Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
U.S. Soccer Development Academy Results
April 16th, 2008 7AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

CASL rallied for a 2-1 win over South Charlotte, its sixth victory in a row, and maintained ts lead atop the Atlantic Conference in the U.S. Soccer Development Academy's U-17/18 Age Group. Other U/17-18 conference leaders: B/W Gottschee and FC Westchester (Northeast), New York Red Bulls (Mid-Atlantic), Columbus Crew (Great Lakes), Concorde Fire (Southeast), U.S. youth national team (Mid-America), Arsenal FC (So Cal) and Real Colorado (West).

U-17/18 AGE GROUP

Saturday, April 12
Baltimore Bays 4 (Lebo, Vranis, Jaskolski 2) PDA 1 (Thomsen)
Colorado Rapids 1 (Paul) LAFC 3 (Tellez 2, Mejia)
Colorado Rush 1 (Shareef) Chivas USA 0
DC United 1 (Lapet) FC Delco 1 (Fetrow)
Empire United 5 (Conley, Scirto 2, Kenyon, Mastriano) North Meck 1 (Munoz)
FC Greater Boston 2 (Burke, Terris) Oakwood SC 4 (Boucher, Jorge Rodriguez, Murphy, Gandres)
FC Portland 2 (Izquierdo, Dinda) Irvine Strikers 6 (Pauyeras, Soto, Rodriguez, Fitschen 2, Lara)
Met Oval 6 (Freeman 2, Bega 2, Munera, DiPaola) Albertson SC 1 (Rogers)
Miami FC Kendall 1 (Gonzalez) IMG Soccer Academy 1 (Moss)
New York Red Bulls 2 (Gonzalez, Archer) Match Fit Academy 0
Nomads SC 1 (Corona) Arsenal FC 1 (Ortega)
Potomac 0 PA Classics 0
Seacoast United 3 (Coleman, L.Connolly 2) South Central Premier 1 (De La Rosa)
South Charlotte SA 1 (Davis) CASL 2 (Arnold, King)
U.S. Youth National Team 2 (Jerome, Koroma) Scott Gallagher 0

Sunday, April 13
Clearwater Chargers 1 (Kamara) Scott Gallagher 2 (Twellman, O'Mara)
Colorado Rapids 1 (Paul) Chivas USA 2 (Ledezma, Rocha)
Colorado Rush 1 (Shareef) LAFC 2 (Friese, Mejia)
Crossfire 2 (Arena, Worku) Irvine Strikers 1 (Fitschen)
Empire United 2 (Meier, Agbossoumonde) Michigan Wolves 3 (n/a)
FC Greater Boston 4 (OG, Burke, Ruffing 2) South Central Premier 0
FC Westchester 4 (Dos Reis, Bandov, Pourakis, Gallagher) Albertson SC 1 (Posillico)
DC United 3 (Garcia, Burke, Oduaran) PA Classics 1
Met Oval 1 (Freeman) B/W Gottschee 1 (Lambert)
Real So Cal 0 Arsenal FC 3 (N.Ochoa 2, Vega)
Seacoast United 3 (Coleman, L.Connolly, Powell) Oakwood SC 1 (Pereira)
U.S. Youth National Team 3 (McInerney 2, Arreola) Metro United 0

U-15/16 AGE GROUP
Saturday, April 12
Baltimore Bays 1 (Weaver) PDA 1 (Londono)
Colorado Rapids 0 LAFC 4 (Kuzon 2, Shaginian, Benitez)
Colorado Rush 3 (Foxhoven, Chapelski 2) Chivas USA 2 (Chueca, Ramirez)
Crossfire 1 (Johnson) Pateadores 1 (Estes)
D.C. United 1 (Doue) FC Delco 1 (Lowe)
Empire United 2 (Bailey, Gaylord) North Meck 0
FC Greater Boston 1 (Pettiglio) Oakwood SC 2 (Constantine, Bixler)
FC Portland 1 (Flores) Irvine Strikers 1 (Kasser)
FC Westchester 0 B/W Gottschee 1 (Whelan)
Met Oval 1 (Valencia) Albertson SC 1 (OG)
Miami FC Kendall 3 (Fernandez, Malcolm 2) IMG Soccer Acad. 1 (Lazzara)
New York Red Bulls 2 (Battistesa, Gonzalez) Match Fit Acad. 2
Nomads SC 0 Arsenal FC 0
Potomac 1 (Yang) PA Classics 0
Real So Cal 0 San Diego Surf 1 (Ilich)
Seacoast United 2 (Wanelik, Ricker) South Central Premier 1 (Demelier)
South Charlotte SA 0 CASL 0
U.S. Youth National Team 1 (Jerome) Scott Gallagher 0

Sunday, April 13
Clearwater Chargers SC 1 (Bauman) Scott Gallagher 2 (Roeckle, Tierney)
Colorado Rapids 0 Chivas USA 0
Colorado Rush 2 (Hiner, Foxhoven) LAFC 0
Crossfire 1 (Biggs) Irvine Strikers 6 (Anaya 4, Sundly, Wolfrom)
DC United 4 (Hegngi 2, McBride, Torres) PA Classics 3 (March 2, Jankouskas)
Empire United 0 Michigan Wolves 2 (n/a)
FC Greater Boston 1 South Central Premier 2 (Tebes, Colter)
Met Oval 1 (Balsamo) B/W Gottschee 2 (Abreu, Whelan)
Real So Cal 1 (Monterozza) Arsenal FC 1 (Hostetter)
Seacoast United 1 (Khartabil) Oakwood Soccer Club 0
U.S. Youth National Team 3 (Barnes, Gutierrez, Perry) Metro United 0



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Daily
ICYMI | MLS: Report: New DP procedures formulated    
Allocation money could become even more valuable under new policies adopted by MLS. One of the ...
Reader's Note: Watch for Special July 4th Edition    
Soccer America will publish Soccer America Daily on Saturday as it previews Sunday's Women's World Cup ...
Scouting Report: USA preps for Gold Cup against Guatemala    
Two years ago, the USA tuned up for the Gold Cup with a 6-0 win over ...
Video Pick: Freddy Adu -- Good News, Bad News     
The good news is that Freddy Adu scored an impressive free kick goal. The bad news ...
NASL enters Phase 2; Strikers welcome back ex-coach    
The New York Cosmos, as champions of the 10-game spring season, are ensured a spot in ...
Video Pick: Hope Solo -- 'Why I'm a goalkeeper'    
Hope Solo explains how she embraced the goalkeeper position after having enjoyed more the role of ...
Video Pick: Julie Johnston thanks her family    
Defender Julie Johnston, who has marshaled the American defense that has conceded only one goal at ...
What They're Saying: Professor Cheryl Cooky    
"Gender is probably a factor. We have in our culture a protectionist stance toward women." -- ...
Three Americans nominated for top WWC award    
Americans Julie Johnston, Carli Lloyd and Megan Rapinoe are on the short list for the adidas ...
Gold Cup: Klinsmann gives Dempsey's captaincy to Bradley    
Not unexpectedly, U.S. national team coach Jurgen Klinsmann has named Michael Bradley his captain for the ...
>> Soccer America Daily Archives