Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
U.S. Soccer Development Academy Results
April 9th, 2008 6:30AM
Subscribe to Soccer America Daily

MOST READ
TAGS:  youth boys

MOST COMMENTED

Met Oval, whose head coach is MLS star Giovanni Savarese, stayed on top of U-15/16 Northeast Conference with two wins, against Westchester and Albertson SC. "Our strength is definitely our team unity, and today we had a couple of lapses in concentration but the team came together and found a way to pull out a victory," said Savarese after the Westchester win.


U-15/16 AGE GROUP

Saturday, April 5, 2008
Albertson SC 3 (Brown, Kupfer (2) vs. B/W Gottschee 2 (Davis, Flores)
Baltimore Bays vs. Potomac - TBA
Cal Odyssey 3 (R.Garcia (2), Islas) vs. Real So Cal 4 (Montarozza (3), Ylauan)
Carmel United Soccer Club 1 (Petts) vs. CASA 0
Chicago Magic 0 vs. U.S. Youth National Team 2 (Arreola, Gutierrez)
Chivas USA 0 vs. Pateadores 3 (Estes, Olivas, Abolfathi)
Colorado Rapids 0 vs. Crossfire 3 (Bechtel (2), Ryan)
Colorado Rush 3 (Chapleski, Johnson, Seitz) vs. Nomads Soccer Club 2 (Delgado, Schipper)
De Anza Force 0 vs. Arsenal FC 4 (Alcaraz, DeLeon, Nolasco (2))
Empire United 3 (Bailey (2), Hamill) vs. Internationals 0
FC Delco 1 (Makowski) vs. PDA 2 (Renna, OG)
FC Westchester 1 (Jacobson) vs. Met Oval 2 (Guenzatti, Periera)
LAFC 0 vs. Irvine Strikers 0
Miami FC Kendall 1 (Medina) vs. Clearwater Chargers SC 0
Michigan Wolves 3 (McCarthy, Tyler (2)) vs. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy 0
New York Red Bulls 3 (Adjei (2), Gonzalez) vs. D.C. United 1 (Doue)
North Meck 2 (Egle (2)) vs. South Charlotte SA 0
PA Classics 2 (Bellis, Comiskey) vs. Match Fit Academy 1 (Correa)
Real Colorado 3 (Cargil, Hammett, Portillos) vs. San Diego Surf Soccer 2 (Danssaert, Wolfenzon)
Scott Gallagher 3 (McAnany (2), Robson) vs. Metro United 0
Vardar 1 (S.Sadd) vs. Crew 2 (Perez (2)

Sunday, April 6, 2008
Baltimore Bays 1 (Beale) vs. D.C. United 3 (Funes (2), Dewee)
B/W Gottschee 0 vs. FC Westchester 1 (Pirc)
Cal Odyssey 3 (Hord, Islas (2)) vs. Arsenal FC 1 (DeLeon)
Chicago Fire 1 (Guttierez) vs. U.S. Youth National Team 1 (Caldwell)
Colorado Rush 1 (Foxhoven) vs. San Diego Surf Soccer 0
De Anza Force 1 (Nguyen) vs. Real So Cal 1 (Monterozza)
FC Delco 2 (Lowe, Snoh) vs. Match Fit Academy 2 (Correa, Hackett)
Michigan Wolves 0 vs. Crew 0
New York Red Bulls 3 (Aoki (2), Hot) vs. Potomac 0
Oakwood Soccer Club 0 vs. South Central Premier 0
PA Classics 0 vs. PDA 1 (McEnroe)
Real Colorado 2 (Ikard, Rossi) vs. Nomads Soccer Club 2 (Islamovic, Delgado)
Schulz Academy 3 (Sinclair (3) vs. Clearwater Chargers SC 1 (Bauman)
Seacoast United 0 vs. FC Greater Boston 0
Sockers FC 3 (Pavlovic, Kreutz (2) vs. FC Milwaukee 0
Vardar 5 (Tatt (3), H.Sadd (2) vs. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy 0

Monday, April 7
Albertson SC 0 Met Oval 1

(Home teams listed first)

Click HERE for U-15/16 Standings

U-17/18 AGE GROUP

Saturday, April 5, 2008
Albertson Soccer Club 1 (Gabriele) vs. B/W Gottschee 2 (Rodney, Lambert)
Baltimore Bays 4 (Vidmar, Bulls, Agorsor (2) vs. Potomac 1 (Stuebing)
Cal Odyssey 1 (Mayberry) vs. Real So Cal 0
Carmel United Soccer Club 0 vs. CASA 1 (Mancine)
Chicago Magic 1 (Lucianek) vs. U.S. Youth National Team 1 (Arreola)
Chivas USA 3 (V.Sanchez, Morales (2)) vs. Pateadores 0
Colorado Rapids 1 (Kawulok) vs. Crossfire 3 (Ryan, Rowe (2))
Colorado Rush 2 (Reza, Shannon) vs. Nomads Soccer Club 1 (Godinez)
De Anza Force 0 vs. Arsenal FC 3 (Acoff, N.Ochoa, Ortega)
Empire United 0 vs. Internationals 1 (Toumert)
FC Delco 1 (OG) vs. PDA 1 (Duggan)
FC Westchester 0 vs. Met Oval 1 (Bega)
LAFC 4 (Mejia (3), Barajas) vs. Irvine Strikers 2 (Reyes-Zarate, Rodriguez)
Miami FC Kendall 5 (Punyad (2), Ramos, Angulo, Yamashita) vs. Clearwater Chargers SC 1 (Kamara)
Michigan Wolves 1 (Saydee) vs. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy 1 (Clark)
New York Red Bulls 4 (Kassel, Spivack, Blacido, Exantus) vs. D.C. United 2 (Burke, Oduaran)
North Meck 0 vs. South Charlotte SA 4 (Kamin, Filter, Davis, Cardin)
PA Classics 1 (Arment) vs. Match Fit Academy 1 (Bathel)
Real Colorado 1 (Madigan) vs. San Diego Surf Soccer 0
Scott Gallagher 1 (Twellman) vs. Metro United 0
Vardar 2 (Kupe (2) vs. Crew 2 (Catlett (2))

Sunday, April 6, 2008
Baltimore Bays 1 (Agorsor) vs. D.C. United 2 (Oduaran, Lapnet)
B/W Gottschee 0 vs. FC Westchester 1 (Pourakis)
Cal Odyssey 0 vs. Arsenal FC 3 (Armenta, Valencia, N.Ochoa)
Chicago Fire 0 vs. U.S. Youth National Team 5 (Arreola (4), Jerome)
Colorado Rush 2 (Johnson, Meyer) vs. San Diego Surf 2 (Denny (2))
De Anza Force 2 (Levine, Pridham) vs. Real So Cal 0
FC Delco 2 (Dundon, Fetrow) vs. Match Fit Academy 1 (Brandsdorfer)
Michigan Wolves 1 (Saydee) vs. Crew 2 (Eichhorn, Schmitt)
New York Red Bulls 5 (Lomtadze (2), Jack (2), Naumoski) vs. Potomac 1 (Melillo)
Oakwood Soccer Club 1 (Durr) vs. South Central Premier 2 (Ragaini, Rodriguez)
PA Classics 0 vs. PDA 2 (Crooks (2))
Real Colorado 2 (Talbert, Velinor) vs. Nomads Soccer Club 2 (Garcia, Corona)
Schulz Academy vs. Clearwater Chargers SC - TBA
Seacoast United 3 (Coleman, S.Palumbo (2)) vs. FC Greater Boston 5 (Terris (2), Danesh, Ruffing, Masterman)
Sockers FC 4 (Lewis, Furio, Madison, Holbrook) vs. FC Milwaukee 1 (McAteer)
Vardar 1 (Bega) vs. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy 0

(Home teams listed first)

Click HERE for U-17/18 Standings



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Daily
USL Rewind: MLS expansion candidates drawing well    
Sacramento, San Antonio and Cincinnati have all been mentioned in recent weeks as MLS expansion candidates, ...
NWSL Rewind: Spirit makes it three in a row    
Despite a change in coach, the Washington Spirit is off to the best start in the ...
NASL Rewind: Big win for Cosmos before small crowd    
NASL defending champion New York Cosmos ended a two-game losing streak with a 1-0 win over ...
Futsal: U.S. names Concacaf Championship roster    
U.S. coach Keith Tozer has named a 14-man roster for the Concacaf Futsal Championship in San ...
Video Pick: Top MLS golazos of Week 9    
In perhaps the most impressive collection of MLS Goal of the Week nominees this season, Week ...
What They're Saying: Lionel Messi dietitian Giuliano Poser    
"The human mind is like a parachute. It only works when it's open." -- Lionel Messi ...
What They're Saying: Ukraine's Taras Stepanenko    
"I'd like the whole country to know my friendship with Yarmolenko has ended." -- Shakhtar Donetsk's ...
Bobby Wood, the USA's top summer target    
The most sought-after striker in the German second division is American Bobby Wood, who has scored ...
U.S. U-19 men beat Russia to lift Slovakia Cup    
The U.S. U-19 men's national team, coached by Brad Friedel, beat Russia, 2-1, to win the ...
MLS Power Rankings: Top three teams hold their spots    
A wonderful goal by Giovani dos Santos -- his fourth in three matches -- tied the ...
>> Soccer America Daily Archives