Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
U.S. Soccer Development Academy Results
April 30th, 2008 6:45AM
Subscribe to Soccer America Daily

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Teams from Pateadores and LAFC both went 4-0 in weekend play in the U.S. Soccer Development Academy. With their wins, the LAFC's U-17-18s moved into first place in the So Cal division, while Pateadores' U-15/16s remained in first place in the So Cal division.

U-17/18 AGE GROUP

April 26
Albertson SC 1 Seacoast United 1 (Coleman)
B/W Gottschee 1 (Gates) FC Greater Boston 1 (Masterman)
Baltimore Bays 3 (Agorsor, Vranis, Rose) FC Delco 2 (Margiotta, Ellis)
Cal Odyssey 0 Pateadores 1 (Lopez)
Carmel United SC 0 CASL 2 (Murphy, Carpenter)
CASA 0 Michigan Wolves 1 (Piwowar)
Chicago Fire 2 (Roos 2) Clearwater Chargers 0
Chicago Magic 2 (Meza, Gaul) IMG Soccer Acad. 1 (Walters)
Chivas USA 1 (Ledezma) Arsenal FC 3 (Acoff 2, C. Diaz)
D.C. United 3 (Gracia, Oduaran 2) Match Fit Acad. 5 (Bethel, Hamilton, Zeller 2, own goal)
De Anza Force 4 (Levine, Tonkel, Atkins 2) Irvine Strikers 3 (Fitschen, Pauyeras, Soto)
Empire United 1 (Meier) Ohio Elite Soccer Acad. 1 (Fink)
FC Milwaukee 2 (Banks 2) Miami FC Kendall 2 (Ramirez, Kraemer)
Internationals 0 Vardar 2 (Bega, Kupe)
LAFC 3 (Dominguez, Alvarez 2) San Diego Surf 1 (Ortega)
New York Red Bulls 3 (Blacido, Chirgadze, Exantus) PA Classics 0
Oakwood SC 0 FC Westchester 0
Potomac 3 (Steubing, Streilein, Tabi) PDA 2 (Finley 2)
Real Colorado 0 Colorado Rush 0
Sockers FC 1 (Leonard) Schulz Acad. 1 (Phelps)
South Central Premier 0 Met Oval 2 (Bega, Ratajczak)
South Charlotte SA 1 (Lawler) Greensboro SC 1 (Driver)

April 27
B/W Gottschee 1 (Haberman) Seacoast United 1 (L.Connolly)
Baltimore Bays 4 (Klebanoff, Vranis, Jaskolski, Brandt) PA Classics 0
Cal Odyssey 3 (Cruz, Mayberry, Colmenero) Irvine Strikers 1 (Reyes-Zarate)
CASA 1 (Weber) Vardar 2 (Bega 2)
Chicago Fire 3 (Palar, Christianson, Brynteson) IMG Soccer Acad. 2 (Currence, Mitchell)
Chicago Magic 1 (Bick) Clearwater Chargers 1 (Kamara)
D.C. United 5 (Oduaran 2, Lapnet, Cooke) PDA 1 (King)
De Anza Force 1 (Pridham) Pateadores 2 (Edgcomb, Wolff)
Empire United 0 Columbus Crew 3 (Catlett, Schmitt 2)
FC Milwaukee 2 (Banks 2) Schulz Academy 2 (Barry, Kingsley)
Internationals 1 (Demarchi) Michigan Wolves 5 (Irvine, Morioka, Rolfe, Piwowar, O'Keefe)
LAFC 2 (Menjivar, Tellez) Nomads SC 1 (Jesus Sanchez)
New York Red Bulls 1 (Exantus) FC Delco 1 (Dundon)
Oakwood SC 1 (Jackson) Met Oval 1 (Gil)
Potomac 1 (Strelein) Match Fit Acad. 2 (Calvano, Powell)
Sockers FC 1 (Madison) Miami FC Kendall 0

U-15/16 AGE GROUP

April 26
Albertson 0 Seacoast United 0
B/W Gottschee 3 (Abreu, Molina, Orden) FC Greater Boston 1 (Pettiglio)
Baltimore Bays 1 (McQuestion) FC Delco 2 (Schmid 2)
Cal Odyssey 2 (Hord, Islas) Pateadores 3 (Valenciano, Estes 2)
Carmel United SC 2 (Davis, Oldham) CASL 1 (Wyatt)
CASA 0 Michigan Wolves 1 (Gatt)
Chicago Fire 3 (Cieuselka, Gutierrez 2) Clearwater Chargers 1 (Lynch)
Chicago Magic 0 IMG Soccer Acad. 0
Chivas USA 3 (De Jesus 2, Chueca) Arsenal FC 0
D.C. United 4 (Doue, McGinley, Torres, Burgos) Match Fit Acad. 2 (Correa, Cameron)
De Anza Force 1 (Dixon) Irvine Strikers 2 (Cruz, Sundly)
Empire United 5 (Hamill 2, Forbes 3) Ohio Elite Soccer Acad. 0
FC Milwaukee 2 (Dai, Roettgers) Miami FC Kendall 1 (Malcolm)
Internationals 0 Vardar 4 (Adkins, Alashe, Hudson, H.Saad)
LAFC 1 (Serrano) San Diego Surf 0
New York Red Bulls 2 (Manosalva 2) PA Classics 0
Oakwood SC 2 (McCarthy 2) FC Westchester 1 (Luciano)
Potomac 0 PDA 2 (Medina, Eisenbud)
Real Colorado 2 (Cargill, Portillos) Colorado Rush 1 (Hukari)
Sockers FC 1 (Beard) Schulz Academy 1 (Phelps)
South Central Premier 4 (Lesch, Howard, Goldman, Scott) Met Oval 2 (Barbosa, Avans)
South Charlotte SA 0 Greensboro SC 3 (Walker, Rex, Nyepon)

April 27
Albertson SC 1 (Jean-Baptiste) FC Greater Boston 1 (Brown Jr.)
B/W Bottschee 0 Seacoast United 0
Baltimore Bays 1 (Ramos) PA Classics 2 (March, Succa)
Cal Odyssey 2 (Islas, R.Garcia) Irvine Strikers 2 (Tamayo, Kasser)
Chicago Fire 1 (Guttierez) IMG Soccer Acad. 3 (Otte, Glodack, Hughes)
Chicago Magic 5 (Mayer, Mares, Sullivan, Garza 2) Clearwater Chargers 0
D.C. United 0 PDA 4 (Renna 2, Eisenbud, Gardner)
De Anza Force 1 (Minutillo) Pateadores 2 (Estes, Doddoli)
FC Milwaukee 1 (DeCoursin) Schulz Acad. 0
Internationals 0 Michigan Wolves 3 (Barens, Sciabassi, Gatt)
LAFC 3 (Benitez 2, Kurzon) Nomads SC 1 (Machado)
New York Red Bulls 1 (Adjei) FC Delco 1 (Lowe)
Oakwood SC 2 (Constantine 2) Met Oval 2 (Barbosa, Hedglin)
Potomac 1 Match Fit Academy 2 (Buonocore, Eze)
Sockers FC 1 (Kreutz) Miami FC Kendall 0

 



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Daily
What They're Saying: Jurgen Klinsmann    
"This is a little bit like two years ago. We talked about that with the Ghana ...
USL Rewind: Louisville City short-circuits Battery    
Charleston's home unbeaten streak dating back 29 games over more than two years ended Saturday when ...
Copa Countdown: Argentina threatens pullout; Navas out    
There's good news and bad news for fans hoping to see Lionel Messi play for Argentina ...
Draw: 2016-17 Scotiabank Concacaf Champions League    
MLS's Sporting KC and the Vancouver Whitecaps will meet in the group stage of the 2016-17 ...
By the Numbers: MLS home and away, best and worst    
What They're Saying: Security analyst Alejandro Hope    
"Alan Pulido was victim of the most inept kidnappers on the planet or there is something ...
MLS Power Rankings: Rapids still first, Philly now third    
Colorado, Philadelphia and the Red Bulls maintained their good form as the Copa America Centenario break ...
NASL Rewind: Red cards fly as Cosmos stay on top    
Defending champ New York Cosmos took a big step toward winning the NASL spring title, which ...
U-17 WWC: USA to face Paraguay, Ghana and Japan    
The draw for the Jordan-hosted 2016 U-17 Women's World Cup (Sept. 30-Oct. 21) took place on ...
NWSL Rewind: Thorns draw without stars; scoring down    
Sunday's Cascadia match between the Portland Thorns and Seattle Reign drew 18,114 fans on Sunday afternoon ...
>> Soccer America Daily Archives