mitchell 61) N.C. State 1 (own goal 81).
Quarterfinals
Nov. 14 in Cary, N.C.
Virginia Tech 3 (Nason 22, 83, Nyarko 65) Maryland 0.
Boston College 1 (Melas 64) Virginia 0.
Duke 0 North Carolina 1 (Callahan 13).
Wake Forest 3 (Arnoux 37, Valentin 88, Tracy 90) Clemson 1 (Brooks 72).
Semifinals
Nov. 16 in Cary, N.C.
Boston College 3
(Gerstenberger 29, Manswell 32, 71) Virginia Tech 1 (Campbell 26).
Wake Forest 1 (Tracy 100) North Carolina 0 (OT).
Final
Nov. 18 in Cary, N.C.
Boston College 2 (Manswell 8, Konicoff 47) Wake Forest 1 (da Luz 69).

All Tournament Team:
Michael Callahan, North Carolina
Chris Tierney, Virginia
Ben Nason, Virginia Tech
Patrick Nyarko, Virginia Tech
Cody Arnoux, Wake Forest
Marcus Tracy, Wake Forest
Brian Edwards, Wake Forest
Sam Cronin, Wake Forest
Chris Brown, Boston College
Paul Gerstenberger, Boston College
Alejandro Bedoya, Boston College
Sherron Manswell, Boston College (MVP)

AMERICA EAST
Quarterfinals
Nov. 10
Boston Univ. 0 New Hampshire 0 (OT).
(New Hampshire wins 4-2 on penalties.)
Hartford 1 (Blamo 27) UMBC 1 (Bulls 52) (OT).
(UMBC wins 5-4 on penalties.)
Semifinals
Nov. 14 in Burlington, Vt.
Vermont 2 (Kouadio 21, Galvin 41) New Hampshire 0.
Nov. 14 in Binghamton, N.Y.
Binghamton 1 (Germain 26) UMBC 0.
Final
Nov. 17 in Binghamton, N.Y.
Binghamton 1
(Crasilneck 25) Vermont 0.

All-Tournament Team:
Roger Scull, Vermont
Jordan Crasilneck, Vermont
Jake McFadden, Vermont
Conor Tobin, Vermont
Darren McAllister, Binghamton
Barry Neville, Binghamton
Jason Stenta, Binghamton
Derek Puerta, Boston University
Andreas Blamo, Hartford
Phillippe Bissohong, UMBC
Dan Bulls, UMBC
Chris Banks, New Hampshire.
A.J. DuBois, New Hampshire

ATLANTIC SOCCER
Semifinals
Nov. 16 in Farmville Va.
Longwood 3
(Diallo 69, Headley 74, 79) Adelphi 2 (Figueiredo 6, pen. 82).
Florida Atlantic 1 (Santos 22) NJIT 0.
Final
Nov. 18 in Farmville, Va.
Longwood 1
(Griessbach 77) Florida Atlantic 1 (own goal 88) (OT).
(Florida Atlantic wins 8-7 on penalties.)

Note:
no automatic bid for champion.

ATLANTIC SUN
Quarterfinals
Nov. 14 in DeLand, Fla.
Lipscomb 1 (Page pen. 17) Belmont 0.
Campbell 6 (Petrasso 8, 12, Jata 37, 54, Johnson 60, Keever pen. 74) Gardner-Webb 1 (Pinzon pen. 17).
Semifinals
Nov. 15 in DeLand, Fla.
Jacksonville 3 (Runeman 17, Jackson 31, Meyber 80)  Lipscomb 2 (Page 45, DaSilva 90).
Stetson 0 Campbell 2 (Petrasso 45, own goal 67).
Semifinals
Nov. 17 in DeLand, Fla.
Jacksonville 1 (Axelsson 33) Campbell 1 (Jata 60) (OT).
(Campbell wins 5-4 on penalties.)

All-Tournament Team:
Vince Petrasso, Campbell (MVP)
Aaron Johnson, Campbell
Michael Hutchison, Campbell
Stephen Oyuga, Campbell
Richard Jata, Campbell
Anton Axelsson, Jacksonville
Jonathan Jackson, Jacksonville
Eddie Munnell, Jacksonville
Tanner Wolfe, Stetson
Miguel DaSilva, Lipscomb
Ben Page, Lipscomb

ATLANTIC-10
Quarterfinals
Nov. 15 in Dayton, Ohio
Charlotte 2 (Shull 43, Tatters 71) Fordham 1 (Pardini 63).
Dayton 1 (Olwig 23) Massachusetts 1 (Brown 50) (OT).
(Massachusetts wins 4-3 on penalties.)
Semifinals
Nov. 16 in Dayton, Ohio
Saint Louis 0 Charlotte 0
(OT).
(Charlotte wins 3-2 on penalties.)
Rhode Island 0 Massachusetts 1 (Rappaport 47).
Final
Nov. 18 in Dayton, Ohio
Massachusetts 2 (own goal 30, Ofosu 75) Charlotte 0.

All-Tournament Team:
Gary Long, Dayton
Tim Ream, Saint Louis
Eric Sweetin, Saint Louis
Dado Hamzagic, Saint Louis
Callum Bissett, Rhode Island
Geoffrey Cameron, Rhode Island
Adam Howorth, Rhode Island
Graham Tatters, Charlotte
Andres Cuero, Charlotte
Kenny Cook, Massachusetts
Zach Simmons, Massachusetts (MVP)

BIG EAST
First Round
Nov. 7
Providence 0 Cincinnati 2 (Baxter 34, Anaba 87).
St. John's 2 (Alfonso 10, Stepan 27) Seton Hall 2 (Cameron 13, Salazar 31) (OT).
(St. John's wins 3-1 on penalties.)
West Virginia 2 (Bristol 15, Stratford 29) Villanova 0.
South Florida 4 (Taylor 39, Neaves 58, 87, A.Marshall 87) Georgetown 0.
Quarterfinals
Nov. 10
DePaul 1 (Vroom 50) Cincinnati 0.
Louisville 2 (Terminesi 23, Braun 37) West Virginia 2 (Stratford 64, Carroll 77) (OT).
(Louisville wins 3-2 on penalties.)
Connecticut 2 (Cordeiro 84, 90) South Florida 0.
Notre Dame 1 (Thiermann 72) St. John's 0.
Semifinals
Nov. 16 in Storrs, Conn.
DePaul 1 (Reichmann 74) Notre Dame 2 (Thomas 5, Lapira 68).
Connecticut 5 (White 24, 62, James 61, Pezza 57, Arad 83) Louisville 1 (Jonke 14).
Final
Nov. 18 in Storrs, Conn.
Connecticut 2 (Arad 8, 18) Notre Dame 0.

(VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS)

All-Tournament Team:
Dori Arad, Connecticut (Offensive MVP)
Josh Ford, Connecticut (Defensive MVP)
Julius James, Connecticut
Akeem Priestley, Connecticut
Toni Stahl, Connecticut
O'Brian White, Connecticut
Joseph Lapira, Notre Dame
Ryan Miller, Notre Dame
Michael Thomas, Notre Dame
John Kornfield, DePaul
Frank Jonke, Louisville

BIG SOUTH
Quarterfinals
Nov. 15 in Rock Hill, S.C.

Radford 2 (Zimmer 50, Husadzinovic 68) VMI 0.
Liberty 2 (Chastian 82, Willoughby 88) UNC Asheville 1 (Szymanski 64).
Winthrop 3 (Revivo 16, Isaac 29, 77) High Point 0.
Semifinals
Nov. 16 in Rock Hill, S.C.
Coastal Carolina 1 (Kelly 73) Radford 3 (Husadzinovic 18, McCrary 33, Leith 75)
Liberty 1 (Boateng 107) Winthrop 0 (OT).
Final
Nov. 18 in Rock Hill, S.C.
Liberty 2 (Nyame 34, Chastian 35) Radford 1 (McCrary 7)

All-Tournament Team:
Joshua Boateng, Liberty (MVP)
Andrew Kappler, Liberty
Justin Willoughby, Liberty
Cameron Chastain, Liberty
Paul Caruso, Radford
Davorian Husadzinovic, Radford
Josh McCrary, Radford
Kyle Russell
, Coastal Carolina
Dane Whitman, Coastal Carolina
Otto Loewy
, Winthrop
John Gilkerson, Winthrop
Will Quarles, VMI
Scott Szymanski, UNC Asheville
Michael Saryee, High Point


BIG TEN
Quarterfinals
Nov. 8 in East Lansing, Mich.

Northwestern 3 (Roth 2, 52, Blades 66) Wisconsin 1 (Miller 32).
Ohio State 1 (Balc 15) Michigan 0
Michigan State 0 Penn State 0 (OT).
(Michigan State wins 4-3 on penalties.)
Semifinals
Nov. 9 in East Lansing, Mich.
Michigan State 0 Indiana 1 (Wilmarth 78).
Ohio State 1 (Balc 54) Northwestern 0.
Final
Nov. 11 in East Lansing, Mich.
Ohio State 0 Indiana 0
(OT).
(Ohio State wins 5-4 on penalties.)

All-Tournament Team:
Brad Ring, Indiana
Greg Stevning
, Indiana
Michael Holody, Michigan
David Hertel, Michigan State
Rauwshan McKenzie, Michigan State
Mark Blades, Northwestern
David Rot
h, Northwestern
Xavier Balc, Ohio State (Offensive MVP)
Casey Latchem, Ohio State (Defensive MVP)
Andres Casais, Penn State
Andy Miller, Wisconsin


BIG WEST
no tournament-UC Santa Barbara (champion)

CAA
Quarterfinals
Nov. 13
Towson 2 (Mangione 3, Beckman 86) William & Mary 1 (Ernst 51).
VCU 3 (Sekyere 14, Dittrich 55, Meusch 80) Northeastern 1 (Kilkenny 33).
Semifinals
Nov. 16 in Virginia Beach, Va.
Drexel 0 Towson 2 (Beckman 53, Burke 80)
Old Dominion 2 (Haddal 25, Kulp 88) VCU 1 (Sekyere 40).
Final
Nov. 18 in Virginia Beach, Va.
Old Dominion 0 Towson 0 (OT).
(Old Dominion wins 4-2 on penalties.)

All-Tournament Team:
A.J. Kulp, Old Dominion (MVP)
Evan Newton, Old Dominion
David Horst, Old Dominion
Yomby William, Old Dominion
Billy Chiles, Towson
Scott Horta, Towson
Maxx Hurkamp, Towson
Anthony Bafile, Drexel
Brandon Fischer, Drexel
Gerson Dos Santos, VCU
Owusu Sekyere, VCU

CONFERENCE USA
Quarterfinals
Nov. 14 in Birmingham, Ala.
SMU 1 (Geppert 7) FIU 3 (Guerra 55, Caporaletti 75, Cabas 86).
Kentucky 1 (Turnbull 22) Marshall 3 (Daniele 38, Shergill 45, Flunder 53).
South Carolina 2 (Lindsay 15, Scannella 91) Memphis 1 (Walsh 14) (OT).
Nov. 15 in Birmingham, Ala.
UAB 0 Tulsa 1
(DeFreitas 10).
Semifinals
Nov. 16 in Birmingham, Ala.
Tulsa 4
(Salem 26, DeFreitas 53, Parada 59, Poeschk 88) South Carolina 1 (Wiltse 75).
Marshall 2 (Daniele 5, Shergill 73) FIU 3 (Franca 39, Cabas 67, Guerra 92) (OT).
Final
Nov. 18 in Birmingham, Ala.
Tulsa 3 (Burkholder 30, 86, Goddard 81) FIU 2 (Barbosa 39, Guerra 60).

All-Tournament Team:
Eric Burkholder, Tulsa
Dominic Cervi, Tulsa
Chris Clements, Tulsa
Eric DeFreitas, Tulsa
Steven Jair Cabas, Florida International
Ainsley Deer, Florida International
Juan Guerra, Florida International
Sterling Flunder, Marshall
Jeff Lenix, Marshall
Mike Lindsay, South Carolina
Mark Wiltse, South Carolina

HORIZON
First Round
Nov. 9
Green Bay 0 Cleveland State 0 (OT).
(Green Bay wins 4-2 on penalties.)
Butler 4 (Gatzjy 27, Patano 38, Garcia 55, Mares 100) Detroit 3 (Mechlowitz 11, Zahra 35, Susnja 86) (OT).
Wright State 2 (Labudovski 4, Eby 11) Valparaiso 1 (Shively 58).
Quarterfinals
Nov. 11
Green Bay 1 (Banks 99) Butler 0.
UIC 4 (Stoll 39, Zambrano 67, Dundjer 80, 81) Wright State 0.
Semifinals
Nov. 16 in Chicago
Loyola (Ill.) 0 Green Bay 1
(Ricketts 51).
Milwaukee 0 UIC 1 (Stoll 94) (OT).
Final
Nov. 18 in Chicago
#3 UIC 3 (Stoll 39, McMahon 76, Dundjer 90) Green Bay 1 (Prochazka pen. 80).

All-Tournament Team:
Steve Bode, Milwaukee
Jovan Bubonja, UIC
Pavle Dundjer, UIC
Michael Ferguson, Loyola
Keum Sung Kim, Loyola
Dan O'Brien, Green Bay
David Prochazka, Green Bay
Tosaint Ricketts, Green Bay
Kevin Stoll, UIC
Robert Younger, UIC
Cesar Zambrano, UIC (MVP)

IVY
no tournament-Brown (champion)

MAAC
First Round
Nov. 14 in Lake Buena Vista, Fla.

Niagara 6 (Durand 12, 72, Chipman 22, Kauble 49, Patterson 54, DeRoy 82) Manhattan 1 (Swett 37).
Siena 6 (Ciocacco 10, 14, 30, Covino pen. 32, DiFilippi 41, DeSimone 80) Rider 2 (Tramontana 23, Dunn 56).
Quarterfinals
Nov. 15 in Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
Fairfield 3 (Bailey 5, pen. 51, 70) Marist 1 (Shareif pen. 36).
Saint Peter's 2 (Wiredu 78, Naim 92) Niagara 1 (Durand 62).
Canisius 2 (Carpenter 53, Brody 90) Iona 0.
Loyola (Md.) 2 (Bannister 38, Dines 70) Siena 0.
Semifinals
Nov. 17 in Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
St. Peter's 2
(Prada 45, Gaviria 90) Fairfield 1 (Nathans 14).
Loyola (Md.) 3 (Leitch 4, Ankrah 17, Leitch 74) Canisius 0.
Final
Nov. 18 in Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
Loyola (Md.) 1 (Blake 27) St. Peter's 0.

All-Tournament Team:
Milos Kocic, Loyola, Md. (MVP)
Janson Blake, Loyola, Md.
Tennant McVea, Loyola, Md.
Eddie Dines, Loyola, Md.
Phil Bannister, Loyola, Md.
Assaf Sheleg, St. Peter's
Lebogang Pila, St. Peter's
Juan Gaviria, St. Peter's
Murphy Wiredu, St. Peter's
Tom Skara, Fairfield
Alan McGreal, Canisius

MID-AMERICAN
Quarterfinals
Nov. 13
Bowling Green 0 Northern Illinois 3 (McCarty 16, Thomas 45, Gibson 83).
Hartwick 1 (Amaya 42) Western Michigan 1 (Guntzviller 67) (OT).
(Hartwick wins 4-2 on penalties.)
Semifinals
Nov. 16 in Akron, Ohio
Buffalo 1 (Stevens 88) Hartwick 0.
Akron 2 (Nanchoff 44, Zakuani 116) Northern Illinois 1 (Jeskey 38) (OT).
Final
Nov. 18 in Akron, Ohio
Akron 1 (Ampaipitakwong 102) Buffalo 0.

All-Tournament Team:
Devin McKenney, Akron
Corey Sipos, Akron
Steve Zakuani, Akron
Ben Zemanski, Akron
Robert Shuttleworth, Buffalo
Dan Gwyther, Buffalo
Dan Stevens, Buffalo
Chris Sardon, Hartwick
Liam Parrington, Hartwick
Chris Ruffa, Northern Illinois
Steve Algozino, Northern Illinois

MISSOURI VALLEY
Quarterfinals
Nov. 14 in Omaha, Neb.

Evansville 2 (Gibson pen. 22, Luttrull 29) Missouri State 2 (Demarzi 7, Ziegahn 88) (OT).
(Evansville wins 4-3 on penalties.)
Drake 0 Eastern Illinois 1 (Galeski 61).
Semifinals
Nov. 16 in Omaha, Neb.
Creighton 2 (Thayer 39, Gotsmanov 52) Evansville 0.
Bradley 1 (Tracy 3, Amundsen 85) Eastern Illinois 0.
Final
Nov. 18 in Omaha, Neb.
Creighton 0 Bradley 1
(Brust 89).

All-Tournament Team:
Will Ziegahn, Missouri State
Keith Gorczyca, Drake
Cory Elenio, Evansville
Alec Dufty, Evansville
Brad Earl, Eastern Illinois
Mick Galeski, Eastern Illinois
Seth Sinovic, Creighton
Sergio Castillo, Creighton
Matt Allen, Creighton
Joe Donoho, Bradley
Stephen Brust, Bradley
Mike Haynes, Bradley 
Teddy Anderson, Bradley (MVP)

MPSF
no tournament-New Mexico (champion)

NORTHEAST
Semifinals
Nov. 16 in West Long Branch, N.J.
Monmouth 0 Central Conn. State 1 (Pinto 86)
Saint Francis (Pa.) 3 (Moir 47, 59, Fleming 62) Sacred Heart 0.
Final
Nov. 18 in West Long Branch, N.J.
St. Francis (Pa.) 0 Central Conn. State 1 (Cooper 38).

All-Tournament Team:
David Tyrie, Central Conn. State (MVP)
Andrew Cooper, Central Conn. State
Robert Cavener, Central Conn. State
Paul Armstrong, Central Conn. State
Daniel Moir, St. Francis (Pa.)
Jarron Brooks, St. Francis (Pa.)
Jon Guse, St. Francis (Pa.)
Ryan Kinne, Monmouth
Daniel Bostock, Monmouth
Ricarti Mendes, Monmouth
Nemanja Filimonovic, Sacred Heart

PAC-10
no tournament-California (champion).

PATRIOT
Semifinals
Nov. 16 in Worcester, Mass.
Holy Cross 1 (Melean pen. 89) Lafayette 2 (Ference 70, Price 84).
Colgate 1 (Anton pen. 3) Bucknell 1 (Schmiegel 79) (OT).
(Colgate wins 3-2 on penalties.)
Final
Nov. 18 in Worcester, Mass.
Colgate 1
(Volk 15) Lafayette 0.

All-Tournament Team:
Chidie Pkpoebo, Holy Cross
Marsalis Beckford, Holy Cross
Corey Curnutte, Bucknell
Joe Mellott, Bucknell
Mark Price, Lafayette
Chip Aronica, Lafayette
Steve Ference, Lafayette
David Cappuccio, Colgate
Glenn Volk, Colgate
Dan Belke, Colgate (MVP)
Eric Anton, Colgate

SOUTHERN
Quarterfinals
Nov. 10
Furman 2 (Howard 53, Salinas 89) Wofford 0.
UNC Greensboro 1 (Campbell 25) Davidson 0.
College of Charleston 3 (Yearwood 3, Prince 14, Gold 20) Georgia Southern 1 (Nolette 1).
Nov. 11
Elon 2 (Imeni 63, 90) Appalachian State 0.
Semifinals
Nov. 16 in Greensboro, N.C.
Furman 1
(Howard 53, Salinas 89) Elon 0.
UNC Greensboro 2 (Campbell 86, 104) College of Charleston 1(Gold pen. 12) (OT).                                                                                
Final

Nov. 18 in Greensboro, N.C.
Furman 1 (Cekic 99) UNC Greensboro 0 (OT)

All-Tournament Team
Erfan Imeni, Elon
Will Mason, Elon
Doug Edwards, College of Charleston
Ryan Kell, College of Charleston
Jokull Elisabetarson, UNC Greensboro
Nirav Kadam, UNC Greensboro
David Worthen, UNC Greensboro
Bryan Amos, Furman (MVP)
Takato Ban, Furman
Michael Erwood, Furman
Patrick White, Furman

SUMMIT
Semifinals
Nov. 16 in Indianapolis, Ind.
Oakland 2 (Nowak 42, St. Louis 76) UMKC 1 (Markey 64).
IUPUI 2 (Weigmann 67, Nacovski 76) Oral Roberts 0.
Final
Nov. 18 in Indianapolis, Ind.
IUPUI 0 Oakland 2
(Reyes 44, 80)

All-Tournament Team
Tommy Apitz, Oral Roberts
Adam Brent, Oakland
Ryan Brumbaugh, IUPUI
Adrian Conrad, IUPUI
Ken Cooper, UMKC
Ian Daniel, Oakland
Chris Markey, UMKC
Vangel Nacovski, IUPUI
Piotr Nowak, Oakland
Niger Portillo, Oral Roberts
Michael Reyes, Oakland (MVP)

WCC
no tournament-Santa Clara (champion)




No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent College Soccer Reporter
Hallisey and Thierjung end Blue Hens' perfect start    
[CALIFORNIA-DELAWARE: Men] No. 10 California handed No. 22 Delaware its first loss of the season, defeating ...
'Dynamite' Davis triggers upset of No. 1 Tar Heels    
[DUKE-NORTH CAROLINA: Men] Midfielder Sean Davis scored on a free kick from 25 yards and set ...
Soccer America Men's Top 25 Scoreboard    
[ROUNDUP: Midweek] Mason Robertson's fourth goal of the season gave No. 6 Washington a 1-0 win ...
College soccer on the air    
[2014 SCHEDULE] Defending champion Notre Dame travels to Virginia to face the Cavaliers in a battle ...
An added touch to Bajza's volley from distance    
[VIDEO PICK: Golazo] It's one thing to score on a volley after trapping the ball with ...
Sarkisian scores early and late to end Badgers' run    
[MICHIGAN-WISCONSIN: Women] Florida State transfer Ani Sarkisian scored with one second left in regulation to give ...
Bears complete sweep of Broncos    
[CALIFORNIA-SANTA CLARA: Women] A goal by Grace Leer in the sixth minute stood up for No. ...
Hoyas' chances go begging in draw    
[GEORGETOWN-UC IRVINE: Men] No. 7 Georgetown went to overtime for the fourth time in six games ...
No. 4 Cardinal extends shutout streak with OT win    
[STANFORD-FLORIDA: Women] A penalty kick by Lo'eau LaBonta less than three minutes into the first overtime ...
Soccer America Women's Top 25 Scoreboard    
[ROUNDUP: Midweek] Sophomore Murielle Tiernan scored the first two goals and added an assist on Ashley ...
>> College Soccer Reporter Archives