Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
U.S. Soccer Development Academy Results
April 9th, 2008 6:30AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  youth boys

MOST COMMENTED

Met Oval, whose head coach is MLS star Giovanni Savarese, stayed on top of U-15/16 Northeast Conference with two wins, against Westchester and Albertson SC. "Our strength is definitely our team unity, and today we had a couple of lapses in concentration but the team came together and found a way to pull out a victory," said Savarese after the Westchester win.


U-15/16 AGE GROUP

Saturday, April 5, 2008
Albertson SC 3 (Brown, Kupfer (2) vs. B/W Gottschee 2 (Davis, Flores)
Baltimore Bays vs. Potomac - TBA
Cal Odyssey 3 (R.Garcia (2), Islas) vs. Real So Cal 4 (Montarozza (3), Ylauan)
Carmel United Soccer Club 1 (Petts) vs. CASA 0
Chicago Magic 0 vs. U.S. Youth National Team 2 (Arreola, Gutierrez)
Chivas USA 0 vs. Pateadores 3 (Estes, Olivas, Abolfathi)
Colorado Rapids 0 vs. Crossfire 3 (Bechtel (2), Ryan)
Colorado Rush 3 (Chapleski, Johnson, Seitz) vs. Nomads Soccer Club 2 (Delgado, Schipper)
De Anza Force 0 vs. Arsenal FC 4 (Alcaraz, DeLeon, Nolasco (2))
Empire United 3 (Bailey (2), Hamill) vs. Internationals 0
FC Delco 1 (Makowski) vs. PDA 2 (Renna, OG)
FC Westchester 1 (Jacobson) vs. Met Oval 2 (Guenzatti, Periera)
LAFC 0 vs. Irvine Strikers 0
Miami FC Kendall 1 (Medina) vs. Clearwater Chargers SC 0
Michigan Wolves 3 (McCarthy, Tyler (2)) vs. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy 0
New York Red Bulls 3 (Adjei (2), Gonzalez) vs. D.C. United 1 (Doue)
North Meck 2 (Egle (2)) vs. South Charlotte SA 0
PA Classics 2 (Bellis, Comiskey) vs. Match Fit Academy 1 (Correa)
Real Colorado 3 (Cargil, Hammett, Portillos) vs. San Diego Surf Soccer 2 (Danssaert, Wolfenzon)
Scott Gallagher 3 (McAnany (2), Robson) vs. Metro United 0
Vardar 1 (S.Sadd) vs. Crew 2 (Perez (2)

Sunday, April 6, 2008
Baltimore Bays 1 (Beale) vs. D.C. United 3 (Funes (2), Dewee)
B/W Gottschee 0 vs. FC Westchester 1 (Pirc)
Cal Odyssey 3 (Hord, Islas (2)) vs. Arsenal FC 1 (DeLeon)
Chicago Fire 1 (Guttierez) vs. U.S. Youth National Team 1 (Caldwell)
Colorado Rush 1 (Foxhoven) vs. San Diego Surf Soccer 0
De Anza Force 1 (Nguyen) vs. Real So Cal 1 (Monterozza)
FC Delco 2 (Lowe, Snoh) vs. Match Fit Academy 2 (Correa, Hackett)
Michigan Wolves 0 vs. Crew 0
New York Red Bulls 3 (Aoki (2), Hot) vs. Potomac 0
Oakwood Soccer Club 0 vs. South Central Premier 0
PA Classics 0 vs. PDA 1 (McEnroe)
Real Colorado 2 (Ikard, Rossi) vs. Nomads Soccer Club 2 (Islamovic, Delgado)
Schulz Academy 3 (Sinclair (3) vs. Clearwater Chargers SC 1 (Bauman)
Seacoast United 0 vs. FC Greater Boston 0
Sockers FC 3 (Pavlovic, Kreutz (2) vs. FC Milwaukee 0
Vardar 5 (Tatt (3), H.Sadd (2) vs. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy 0

Monday, April 7
Albertson SC 0 Met Oval 1

(Home teams listed first)

Click HERE for U-15/16 Standings

U-17/18 AGE GROUP

Saturday, April 5, 2008
Albertson Soccer Club 1 (Gabriele) vs. B/W Gottschee 2 (Rodney, Lambert)
Baltimore Bays 4 (Vidmar, Bulls, Agorsor (2) vs. Potomac 1 (Stuebing)
Cal Odyssey 1 (Mayberry) vs. Real So Cal 0
Carmel United Soccer Club 0 vs. CASA 1 (Mancine)
Chicago Magic 1 (Lucianek) vs. U.S. Youth National Team 1 (Arreola)
Chivas USA 3 (V.Sanchez, Morales (2)) vs. Pateadores 0
Colorado Rapids 1 (Kawulok) vs. Crossfire 3 (Ryan, Rowe (2))
Colorado Rush 2 (Reza, Shannon) vs. Nomads Soccer Club 1 (Godinez)
De Anza Force 0 vs. Arsenal FC 3 (Acoff, N.Ochoa, Ortega)
Empire United 0 vs. Internationals 1 (Toumert)
FC Delco 1 (OG) vs. PDA 1 (Duggan)
FC Westchester 0 vs. Met Oval 1 (Bega)
LAFC 4 (Mejia (3), Barajas) vs. Irvine Strikers 2 (Reyes-Zarate, Rodriguez)
Miami FC Kendall 5 (Punyad (2), Ramos, Angulo, Yamashita) vs. Clearwater Chargers SC 1 (Kamara)
Michigan Wolves 1 (Saydee) vs. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy 1 (Clark)
New York Red Bulls 4 (Kassel, Spivack, Blacido, Exantus) vs. D.C. United 2 (Burke, Oduaran)
North Meck 0 vs. South Charlotte SA 4 (Kamin, Filter, Davis, Cardin)
PA Classics 1 (Arment) vs. Match Fit Academy 1 (Bathel)
Real Colorado 1 (Madigan) vs. San Diego Surf Soccer 0
Scott Gallagher 1 (Twellman) vs. Metro United 0
Vardar 2 (Kupe (2) vs. Crew 2 (Catlett (2))

Sunday, April 6, 2008
Baltimore Bays 1 (Agorsor) vs. D.C. United 2 (Oduaran, Lapnet)
B/W Gottschee 0 vs. FC Westchester 1 (Pourakis)
Cal Odyssey 0 vs. Arsenal FC 3 (Armenta, Valencia, N.Ochoa)
Chicago Fire 0 vs. U.S. Youth National Team 5 (Arreola (4), Jerome)
Colorado Rush 2 (Johnson, Meyer) vs. San Diego Surf 2 (Denny (2))
De Anza Force 2 (Levine, Pridham) vs. Real So Cal 0
FC Delco 2 (Dundon, Fetrow) vs. Match Fit Academy 1 (Brandsdorfer)
Michigan Wolves 1 (Saydee) vs. Crew 2 (Eichhorn, Schmitt)
New York Red Bulls 5 (Lomtadze (2), Jack (2), Naumoski) vs. Potomac 1 (Melillo)
Oakwood Soccer Club 1 (Durr) vs. South Central Premier 2 (Ragaini, Rodriguez)
PA Classics 0 vs. PDA 2 (Crooks (2))
Real Colorado 2 (Talbert, Velinor) vs. Nomads Soccer Club 2 (Garcia, Corona)
Schulz Academy vs. Clearwater Chargers SC - TBA
Seacoast United 3 (Coleman, S.Palumbo (2)) vs. FC Greater Boston 5 (Terris (2), Danesh, Ruffing, Masterman)
Sockers FC 4 (Lewis, Furio, Madison, Holbrook) vs. FC Milwaukee 1 (McAteer)
Vardar 1 (Bega) vs. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy 0

(Home teams listed first)

Click HERE for U-17/18 Standings



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Daily
Gyau, Morse and Haley move up with U-18 women    
The U.S. under-18 women's national team will hold a one-week training camp that begins Sunday at ...
Video Pick: The Magic of the FA Cup?    
The folks at The Guardian have become suspicious about the marketing of the FA Cup, the ...
2015 MLS Preseason Action    
The LA Galaxy and San Jose Earthquakes opened preseason play with shutout victories in scrimmages on ...
USA falls to Chile, 3-2, in 2015 opener    
The U.S. men's national team opened its 2015 season wtih a 3-2 loss at Chile on ...
W-League will return for 21st season with just 18 teams    
A slimmed down W-League will kick off the 2015 season in May with 18 teams, down ...
Red Bull dealing pays off; Sacha Kljestan arrives     
The New York Red Bulls have succeeded in outflanking the Los Angeles Galaxy to land U.S. ...
2015 MLS Preseason Schedule    
Most of the first week of MLS training camp will be spent working in-house and on ...
Indy pushes 'Stadium for Indiana' campaign    
Indy Eleven, which sold out all 14 games during its debut season in the North American ...
Real Salt Lake forges forward in wake of Plata injury    
A good season ended badly for RSL, which has cut loose several veterans as it reboots ...
Video Pick: Journeyman hits volley golazo off corner kick    
Victor Curto Ortiz, a 32-year-old Spaniard who 11 years ago played for Barcelona's reserves and has ...
>> Soccer America Daily Archives