Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
U.S. Soccer Development Academy Results
April 23rd, 2008 6:45AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

The Michigan Wolves, the only remaining unbeaten team in the U.S. Soccer Development Academy's U/15-16 Group, lost for the first time in 12 games when they fell to the CASL Elite, 3-2, on Sunday. The only unbeaten teams in the U/17-18 Group are the New York Red Bulls and U.S. youth national team. For all the weekend U.S. Soccer Development Academy results and goal scorers ...


U-17/18 AGE GROUP

April 19
San Diego Surf 1 (Sardinha) Crossfire 1
Cal Odyssey 2 (Mayberry, Ellison) De Anza Force 3 (Tonkel, Barrera 2)
B/W Gottschee 6 (Gates 3, Santangelo, Mallia 2) South Central Premier 2 (Rodriguez, De La Rosa)
Albertson SC 1 (Velasquez) Oakwood SC 3 (Gandres, Durr, Boucher)
PDA 0 New York Red Bulls 1 (Exantus)
Sockers FC 3 (Realegeno, Madison, Albert) Scott Gallagher 1 (Twellman)
Nomads SC 4 (Corona, Godinez, Elias, Sanchez) Colorado Rapids 1 (Barkman)
PA Classics 1 (Cramer) D.C. United 7 (Oduaran 2, Lapet, Gracia, C.Hegngi, Burgos, Amankwa)
Real So Cal 0 Chivas USA 2 (Salazar, Ledezma)
FC Milwaukee 1 (McAteer) Metro United 2 (Tejada, Kreamalmeyer)
FC Delco 3 (Cassanelli, Ellis, Gregg) Potomac 0
Ohio Elite Soccer Acad. 1 (Patterson) CASA 3 (Majer 2, Mancine)
Vardar 2 (Kupe, Verville) CASL 3 (King, Arnold, Carpenter)
Crew 1 Internationals 0
Michigan Wolves 2 (Robinson, Rolfe) Greensboro Soccer Club 0
Carmel United SC 4 (Jennings 2, Thatcher, own goal) North Meck 1 (Alzate)
Arsenal FC 2 (N.Ochoa, Acoff) LAFC 2 (Alvarez, Menjivar)

April 20
Michigan Wolves 2 (Grice, Nasser) CASL 3 (Haglund, King, Duffy)
San Diego Surf 3 (Ortega, Hoffer, Denny) Colorado Rapids 3
Ohio Elite Soccer Acad. 3 Internationals 2
Crew 1 (Catlett) CASA 1 (Mancine)
FC Milwaukee 2 (Sheehy, Surtees) Scott Gallagher 1 (Hyde)
PA Classics 6 (Arment, Brown, Panuccio 4) Potomac 3 (Akpandak, Stuebing, Melillo)
Sockers FC 2 (Madison, Leverentz) Metro United 0
FC Westchester 1 (Blackwood) New York Red Bulls 1 (Exantus)
Oakwood SC 0 FC Greater Boston 1 (Hilton)
Nomads SC 4 (Corona, Avila, Godinez, Avila) Crossfire 3 (Brown 2, Worku)
Match Fit Academy 3 (Bethel 2, Allen) Baltimore Bays 4 (Agorsor 2, Raley, Jaskolski)
FC Delco 0 D.C. United 1 (Lapet)
Schulz Academy 1 (Chorak) IMG Soccer Acad. 3 (Delgado, Kaplan, Ocejo)

U-15/16 AGE GROUP

April 19
Cal Odyssey 1 (Islas) De Anza Force 2 (Kucera, Minutillo)
B/W Gottschee 5 (Fernandes 2, Whelan, Castaneda, OG) South Central Premier 3 (Colter, Ulmer, OG)
Albertson Soccer Club 3 (Rodrigues 2, Laza) Oakwood SC 1 (Ipina)
PDA 1 (Barrera) New York Red Bulls 0
Sockers FC 4 (Kreutz, Beard, Noval, Pavlovic) Scott Gallagher 0
FC Milwaukee 1 (Krenzien) Metro United 2 (Baumann, Noonan)
Nomads SC 2 (Machado, Norton) Colorado Rapids 1 (Wood)
PA Classics 3 (Jankouakas 2, Duong) DC United 2 (Dewee, Douglas)
San Diego Surf 0 Crossfire 2 (Sackeyfio 2)
Real So Cal 1 (Rodriguez) Chivas USA 3 (Eaton 2, De Jesus)
FC Delco 2 (Pierce, Lowe) Potomac 0
Ohio Elite Soccer Acad. 1 (Kornman) CASA 2 (King, Slaughter)
Vardar 3 CASL 1 (Rafferty)
Columbus Crew 8 Internationals 1
Michigan Wolves 1 (Brooks) Greensboro SC 1 (Alvarez)
Carmel United Soccer Club 1 (Oldham) North Meck 0
Arsenal FC 1 (I.Garcia) LAFC 4 (De Rada 2, Kurzon, Serrano)

April 20
Vardar 2 (S.Sadd 2) Greensboro Soccer Club 1 (Alvarez)
Michigan Wolves 2 (Losee, Gatt) CASL 3 (Scott, Wescoe, Root)
Ohio Elite Soccer Acad. 3 (Hamm, Merchant, Frede) Internationals 1 (Muresan)
FC Milwaukee 0 Scott Gallagher 1 (Roeckle)
Columbus Crew 2 (Silva, Garza) CASA 0
PA Classics 0 Potomac 0
Sockers FC 1 (Kreutz) Metro United 0
FC Westchester 0 New York Red Bulls 0
Oakwood SC 0 FC Greater Boston 2 (Pettiglio, Gyasi)
Nomads SC 2 (Machado, Schipper) Crossfire 0
Match Fit Acad. 1 Baltimore Bays 2 (Weaver, Manswell)
San Diego Surf 3 (McCrink, Wolfenzon, Samuels) Colorado Rapids 4 (Hines-Ike, Wood 3)
FC Delco 1 (Lowe) D.C. United 0
Schulz Acad. 1 (Sinclair) IMG Soccer Acad. 0



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Daily
Klopas is first MLS coach to be fired this season    
Hours after Saturday's 2-1 loss to Toronto FC -- its third straight defeat -- the Montreal ...
Herzog names U.S. U-23 squad for England game     
U.S. U-23 national team coach Andi Herzog has named a 24-player squad for a Aug. 30-Sept. ...
No Giovani dos Santos in Mexico squad    
Just weeks after joining the LA Galaxy, Giovani dos Santos is out of the team under ...
USA and Mexico will split Rose Bowl tickets    
When the USA played Mexico in the 2011 Gold Cup final at the Rose Bowl, the ...
What They're Saying: FIFA statement    
"The growth of football and the increased participation levels in the U.S. have been tremendous and ...
RSL promotes Waibel, moves Zarkos into soccer operations    
With the exit of general manager Garth Lagerwey to Seattle at the end of the 2014 ...
Chicago Fire completes Maloney transfer    
Scottish midfielder Shaun Maloney is headed back to England, ending one of the shorter Designated Player ...
Canada calls up nine MLS players to face Belize     
Forward Cyle Larin heads a list of nine MLS players chosen by Canada head coach Benito ...
NASL Roundup: Rowdies hand the reins to Stuart Campbell    
After serving one game as Tampa Bay Rowdies interim coach in the wake of the firing ...
Spirit and FCKC headed to NWSL playoffs after 0-0 tie    
With two weekends left in the NWSL's third season, the suspense is over. Seattle Reign FC ...
>> Soccer America Daily Archives