Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
1. GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV
February 18th, 2007 7:57PM

MOST READ


(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings and soccerTV.com)

MONDAY, Feb. 19

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
BRENTFORD-NORTHAMPTON (live), 2:30 pm.

TUESDAY, Feb. 20

ESPN2
European Champions League
PSV-ARSENAL, Round of 16, 1st Leg (live), 2:30 pm.

ESPN CLASSIC
European Champions League
REAL MADRID-BAYERN MUNICH, Round of 16, 1st Leg (delay), 5 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
European Champions League
REAL MADRID-BAYERN MUNICH, Round of 16, 1st Leg (live), 2:30 pm.
European Champions League CELTIC-AC MILAN, Round of 16, 1st Leg (delay), 4:45 pm.
European Champions League PSV-ARSENAL, Round of 16, 1st Leg (delay), 7 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
EL NACIONAL-CLUB AMERICA (live), 5 pm.
Copa Libertadores LIBERTAD-BANFIELD (live), 7:30 pm.
Copa Libetadores ALIANZA LIMA-NECAXA (live), 9:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
European Champions League
LILLE-MANCHESTER UTD., Round of 16, 1st Leg (live), 2:40 pm.
European Champions League REAL MADRID-BAY. MUNICH, Round of 16, 1st Leg (delay), 5 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
European Champions League
CELTIC-AC MILAN, Round of 16, 1st Leg (Setanta, live), 2:40 pm.

WEDNESDAY, Feb. 21

ESPN2
European Champions League
PORTO-CHELSEA, Round of 16, 1st Leg (live), 2:30 pm.

ESPN CLASSIC
European Champions League
BARCELONA-LIVERPOOL, Round of 16, 1st Leg (delay), 5 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
European Champions League
BARCELONA-LIVERPOOL, Round of 16, 1st Leg (live), 2:30 pm.
European Champions League INTER MILAN-VALENCIA, Round of 16, 1st Leg (delay), 4:45 pm.
European Champions League PORTO-CHELSEA, Round of 16, 1st Leg (delay), 7 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
CONCACAF Champions Cup
PUNTARENAS-HOUSTON, Quarterfinals, 1st Leg (live), 2:30 pm.
England EVERTON-TOTTENHAM (delay), 5 pm.
CONCACAF Champions Cup OLIMPIA-D.C. UNITED, Quarterfinals, 1st Leg (live), 9 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
CONCACAF Champions Cup
PUNTARENAS-HOUSTON, Quarterfianls, 1st Leg (live), 2:30 pm.
Copa Libertadores NACIONAL-INTERNACIONAL (live), 6:30 pm.
Copa Libertadores CIENCIANO-TOLUCA (live), 9 pm.
CONCACAF Champions Cup OLIMPIA-D.C. UNITED, Quarterfinals, 1st Leg (delay), 11 pm.

GOL TV
CONCACAF U-20
JAMAICA-COSTA RICA, Group B (live), 6 pm.
CONCACAF U-20 MEXICO-ST. KITTS, Group B (live), 9 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
European Champions League
BARCELONA-LIVERPOOL, Round of 16, 1st Leg (live), 2:40 pm.
England WATFORD-WIGAN (delay), 5 pm.
European Champions League INTER MILAN-VALENCIA, Round of 16, 1st Leg (delay), 9 pm.

TELEFUTURA Mexico GUADLAJARA-MONTERREY (live), 10 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
Copa Libertadores
PARANA-REAL POTOSI (live), 4:30 pm.

THURSDAY, Feb. 22

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
CONCACAF Champions Cup
PACHUCA-MARQUENSE, Quarterfinals, 1st Leg (live), 9 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
COLO COLO-RIVER PLATE (live), 7 pm.
CONCACAF Champions Cup PACHUCA-MARQUENSE, Quarterfinals, 1st Leg (live), 9 pm.
Copa Libertadores PASTO-SANTOS (delay), 11 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
UEFA Cup
BLACKBURN-BAYER LEVERKUSEN, Round of 32, 2nd Leg (live), 12:30 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
UEFA Cup
DINAMO BUCHAREST-BENFICA, Round of 32, 2nd Leg (Setanta, live), 1:10 pm.
UEFA Cup RANGERS-HAPOEL TEL AVIV, Round of 32, 2nd Leg (Setanta, live), 2:40 pm.

FRIDAY, Feb. 23

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
CARACAS-LDU DE QUITO (delay), 2 am.

GOL TV
Germany
STUTTGART-HERTHA BERLIN (live), 2:25 pm.
CONCACAF U-20 COSTA RICA-ST. KITTS, Group B (live), 6 pm.
CONCACAF U-20 MEXICO-JAMAICA, Group B (live), 9 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
CARDIFF CITY-PRESTON NORTH END, (live), 2:30 pm.

SATURDAY, Feb. 24

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico
MORELIA-TOLUCA (delay), 10 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
CHARLTON-WEST HAM (live), 10 am.
England WATFORD-EVERTON (live), noon.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
CHARLTON-WEST HAM (delay), 1 pm.
England WATFORD-EVERTON (delay), 3 pm.
Mexico QUERETARO-MONTERREY (live), 9 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
MORELIA-TOLUCA (live), 8 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
SAN LUIS-CHIAPAS (live), 6 pm.
Mexico ATLAS-ATLANTE (delay), 10 pm.
Mexico TIGRES-VERACRUZ (delay), midnight.

GOL TV
Germany
BAYERN MUNICH-WOLFSBURG (live), 9:25 am.
Spain REAL SOCIEDAD-DEP. CORUNA (live), 2 pm.
Colombia TBA (live), 6 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
FULHAM-MANCHESTER UTD. (live), 7:40 am.
England LIVERPOOL-SHEFFIELD UTD. (live), 9:55 am.
England MIDDLESBROUGH-READING (delay), noon.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
NECAXA-GUADALAJARA (live), 8 pm.

SUNDAY, Feb. 25

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
CATANIA-INTER MILAN (live), 9 am.
England TOTTENHAM-BOLTON (delay), 11 am.
England BLACKBURN-PORTSMOUTH (delay), 1 pm.
Italy CAGLIARI-LAZIO (delay), 3 pm.
Argentina RIVER PLATE-RACING (delay), 5 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Argentina
RIVER PLATE-RACING (live), 3 pm.
England TOTTENHAM-BOLTON (delay), 5:10 pm.
Italy CATANIA-INTER MILAN (delay), 7 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
UAG-PACHUCA (live), 5 pm.

GOL TV
Italy
AC MILAN-SAMPDORIA (live), 9 am.
Spain BARCELONA-ATH. BILBAO (live), 3 pm.
Colombia (live), 5:30 pm.
CONCACAF U-20 ST. KITTS-JAMAICA, Group B (delay), 7:30 pm.
CONCACAF U-20 MEXICO-COSTA RICA, Group B (live), 9 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Holland
AZ-AJAX (live), 6:25 am.
England CHELSEA-ARSENAL, League Cup, Final (live), 9 am.
France BORDEAUX-VALENCIENNES (live), 12:55 am.
France PARIS SG-ST. ETIENNE (live), 2:55 pm.
England WIGAN-NEWCASTLE (delay), 5 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
CLUB AMERICA-SANTOS (live), 5 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
UNAM-CRUZ AZUL (live), 1 pm.

MONDAY, Feb. 26

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
CAGLIARI-LAZIO (delay), 2 am.


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
The Barcelona-Real Madrid Copa del Rey final is Wednesday. ... MLS Week 7 kicks off on ...
Soccer on TV    
San Jose hosts Columbus as MLS Week 6 wraps up.
Soccer on TV    
There's French, Mexican, Spanish and German action on Friday. ... MLS Week 6 kicks off on ...
Soccer on TV    
The U.S. women host China on Thursday.
Soccer on TV    
MLS Week 5 kicks off on Saturday and features the archrival meeting of Portland-Seattle. ... Both ...
Soccer on TV    
Friday action includes a clash between Tijuana's American player-laden team and Toluca. ... MLS Week 5 ...
Soccer on TV    
The U-17 Women's World Cup semifinals are on Monday evening. ... The UEFA Champions League quarterfinal ...
Soccer on TV    
On Sunday: Liverpool hosts Tottenham in EPL action. ... Chivas USA at New York Red Bulls. ...
Soccer on TV    
MLS Week 4 kicks off on Saturday and includes a D.C. United-Chicago clash. ... Also on ...
Soccer on TV    
La Liga leader Real Madrid hosts archrival Barcelona on Sunday. ... MLS Week 3 continues with ...
>> Soccer on TV Archives