Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
1. GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV
February 18th, 2007 7:57PM
Subscribe to Soccer on TV

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

(All times Easternunless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings and soccerTV.com)

MONDAY, Feb. 19

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
BRENTFORD-NORTHAMPTON (live), 2:30 pm.

TUESDAY, Feb. 20

ESPN2
European Champions League
PSV-ARSENAL, Round of 16, 1st Leg (live), 2:30 pm.

ESPN CLASSIC
European Champions League
REAL MADRID-BAYERN MUNICH, Round of 16, 1st Leg (delay), 5 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
European Champions League
REAL MADRID-BAYERN MUNICH, Round of 16, 1st Leg (live), 2:30 pm.
European Champions League CELTIC-AC MILAN, Round of 16, 1st Leg (delay), 4:45 pm.
European Champions League PSV-ARSENAL, Round of 16, 1st Leg (delay), 7 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
EL NACIONAL-CLUB AMERICA (live), 5 pm.
Copa Libertadores LIBERTAD-BANFIELD (live), 7:30 pm.
Copa Libetadores ALIANZA LIMA-NECAXA (live), 9:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
European Champions League
LILLE-MANCHESTER UTD., Round of 16, 1st Leg (live), 2:40 pm.
European Champions League REAL MADRID-BAY. MUNICH, Round of 16, 1st Leg (delay), 5 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
European Champions League
CELTIC-AC MILAN, Round of 16, 1st Leg (Setanta, live), 2:40 pm.

WEDNESDAY, Feb. 21

ESPN2
European Champions League
PORTO-CHELSEA, Round of 16, 1st Leg (live), 2:30 pm.

ESPN CLASSIC
European Champions League
BARCELONA-LIVERPOOL, Round of 16, 1st Leg (delay), 5 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
European Champions League
BARCELONA-LIVERPOOL, Round of 16, 1st Leg (live), 2:30 pm.
European Champions League INTER MILAN-VALENCIA, Round of 16, 1st Leg (delay), 4:45 pm.
European Champions League PORTO-CHELSEA, Round of 16, 1st Leg (delay), 7 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
CONCACAF Champions Cup
PUNTARENAS-HOUSTON, Quarterfinals, 1st Leg (live), 2:30 pm.
England EVERTON-TOTTENHAM (delay), 5 pm.
CONCACAF Champions Cup OLIMPIA-D.C. UNITED, Quarterfinals, 1st Leg (live), 9 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
CONCACAF Champions Cup
PUNTARENAS-HOUSTON, Quarterfianls, 1st Leg (live), 2:30 pm.
Copa Libertadores NACIONAL-INTERNACIONAL (live), 6:30 pm.
Copa Libertadores CIENCIANO-TOLUCA (live), 9 pm.
CONCACAF Champions Cup OLIMPIA-D.C. UNITED, Quarterfinals, 1st Leg (delay), 11 pm.

GOL TV
CONCACAF U-20
JAMAICA-COSTA RICA, Group B (live), 6 pm.
CONCACAF U-20 MEXICO-ST. KITTS, Group B (live), 9 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
European Champions League
BARCELONA-LIVERPOOL, Round of 16, 1st Leg (live), 2:40 pm.
England WATFORD-WIGAN (delay), 5 pm.
European Champions League INTER MILAN-VALENCIA, Round of 16, 1st Leg (delay), 9 pm.

TELEFUTURA Mexico GUADLAJARA-MONTERREY (live), 10 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
Copa Libertadores
PARANA-REAL POTOSI (live), 4:30 pm.

THURSDAY, Feb. 22

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
CONCACAF Champions Cup
PACHUCA-MARQUENSE, Quarterfinals, 1st Leg (live), 9 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
COLO COLO-RIVER PLATE (live), 7 pm.
CONCACAF Champions Cup PACHUCA-MARQUENSE, Quarterfinals, 1st Leg (live), 9 pm.
Copa Libertadores PASTO-SANTOS (delay), 11 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
UEFA Cup
BLACKBURN-BAYER LEVERKUSEN, Round of 32, 2nd Leg (live), 12:30 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
UEFA Cup
DINAMO BUCHAREST-BENFICA, Round of 32, 2nd Leg (Setanta, live), 1:10 pm.
UEFA Cup RANGERS-HAPOEL TEL AVIV, Round of 32, 2nd Leg (Setanta, live), 2:40 pm.

FRIDAY, Feb. 23

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
CARACAS-LDU DE QUITO (delay), 2 am.

GOL TV
Germany
STUTTGART-HERTHA BERLIN (live), 2:25 pm.
CONCACAF U-20 COSTA RICA-ST. KITTS, Group B (live), 6 pm.
CONCACAF U-20 MEXICO-JAMAICA, Group B (live), 9 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
CARDIFF CITY-PRESTON NORTH END, (live), 2:30 pm.

SATURDAY, Feb. 24

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico
MORELIA-TOLUCA (delay), 10 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
CHARLTON-WEST HAM (live), 10 am.
England WATFORD-EVERTON (live), noon.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
CHARLTON-WEST HAM (delay), 1 pm.
England WATFORD-EVERTON (delay), 3 pm.
Mexico QUERETARO-MONTERREY (live), 9 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
MORELIA-TOLUCA (live), 8 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
SAN LUIS-CHIAPAS (live), 6 pm.
Mexico ATLAS-ATLANTE (delay), 10 pm.
Mexico TIGRES-VERACRUZ (delay), midnight.

GOL TV
Germany
BAYERN MUNICH-WOLFSBURG (live), 9:25 am.
Spain REAL SOCIEDAD-DEP. CORUNA (live), 2 pm.
Colombia TBA (live), 6 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
FULHAM-MANCHESTER UTD. (live), 7:40 am.
England LIVERPOOL-SHEFFIELD UTD. (live), 9:55 am.
England MIDDLESBROUGH-READING (delay), noon.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
NECAXA-GUADALAJARA (live), 8 pm.

SUNDAY, Feb. 25

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
CATANIA-INTER MILAN (live), 9 am.
England TOTTENHAM-BOLTON (delay), 11 am.
England BLACKBURN-PORTSMOUTH (delay), 1 pm.
Italy CAGLIARI-LAZIO (delay), 3 pm.
Argentina RIVER PLATE-RACING (delay), 5 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Argentina
RIVER PLATE-RACING (live), 3 pm.
England TOTTENHAM-BOLTON (delay), 5:10 pm.
Italy CATANIA-INTER MILAN (delay), 7 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
UAG-PACHUCA (live), 5 pm.

GOL TV
Italy
AC MILAN-SAMPDORIA (live), 9 am.
Spain BARCELONA-ATH. BILBAO (live), 3 pm.
Colombia (live), 5:30 pm.
CONCACAF U-20 ST. KITTS-JAMAICA, Group B (delay), 7:30 pm.
CONCACAF U-20 MEXICO-COSTA RICA, Group B (live), 9 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Holland
AZ-AJAX (live), 6:25 am.
England CHELSEA-ARSENAL, League Cup, Final (live), 9 am.
France BORDEAUX-VALENCIENNES (live), 12:55 am.
France PARIS SG-ST. ETIENNE (live), 2:55 pm.
England WIGAN-NEWCASTLE (delay), 5 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
CLUB AMERICA-SANTOS (live), 5 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
UNAM-CRUZ AZUL (live), 1 pm.

MONDAY, Feb. 26

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
CAGLIARI-LAZIO (delay), 2 am.


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

    ARCHIVES
    FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

    Recent Soccer on TV
    Soccer on TV    
    On Saturday the Euro 2016 round of 16 starts and the USA plays Colombia in the ...
    Soccer on TV    
    League action Friday includes games from Mexico, Germany, Spain, England, and the U.S. minor leagues NASL ...
    Soccer on TV    
    On Wednesday two more teams will clinch their places in the UEFA Champions League quarterfinals, and ...
    Soccer on TV    
    On Sunday, the USA women play Canada, Rio rivals Fluminense and Flamengo square off in the ...
    Soccer on TV    
    On Wednesday the USA women take on Costa Rica and the UEFA Champions League playoff round ...
    Soccer on TV    
    Premier League champion Chelsea gets a chance to run out its squad players Monday against West ...
    Soccer on TV    
    On Sunday, Barcelona and Real Madrid tangle in El Clasico, and Liverpool hosts Manchester United.
    Soccer on TV    
    Serie A leader Juventus and Liga MX take center stage Friday. The Premier League returns Saturday ...
    Soccer on TV    
    Fifth round FA Cup action continues on Sunday. ... Also on Sunday, Barcelona hosts Levante.
    Soccer on TV    
    The FA Cup enters the fifth round and there's plenty of domestic league action Saturday.
    >> Soccer on TV Archives