Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
1. GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV
February 26th, 2007 12:08PM

MOST READ




MONDAY, Feb. 26

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
STOKE CITY-BARNSLEY (live), 2:30 pm.

TUESDAY, Feb. 27

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
READING-MANCHESTER UTD., 5th Round Replay (live), 3 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
READING-MANCHESTER UTD., 5th Round Replay (live), 3 pm.
Copa Libertadores BANFIELD-EL NACIONAL (live), 5 pm.
Copa Libertadores GREMIO-CUCUTA (live), 7 pm.
Copa Libertadores TOLUCA-BOLIVAR (live), 9:30 pm.

WEDNESDAY, Feb. 28

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
BLACKBURN-ARSENAL, 5th Round Reply (live), 3 pm.
Italy LAZIO-CATANIA (delay), 5 pm.
CONCACAF Champions Cup MARQUENSE-PACHUCA, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 7 pm.
CONCACAF Champions Cup GUADALAJARA-W CONNECTION, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 9:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
BLACKBURN-ARSENAL, 5th Round Reply (live), 3 pm.
Italy LAZIO-CATANIA (delay), 5 pm.
CONCACAF Champions Cup MARQUENSE-PACHUCA, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 7 pm.
CONCACAF Champions Cup GUADALAJARA-W CONNECTION, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 9:30 pm.
Copa Libertadores NECAXA-AUDAX ITALIANO (delay), midnight.

GOL TV
Spain
REAL ZARAGOZA-BARCELONA, Copa del Rey, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 3:30 pm.
Spain BETIS-SEVILLA, Copa del Rey, 2nd Leg (delay), 5:30 pm.
Italy INTER MILAN-UDINESE (delay), 9 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Scotland
MOTHERWELL-ST. JOHNSTONE, Cup, Quarterfinals (live), 3 pm.
Germany STUTTGART-HER. BERLIN, Cup, Quarterfinals (delay), 6 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Friendly
MEXICO-VENEZUELA (live), 10:30 pm.

THURSDAY, March 1

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
CONCACAF Champions Cup
D.C. UNITED-OLIMPIA, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 7 pm.
CONCACAF Champions Cup HOUSTON-PUNTARENAS, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 9 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
SAO PAULO-ALIANZA LIMA (delay), 3 am.
Copa Libertadores SANTOS-DEFENSOR (live), 5 pm.
Copa Libertadores BOCA JUNIORS-CIENCIANO (live), 7 pm.
Copa Libertadores CLUB AMERICA-LIBERTAD (live), 9:30 pm.
CONCACAF Champions Cup HOUSTON-PUNTARENAS, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (delay), 11:30 pm.

FRIDAY, March 2

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
CONCACAF Champions Cup
D.C. UNITED-OLIMPIA, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (delay), 2:30 am.

GOL TV
Germany
SCHALKE-HAMBURG (live), 2:25 pm.

SATURDAY, March 3

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
NEWCASTLE-MIDDLESBROUGH (live), 10 am.
England PORTSMOUTH-CHELSEA (live), noon.
England MANCHESTER CITY-WIGAN (delay), 2:15 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
NEWCASTLE-MIDDLESBROUGH (delay), 1 pm.
England PORTSMOUTH-CHELSEA (delay), 3 pm.
Mexico VERACRUZ-ATLAS (live), 6 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico
CHIAPAS-TIGRES (delay), 10 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
CHIAPAS-TIGRES (live), 4 pm.
Mexico CRUZ AZUL-UAG (live), 6 pm.
Mexico PACHUCA-CLUB AMERICA (live), 8 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
MONTERREY-UNAM (live), 6 pm.
Mexico ATLANTE-NECAXA (delay), 10 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
BAYER LEVERKUSEN-STUTTGART (live), 9:25 am.
Italy LIVORNO-INTER MILAN (live), noon.
Spain VALENCIA-CELTA VIGO (live), 2 pm.
Spain SEVILLA-BARCELONA (live), 4 pm.
Colombia TBA (live), 6:15 pm.
Italy AC MILAN-CHIEVO (delay), 8:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
LIVERPOOL-MANCHESTER UTD. (live), 7:40 am.
England ARSENAL-READING (live), 9:55 am.
England FULHAM-ASTON VILLA (delay), noon.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
GUADALAJARA-QUERETARO (live), 8 pm.

SUNDAY, March 4

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
WEST HAM-TOTTENHAM (live), 11 am.
Italy CATANIA-SIENA (delay), 1 pm.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-SAN LORENZO (delay), 5 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Argentina
BOCA JUNIORS-SAN LORENZO (live), 2 pm.
England WEST HAM-TOTTENHAM (delay), 5 pm.
Italy LAZIO-SAMPDORIA (delay), 7 pm.
CONMEBOL U-17 BRAZIL-PERU (delay), midnight.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
SANTOS-MORELIA (live), 5 pm.

GOL TV
Italy
TBA (live), 9 am.
Germany BORUSSIA DORTMUND-ENERGIE COTTBUS (live), 11 am.
Spain REC. HUELVA-ATLETICO MADRID (live), 3 pm.
Colombia TBA (live), 5:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
BIRMINGHAM CITY-CARDIFF CITY (live), 6 am.
England BOLTON-BLACKBURN (live), 8:30 am.
France SOCHAUX-NANTES (live), 11:55 am.
France MARSEILLE-LENS (live), 2:55 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
TOLUCA-SAN LUIS (live), 1 pm.

MONDAY, March 5

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
CATANIA-SIENA (delay), 2 am.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Scotland
MOTHERWELL-HEARTS (live), 2:30 pm.


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
The Barcelona-Real Madrid Copa del Rey final is Wednesday. ... MLS Week 7 kicks off on ...
Soccer on TV    
San Jose hosts Columbus as MLS Week 6 wraps up.
Soccer on TV    
There's French, Mexican, Spanish and German action on Friday. ... MLS Week 6 kicks off on ...
Soccer on TV    
The U.S. women host China on Thursday.
Soccer on TV    
MLS Week 5 kicks off on Saturday and features the archrival meeting of Portland-Seattle. ... Both ...
Soccer on TV    
Friday action includes a clash between Tijuana's American player-laden team and Toluca. ... MLS Week 5 ...
Soccer on TV    
The U-17 Women's World Cup semifinals are on Monday evening. ... The UEFA Champions League quarterfinal ...
Soccer on TV    
On Sunday: Liverpool hosts Tottenham in EPL action. ... Chivas USA at New York Red Bulls. ...
Soccer on TV    
MLS Week 4 kicks off on Saturday and includes a D.C. United-Chicago clash. ... Also on ...
Soccer on TV    
La Liga leader Real Madrid hosts archrival Barcelona on Sunday. ... MLS Week 3 continues with ...
>> Soccer on TV Archives