Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Euro 2008 Qualifying TV Schedule
November 21st, 2007 7AM
Subscribe to Soccer America Daily

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Key matches -- including England-Croatia, Spain-Northern Ireland and Portugal-Finland -- will be available on cable or pay-per-view on the final day of qualifying for the Euro '08 finals.

Group A
Standings:
(13 games)
*Poland 27 points;
Portugal 26;
---------------------
Finland 23;
Serbia 20 (12 games);
Belgium 15;
Armenia 9 (11 games);
Kazakhstan 7 (12 games);
Azerbaijan 5 (11 games).
*Qualified.

Schedule:

Wednesday, November 21

Azerbaijan vs. Belgium
Serbia vs. Poland(TV: PPV-Setanta, live, 2:40 pm ET)
Portugal vs. Finland (TV: Setanta Sports USA, live, 5:15 pm ET)
Armenia vs. Kazakhstan
Saturday, November 24
Serbia vs. Kazakhstan


Group B
Standings:
(11 games)
*Italy 26 points;
*France 25;
---------------------
Scotland 24 (12 games);
Ukraine 16;
Lithuania 13;
Georgia 10;
Faeroe Islands 0.
*Qualified.

Schedule:
Wednesday November 21
Italy vs. Faeroe Islands (TV: Gol TV, delay, 4 pm ET)
Georgia vs. Lithuania
Ukraine vs. France (TV: Setanta Sports USA, live, 2:55 pm ET)

Group C
Standings:
(11 games)
*Greece 28 points;
Turkey 21;
---------------------
Norway 20;
Bosnia 13;
Hungary 12;
Moldova 12 (12 games);
Malta 5.
*Qualified.

Schedule:
November 21, 2007

Turkey vs. Bosnia
Hungary vs. Greece(TV: PPV-Setanta, live, 2:10 pm ET)
Malta vs. Norway

Group D
Standings:
(11 games)
*Czech Republic 26 points
*Germany 26;
---------------------
Ireland 17 (12 games);
Cyprus 14;
Wales 14;
Slovakia 13;
San Marino 0.
*Qualified.

Schedule:
Wednesday November 21
Cyprus vs. Czech Republic
Germany vs. Wales
San Marino vs. Slovakia

Group E
Standings:
(11 games)
*Croatia 26 points;
England 23;
---------------------
Russia 21;
Israel 20;
Macedonia 11;
Estonia 7 (12 games);
Andorra 0.
*Qualified.

Schedule:
November 21, 2007
England vs. Croatia (TV: PPV-Setanta, live, 2:55 pm ET)
Israel vs. Macedonia (TV: Fox Soccer Channel, live, 2 pm ET)
Andorra vs. Russia

Group F
Standings:
(11 games)
*Spain 25;
Sweden 23 points;
---------------------
Northern Ireland 20;
Denmark 17;
Latvia 12;
Iceland 8;
Liechtenstein 7 (12 games).

Schedule:
November 21, 2007
Spain vs. Northern Ireland (TV: Gol TV, live, 1:55 pm ET)
Denmark vs. Iceland
Sweden vs. Latvia

Group G
Standings:
(11 games)
*Romania 26 points;
*Netherlands 26;
---------------------
Bulgaria 22;
Albania 11;
Slovenia 11;
Belarus 10;
Luxembourg 3 (12 games).
*Qualified.

Schedule:
Wednesday, November 21

Belarus vs. Netherlands (TV: Fox Soccer Channel, live, 11:55 am ET)
Romania vs. Albania (TV: Setanta Sports USA, live, 10:55 am ET)
Slovenia vs. Bulgaria



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Daily
USA-Ecuador: Nagbe makes it a feel-good friendly    
It felt at times as if one were watching a scrimmage, the USA-Ecuador Copa Centenario preparation ...
MLS Week 13: Results & Standings    
The Philadelphia Union played Orlando City to a 2-2 tie at Camping World Stadium in front ...
What They're Saying: Mike Francesa    
"I know I get accused of knowing nothing about soccer, and I don't, I know absolutely ...
USA-Ecuador International Friendly Player Ratings    
Halftime subs Bobby Wood and Darlington Nagbe revived a sluggish U.S. attack and in the final ...
What They're Saying: Garth Lagerwey    
"I'd like to stay focused on the performance of the team. Obviously, for all of us, ...
MLS Countdown: Voids in Crew and Impact backlines    
In terms of severity, the knee injury suffered by Columbus centerback Gaston Sauro last weekend in ...
MLS: Coyle departs Houston Dynamo    
Owen Coyle is the first coaching casualty of the MLS season. The Houston Dynamo, last in ...
Roster: U.S. U-23 women head to Nordic Cup    
The U.S. U-23 women's national team, coached by Janet Rayfield, will face Sweden (June 2), Norway ...
Rampone's U.S. Olympic hopes fade    
Christie Rampone, whose 311 caps are second all-time behind Kristine Lilly's 354, pulled out of the ...
U.S. Abroad: MK Dons releases Cropper    
U.S. under-23 national team keeper Cody Cropper won't have his the option picked up by MK ...
>> Soccer America Daily Archives