Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
U.S. Soccer Development Academy Results
April 16th, 2008 7AM
Subscribe to Soccer America Daily

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

CASL rallied for a 2-1 win over South Charlotte, its sixth victory in a row, and maintained ts lead atop the Atlantic Conference in the U.S. Soccer Development Academy's U-17/18 Age Group. Other U/17-18 conference leaders: B/W Gottschee and FC Westchester (Northeast), New York Red Bulls (Mid-Atlantic), Columbus Crew (Great Lakes), Concorde Fire (Southeast), U.S. youth national team (Mid-America), Arsenal FC (So Cal) and Real Colorado (West).

U-17/18 AGE GROUP

Saturday, April 12
Baltimore Bays 4 (Lebo, Vranis, Jaskolski 2) PDA 1 (Thomsen)
Colorado Rapids 1 (Paul) LAFC 3 (Tellez 2, Mejia)
Colorado Rush 1 (Shareef) Chivas USA 0
DC United 1 (Lapet) FC Delco 1 (Fetrow)
Empire United 5 (Conley, Scirto 2, Kenyon, Mastriano) North Meck 1 (Munoz)
FC Greater Boston 2 (Burke, Terris) Oakwood SC 4 (Boucher, Jorge Rodriguez, Murphy, Gandres)
FC Portland 2 (Izquierdo, Dinda) Irvine Strikers 6 (Pauyeras, Soto, Rodriguez, Fitschen 2, Lara)
Met Oval 6 (Freeman 2, Bega 2, Munera, DiPaola) Albertson SC 1 (Rogers)
Miami FC Kendall 1 (Gonzalez) IMG Soccer Academy 1 (Moss)
New York Red Bulls 2 (Gonzalez, Archer) Match Fit Academy 0
Nomads SC 1 (Corona) Arsenal FC 1 (Ortega)
Potomac 0 PA Classics 0
Seacoast United 3 (Coleman, L.Connolly 2) South Central Premier 1 (De La Rosa)
South Charlotte SA 1 (Davis) CASL 2 (Arnold, King)
U.S. Youth National Team 2 (Jerome, Koroma) Scott Gallagher 0

Sunday, April 13
Clearwater Chargers 1 (Kamara) Scott Gallagher 2 (Twellman, O'Mara)
Colorado Rapids 1 (Paul) Chivas USA 2 (Ledezma, Rocha)
Colorado Rush 1 (Shareef) LAFC 2 (Friese, Mejia)
Crossfire 2 (Arena, Worku) Irvine Strikers 1 (Fitschen)
Empire United 2 (Meier, Agbossoumonde) Michigan Wolves 3 (n/a)
FC Greater Boston 4 (OG, Burke, Ruffing 2) South Central Premier 0
FC Westchester 4 (Dos Reis, Bandov, Pourakis, Gallagher) Albertson SC 1 (Posillico)
DC United 3 (Garcia, Burke, Oduaran) PA Classics 1
Met Oval 1 (Freeman) B/W Gottschee 1 (Lambert)
Real So Cal 0 Arsenal FC 3 (N.Ochoa 2, Vega)
Seacoast United 3 (Coleman, L.Connolly, Powell) Oakwood SC 1 (Pereira)
U.S. Youth National Team 3 (McInerney 2, Arreola) Metro United 0

U-15/16 AGE GROUP
Saturday, April 12
Baltimore Bays 1 (Weaver) PDA 1 (Londono)
Colorado Rapids 0 LAFC 4 (Kuzon 2, Shaginian, Benitez)
Colorado Rush 3 (Foxhoven, Chapelski 2) Chivas USA 2 (Chueca, Ramirez)
Crossfire 1 (Johnson) Pateadores 1 (Estes)
D.C. United 1 (Doue) FC Delco 1 (Lowe)
Empire United 2 (Bailey, Gaylord) North Meck 0
FC Greater Boston 1 (Pettiglio) Oakwood SC 2 (Constantine, Bixler)
FC Portland 1 (Flores) Irvine Strikers 1 (Kasser)
FC Westchester 0 B/W Gottschee 1 (Whelan)
Met Oval 1 (Valencia) Albertson SC 1 (OG)
Miami FC Kendall 3 (Fernandez, Malcolm 2) IMG Soccer Acad. 1 (Lazzara)
New York Red Bulls 2 (Battistesa, Gonzalez) Match Fit Acad. 2
Nomads SC 0 Arsenal FC 0
Potomac 1 (Yang) PA Classics 0
Real So Cal 0 San Diego Surf 1 (Ilich)
Seacoast United 2 (Wanelik, Ricker) South Central Premier 1 (Demelier)
South Charlotte SA 0 CASL 0
U.S. Youth National Team 1 (Jerome) Scott Gallagher 0

Sunday, April 13
Clearwater Chargers SC 1 (Bauman) Scott Gallagher 2 (Roeckle, Tierney)
Colorado Rapids 0 Chivas USA 0
Colorado Rush 2 (Hiner, Foxhoven) LAFC 0
Crossfire 1 (Biggs) Irvine Strikers 6 (Anaya 4, Sundly, Wolfrom)
DC United 4 (Hegngi 2, McBride, Torres) PA Classics 3 (March 2, Jankouskas)
Empire United 0 Michigan Wolves 2 (n/a)
FC Greater Boston 1 South Central Premier 2 (Tebes, Colter)
Met Oval 1 (Balsamo) B/W Gottschee 2 (Abreu, Whelan)
Real So Cal 1 (Monterozza) Arsenal FC 1 (Hostetter)
Seacoast United 1 (Khartabil) Oakwood Soccer Club 0
U.S. Youth National Team 3 (Barnes, Gutierrez, Perry) Metro United 0



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Daily
What They're Saying: Aleksander Ceferin    
"It will be part of the evaluation, and I am sure it will not help the ...
Sneak Peek: Real Salt Lake banks on new playmaker    
After missing the MLS playoffs for the first time in seven years in 2015, Real Salt ...
Sneak Peek: Crew collapse prompts big defensive changes    
American keeper Zach Steffen and Ghanaian internationals Jonathan Mensah and Mohammed Abu are among the significant ...
U.S. Abroad: Geoff Cameron is back in action at Stoke    
U.S. national team coach Bruce Arena got good news four weeks before the USA faces Honduras ...
What They're Saying: Dr. Gina Agredano    
"He just stopped breathing, and that was when it was game on. I said to myself ...
What They're Saying: Francis Kone    
"It has been four times. Once in Thailand and twice in Africa. I’m always checking the ...
Video Pick: U.S. beach keeper scores twice    
When the USA fell, 6-4, to Panama in the quarterfinals of the Concacaf Beach Soccer Championship, ...
Video Pick: How Bayern beat HSV 8-0    
For the second time in two years, Hamburg SV fell, 8-0, in to Bayern in the ...
MLS Business: Crew makes Acura jersey sponsor    
Columbus Crew SC and Acura reached a three-year sponsorship agreement making Acura the MLS club's jersey ...
MLS Preseason: Columbus and Houston win tournaments    
The Columbus Crew won the Carolina Challenge Cup and Houston Dynamo captured the Desert Diamond Cup ...
>> Soccer America Daily Archives