Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Euro 2008 Qualifying TV Schedule
November 21st, 2007 7AM
Subscribe to Soccer America Daily

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Key matches -- including England-Croatia, Spain-Northern Ireland and Portugal-Finland -- will be available on cable or pay-per-view on the final day of qualifying for the Euro '08 finals.

Group A
Standings:
(13 games)
*Poland 27 points;
Portugal 26;
---------------------
Finland 23;
Serbia 20 (12 games);
Belgium 15;
Armenia 9 (11 games);
Kazakhstan 7 (12 games);
Azerbaijan 5 (11 games).
*Qualified.

Schedule:

Wednesday, November 21

Azerbaijan vs. Belgium
Serbia vs. Poland(TV: PPV-Setanta, live, 2:40 pm ET)
Portugal vs. Finland (TV: Setanta Sports USA, live, 5:15 pm ET)
Armenia vs. Kazakhstan
Saturday, November 24
Serbia vs. Kazakhstan


Group B
Standings:
(11 games)
*Italy 26 points;
*France 25;
---------------------
Scotland 24 (12 games);
Ukraine 16;
Lithuania 13;
Georgia 10;
Faeroe Islands 0.
*Qualified.

Schedule:
Wednesday November 21
Italy vs. Faeroe Islands (TV: Gol TV, delay, 4 pm ET)
Georgia vs. Lithuania
Ukraine vs. France (TV: Setanta Sports USA, live, 2:55 pm ET)

Group C
Standings:
(11 games)
*Greece 28 points;
Turkey 21;
---------------------
Norway 20;
Bosnia 13;
Hungary 12;
Moldova 12 (12 games);
Malta 5.
*Qualified.

Schedule:
November 21, 2007

Turkey vs. Bosnia
Hungary vs. Greece(TV: PPV-Setanta, live, 2:10 pm ET)
Malta vs. Norway

Group D
Standings:
(11 games)
*Czech Republic 26 points
*Germany 26;
---------------------
Ireland 17 (12 games);
Cyprus 14;
Wales 14;
Slovakia 13;
San Marino 0.
*Qualified.

Schedule:
Wednesday November 21
Cyprus vs. Czech Republic
Germany vs. Wales
San Marino vs. Slovakia

Group E
Standings:
(11 games)
*Croatia 26 points;
England 23;
---------------------
Russia 21;
Israel 20;
Macedonia 11;
Estonia 7 (12 games);
Andorra 0.
*Qualified.

Schedule:
November 21, 2007
England vs. Croatia (TV: PPV-Setanta, live, 2:55 pm ET)
Israel vs. Macedonia (TV: Fox Soccer Channel, live, 2 pm ET)
Andorra vs. Russia

Group F
Standings:
(11 games)
*Spain 25;
Sweden 23 points;
---------------------
Northern Ireland 20;
Denmark 17;
Latvia 12;
Iceland 8;
Liechtenstein 7 (12 games).

Schedule:
November 21, 2007
Spain vs. Northern Ireland (TV: Gol TV, live, 1:55 pm ET)
Denmark vs. Iceland
Sweden vs. Latvia

Group G
Standings:
(11 games)
*Romania 26 points;
*Netherlands 26;
---------------------
Bulgaria 22;
Albania 11;
Slovenia 11;
Belarus 10;
Luxembourg 3 (12 games).
*Qualified.

Schedule:
Wednesday, November 21

Belarus vs. Netherlands (TV: Fox Soccer Channel, live, 11:55 am ET)
Romania vs. Albania (TV: Setanta Sports USA, live, 10:55 am ET)
Slovenia vs. Bulgaria



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Daily
Canada names team for October friendlies in Africa    
Canada named a 23-player squad that includes eight MLS players and three NASL players for upcoming ...
Under-17 Women's World Cup: Results & Schedule    
Spain's Lorena Navarro scored five goals to lead Spain to a 6-0 win over host Jordan ...
What They're Saying: Arsene Wenger    
"One day, if I'm free, why not?" -- Arsenal manager Arsene Wenger on Friday saying he ...
What They're Saying: Sam Allardyce    
"Well done! Our journey has begun with our first win together. Looking forward to seeing you ...
This week in men's college soccer    
Albert Ruiz broke a 43-year-old NCAA record for the fastest hat trick to start a game ...
USL Playoffs: Red Bulls II take best record into postseason    
Overall points leader Red Bulls II heads the USL's Eastern Conference playoff field for first-round, sinlge-elimination ...
USMNT: Seven uncapped players who might get call-ups    
Jurgen Klinsmann's only chance to look at new talent before the Hexagonal starts Nov. 11 is ...
USL Playoffs: Sac Republic FC seeks to reclaim crown    
Two Western Conference games kick off the USL playoffs on Friday in the single-elimination tournament that ...
MLS Countdown: Lots on the line for Rapids and Timbers    
The second meeting of the season between Colorado and Portland comes nearly three months after a ...
NWSL Playoffs: Thorns and Spirit open at home    
For the Portland Thorns and Washington Spirit, this weekend's semifinals will mark the first time they've ...
>> Soccer America Daily Archives