Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
1. GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV
February 26th, 2007 12:08PM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED



MONDAY, Feb. 26

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
STOKE CITY-BARNSLEY (live), 2:30 pm.

TUESDAY, Feb. 27

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
READING-MANCHESTER UTD., 5th Round Replay (live), 3 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
READING-MANCHESTER UTD., 5th Round Replay (live), 3 pm.
Copa Libertadores BANFIELD-EL NACIONAL (live), 5 pm.
Copa Libertadores GREMIO-CUCUTA (live), 7 pm.
Copa Libertadores TOLUCA-BOLIVAR (live), 9:30 pm.

WEDNESDAY, Feb. 28

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
BLACKBURN-ARSENAL, 5th Round Reply (live), 3 pm.
Italy LAZIO-CATANIA (delay), 5 pm.
CONCACAF Champions Cup MARQUENSE-PACHUCA, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 7 pm.
CONCACAF Champions Cup GUADALAJARA-W CONNECTION, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 9:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
BLACKBURN-ARSENAL, 5th Round Reply (live), 3 pm.
Italy LAZIO-CATANIA (delay), 5 pm.
CONCACAF Champions Cup MARQUENSE-PACHUCA, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 7 pm.
CONCACAF Champions Cup GUADALAJARA-W CONNECTION, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 9:30 pm.
Copa Libertadores NECAXA-AUDAX ITALIANO (delay), midnight.

GOL TV
Spain
REAL ZARAGOZA-BARCELONA, Copa del Rey, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 3:30 pm.
Spain BETIS-SEVILLA, Copa del Rey, 2nd Leg (delay), 5:30 pm.
Italy INTER MILAN-UDINESE (delay), 9 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Scotland
MOTHERWELL-ST. JOHNSTONE, Cup, Quarterfinals (live), 3 pm.
Germany STUTTGART-HER. BERLIN, Cup, Quarterfinals (delay), 6 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Friendly
MEXICO-VENEZUELA (live), 10:30 pm.

THURSDAY, March 1

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
CONCACAF Champions Cup
D.C. UNITED-OLIMPIA, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 7 pm.
CONCACAF Champions Cup HOUSTON-PUNTARENAS, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 9 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
SAO PAULO-ALIANZA LIMA (delay), 3 am.
Copa Libertadores SANTOS-DEFENSOR (live), 5 pm.
Copa Libertadores BOCA JUNIORS-CIENCIANO (live), 7 pm.
Copa Libertadores CLUB AMERICA-LIBERTAD (live), 9:30 pm.
CONCACAF Champions Cup HOUSTON-PUNTARENAS, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (delay), 11:30 pm.

FRIDAY, March 2

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
CONCACAF Champions Cup
D.C. UNITED-OLIMPIA, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (delay), 2:30 am.

GOL TV
Germany
SCHALKE-HAMBURG (live), 2:25 pm.

SATURDAY, March 3

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
NEWCASTLE-MIDDLESBROUGH (live), 10 am.
England PORTSMOUTH-CHELSEA (live), noon.
England MANCHESTER CITY-WIGAN (delay), 2:15 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
NEWCASTLE-MIDDLESBROUGH (delay), 1 pm.
England PORTSMOUTH-CHELSEA (delay), 3 pm.
Mexico VERACRUZ-ATLAS (live), 6 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico
CHIAPAS-TIGRES (delay), 10 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
CHIAPAS-TIGRES (live), 4 pm.
Mexico CRUZ AZUL-UAG (live), 6 pm.
Mexico PACHUCA-CLUB AMERICA (live), 8 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
MONTERREY-UNAM (live), 6 pm.
Mexico ATLANTE-NECAXA (delay), 10 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
BAYER LEVERKUSEN-STUTTGART (live), 9:25 am.
Italy LIVORNO-INTER MILAN (live), noon.
Spain VALENCIA-CELTA VIGO (live), 2 pm.
Spain SEVILLA-BARCELONA (live), 4 pm.
Colombia TBA (live), 6:15 pm.
Italy AC MILAN-CHIEVO (delay), 8:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
LIVERPOOL-MANCHESTER UTD. (live), 7:40 am.
England ARSENAL-READING (live), 9:55 am.
England FULHAM-ASTON VILLA (delay), noon.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
GUADALAJARA-QUERETARO (live), 8 pm.

SUNDAY, March 4

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
WEST HAM-TOTTENHAM (live), 11 am.
Italy CATANIA-SIENA (delay), 1 pm.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-SAN LORENZO (delay), 5 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Argentina
BOCA JUNIORS-SAN LORENZO (live), 2 pm.
England WEST HAM-TOTTENHAM (delay), 5 pm.
Italy LAZIO-SAMPDORIA (delay), 7 pm.
CONMEBOL U-17 BRAZIL-PERU (delay), midnight.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
SANTOS-MORELIA (live), 5 pm.

GOL TV
Italy
TBA (live), 9 am.
Germany BORUSSIA DORTMUND-ENERGIE COTTBUS (live), 11 am.
Spain REC. HUELVA-ATLETICO MADRID (live), 3 pm.
Colombia TBA (live), 5:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
BIRMINGHAM CITY-CARDIFF CITY (live), 6 am.
England BOLTON-BLACKBURN (live), 8:30 am.
France SOCHAUX-NANTES (live), 11:55 am.
France MARSEILLE-LENS (live), 2:55 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
TOLUCA-SAN LUIS (live), 1 pm.

MONDAY, March 5

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
CATANIA-SIENA (delay), 2 am.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Scotland
MOTHERWELL-HEARTS (live), 2:30 pm.


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
EPL leader Chelsea faces Stoke City on Monday.
Soccer on TV    
Real Madrid faces San Lorenzo in the Club World Cup final on Saturday. ... Weekend EPL ...
Soccer on TV    
NCAA Division 1 College Cup semifinals are on Friday. La Liga action kicks off on Friday ...
Soccer on TV    
Wednesday's UEFA Champions League action includes an Arsenal-Borussia Dortmund clash.
Soccer on TV    
First-leg MLS semifinal games are on Sunday.
Soccer on TV    
The NASL final is on Saturday. ... Saturday European Championship qualifiers include England-Slovenia.
Soccer on TV    
Friday action includes a Tijuana-Toluca showdown. ... MLS playoffs continue on Saturday and Sunday.
345 Places to Watch European Soccer    
Here are 345 places Soccer America readers recommend where you should go to watch soccer and ...
Soccer on TV    
UEFA and Concacaf Champions League action continues on Wednesday.
Soccer on TV    
Women's World Cup qualifying continues on Friday when the USA faces Guatemala. ... MLS's Week 32 ...
>> Soccer on TV Archives