Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
U.S. Soccer Development Academy Results
April 23rd, 2008 6:45AM
Subscribe to Soccer America Daily



The Michigan Wolves, the only remaining unbeaten team in the U.S. Soccer Development Academy's U/15-16 Group, lost for the first time in 12 games when they fell to the CASL Elite, 3-2, on Sunday. The only unbeaten teams in the U/17-18 Group are the New York Red Bulls and U.S. youth national team. For all the weekend U.S. Soccer Development Academy results and goal scorers ...


April 19
San Diego Surf 1 (Sardinha) Crossfire 1
Cal Odyssey 2 (Mayberry, Ellison) De Anza Force 3 (Tonkel, Barrera 2)
B/W Gottschee 6 (Gates 3, Santangelo, Mallia 2) South Central Premier 2 (Rodriguez, De La Rosa)
Albertson SC 1 (Velasquez) Oakwood SC 3 (Gandres, Durr, Boucher)
PDA 0 New York Red Bulls 1 (Exantus)
Sockers FC 3 (Realegeno, Madison, Albert) Scott Gallagher 1 (Twellman)
Nomads SC 4 (Corona, Godinez, Elias, Sanchez) Colorado Rapids 1 (Barkman)
PA Classics 1 (Cramer) D.C. United 7 (Oduaran 2, Lapet, Gracia, C.Hegngi, Burgos, Amankwa)
Real So Cal 0 Chivas USA 2 (Salazar, Ledezma)
FC Milwaukee 1 (McAteer) Metro United 2 (Tejada, Kreamalmeyer)
FC Delco 3 (Cassanelli, Ellis, Gregg) Potomac 0
Ohio Elite Soccer Acad. 1 (Patterson) CASA 3 (Majer 2, Mancine)
Vardar 2 (Kupe, Verville) CASL 3 (King, Arnold, Carpenter)
Crew 1 Internationals 0
Michigan Wolves 2 (Robinson, Rolfe) Greensboro Soccer Club 0
Carmel United SC 4 (Jennings 2, Thatcher, own goal) North Meck 1 (Alzate)
Arsenal FC 2 (N.Ochoa, Acoff) LAFC 2 (Alvarez, Menjivar)

April 20
Michigan Wolves 2 (Grice, Nasser) CASL 3 (Haglund, King, Duffy)
San Diego Surf 3 (Ortega, Hoffer, Denny) Colorado Rapids 3
Ohio Elite Soccer Acad. 3 Internationals 2
Crew 1 (Catlett) CASA 1 (Mancine)
FC Milwaukee 2 (Sheehy, Surtees) Scott Gallagher 1 (Hyde)
PA Classics 6 (Arment, Brown, Panuccio 4) Potomac 3 (Akpandak, Stuebing, Melillo)
Sockers FC 2 (Madison, Leverentz) Metro United 0
FC Westchester 1 (Blackwood) New York Red Bulls 1 (Exantus)
Oakwood SC 0 FC Greater Boston 1 (Hilton)
Nomads SC 4 (Corona, Avila, Godinez, Avila) Crossfire 3 (Brown 2, Worku)
Match Fit Academy 3 (Bethel 2, Allen) Baltimore Bays 4 (Agorsor 2, Raley, Jaskolski)
FC Delco 0 D.C. United 1 (Lapet)
Schulz Academy 1 (Chorak) IMG Soccer Acad. 3 (Delgado, Kaplan, Ocejo)


April 19
Cal Odyssey 1 (Islas) De Anza Force 2 (Kucera, Minutillo)
B/W Gottschee 5 (Fernandes 2, Whelan, Castaneda, OG) South Central Premier 3 (Colter, Ulmer, OG)
Albertson Soccer Club 3 (Rodrigues 2, Laza) Oakwood SC 1 (Ipina)
PDA 1 (Barrera) New York Red Bulls 0
Sockers FC 4 (Kreutz, Beard, Noval, Pavlovic) Scott Gallagher 0
FC Milwaukee 1 (Krenzien) Metro United 2 (Baumann, Noonan)
Nomads SC 2 (Machado, Norton) Colorado Rapids 1 (Wood)
PA Classics 3 (Jankouakas 2, Duong) DC United 2 (Dewee, Douglas)
San Diego Surf 0 Crossfire 2 (Sackeyfio 2)
Real So Cal 1 (Rodriguez) Chivas USA 3 (Eaton 2, De Jesus)
FC Delco 2 (Pierce, Lowe) Potomac 0
Ohio Elite Soccer Acad. 1 (Kornman) CASA 2 (King, Slaughter)
Vardar 3 CASL 1 (Rafferty)
Columbus Crew 8 Internationals 1
Michigan Wolves 1 (Brooks) Greensboro SC 1 (Alvarez)
Carmel United Soccer Club 1 (Oldham) North Meck 0
Arsenal FC 1 (I.Garcia) LAFC 4 (De Rada 2, Kurzon, Serrano)

April 20
Vardar 2 (S.Sadd 2) Greensboro Soccer Club 1 (Alvarez)
Michigan Wolves 2 (Losee, Gatt) CASL 3 (Scott, Wescoe, Root)
Ohio Elite Soccer Acad. 3 (Hamm, Merchant, Frede) Internationals 1 (Muresan)
FC Milwaukee 0 Scott Gallagher 1 (Roeckle)
Columbus Crew 2 (Silva, Garza) CASA 0
PA Classics 0 Potomac 0
Sockers FC 1 (Kreutz) Metro United 0
FC Westchester 0 New York Red Bulls 0
Oakwood SC 0 FC Greater Boston 2 (Pettiglio, Gyasi)
Nomads SC 2 (Machado, Schipper) Crossfire 0
Match Fit Acad. 1 Baltimore Bays 2 (Weaver, Manswell)
San Diego Surf 3 (McCrink, Wolfenzon, Samuels) Colorado Rapids 4 (Hines-Ike, Wood 3)
FC Delco 1 (Lowe) D.C. United 0
Schulz Acad. 1 (Sinclair) IMG Soccer Acad. 0

No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now



Recent Soccer America Daily
What They're Saying: Jake Edwards    
"It'll evolve slightly for some of those teams over the coming seasons, I believe. We'll find ...
MLS Decision Day: What's at stake    
The 2016 Supporters' Shield and the final two playoff berths are on the line on Sunday ...
MLS Countdown: Donovan, Gordon are Galaxy wild cards    
Last weekend Landon Donovan started his first game since coming out of retirement yet it was ...
This week in women's college soccer    
Stanford junior Andi Sullivan and BYU senior Ashley Hatch made their national team debuts with the ...
This week in men's college soccer    
One of the most impressive streaks in recent years in men's college soccer is Denver's 32-game ...
What They're Saying: Sigi Schmid    
"I would love to do that, but there's still this thing, stigma, lack of respect or ...
CCL: FC Dallas rallies to clinch group title    
Needing at least a tie to advance, FC Dallas rallied from 2-0 down after 22 minutes ...
USL Final: Red Bulls II favored, but Rangers are ready    
The USL season concludes Sunday at Red Bull Arena, where the home team, New York Red ...
CCL: Seedings give MLS chance of two teams in semis    
Concacaf pairs the teams for the quarterfinals of the Scotiabank Concacaf Champions League by seeding them ...
U.S. U-18 women lose to England, beat France     
The U.S. U-18 women's national team, coached by April Heinrichs, opened the 2016 Women's International Cup ...
>> Soccer America Daily Archives