Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Euro '08 TV Schedule
June 9th, 2008 6:45AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Euro '08 continues all week on the ESPN family of networks with coverage beginning at 11:50 am and 2:30 pm ET. In addition to game coverage, ESPN2 also offers extensive studio analysis, featuring its ESPN axis to break down key plays. Euro 2008 Today at 7 pm ET provides all the days's highlights and previews the next day's matches.

Group A
June 7 in Basel
Switzerland 0 Czech Republic 1
June 7 in Geneva
Portugal 2 Turkey 0
June 11 in Basel
Switzerland vs. Turkey
ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, 2:30 pm
June 11 in Geneva
Czech Republic vs. Portugal
ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, 11:50 am
June 15 in Basel
Switzerland vs. Portugal
ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, 2:30 pm
June 15 in Geneva
Turkey vs. Czech Republic
ESPN Classic, 2:30 pm, ESPN Deportes, 5 pm

Group B
June 8 in Vienna
Austria 0 Croatia 1
June 8 in Klagenfurt
Germany 2 Poland 0
June 12 in Klagenfurt
Croatia vs. Germany
ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, 11:50 am
June 12 in Vienna
Austria vs. Poland
ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, 2:30 pm
June 16 in Klagenfurt
Poland vs. Croatia
ESPN Classic, 2:30 pm, ESPN Deportes, 5 pm
June 16 Vienna
Austria vs. Germany
ESPN, ESPN Deportes, 2:30 pm

Group C
June 9 in Zurich
Romania vs. France
ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, 11:50 am
June 9 in Berne
Netherlands vs. Italy
ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, 2:30 pm
June 13 in Zurich
Italy vs. Romania
ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, 11:50 am
June 13 in Berne
Netherlands vs. France
ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, 2:30 pm
June 17 in Zurich
France vs. Italy
ESPN, ESPN Deportes, 2:30 pm
June 17 in Berne
Netherlands vs. Romania
ESPN Classic, 2:30 pm, ESPN Deportes, 5 pm

Group D
June 10 in Innsbruck
Greece vs. Sweden
ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, 2:30 pm
June 10 in Salzburg
Spain vs. Russia
ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, 11:50 am
June 14 in Innsbruck
Greece vs. Russia
ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, 2:30 pm
June 14 in Salzburg
Sweden vs. Spain
ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, 11:50 am
June 18 in Salzburg
Greece vs. Spain
ESPN, ESPN Deportes, 2:30 pm
June 18 in Innsbruck
Russia vs. Sweden
ESPN2, 2:30 pm, ESPN Deportes, 7 pm

Quarterfinals
June in 19 Basel
1. Winner Group A vs. Runner-up Group B
ESPN, ESPN Deportes, 2:30 pm
June 20 Vienna
2. Winner Group B vs. Runner-up Group A
ESPN, ESPN Deportes, 2:30 pm
June 21 Basel
3. Winner Group C vs. Runner-up Group D
ABC, 2:30 pm
June 22 Vienna
4. Winner Group D vs. Runner-up Group C
ESPN, ESPN Deportes, 2:55 pm

Semifinals
June 25 Basel
1. Winner QF 1 vs. Winner QF 2
ESPN, ESPN Deportes, 2:30 pm
June 26 Vienna
2. Winner QF 3 vs. Winner QF 4
ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, 2:30 pm

Final
June 29 in Vienna
Winner SF 1 vs. Winner SF 2
ABC, 2:30 pm



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Daily
Philly fans crying out for sustained success    
By nailing down three veterans whose combined ages top the century mark, the Philadelphia Union is ...
MLS Trade Central: Busch returns to Chicago    
The Chicago Fire signed free agent Jon Busch, who finished the 2014 season with San Jose ...
U.S. U-18 boys heading to Copa Chivas    
The U.S. U-18 men's national team, which ended 2014 splitting a two-game series with Germany, will ...
Four newcomers join U-17 residency program     
Coach Richie Williams' spring semester roster of 28 players for the U.S. under-17 residency program in ...
What They're Saying: Sunil Gulati     
"We're going through the FIFA process and hope to have Gedion eligible by March or April. ...
MLS Trade Central: Oduro moves to seventh club    
The Montreal Impact continued to deal as it acquired Ghanaian forward Dominic Oduro from Toronto FC ...
What They're Saying: Pachuca's Marco Garces    
"We keep scouting the U.S. and send scouts every so often and one of them came ...
id2 National Selection picked for Argentina trip    
The id2 National Selection roster for the international tour to Argentina Feb. 28-March 10 features 18 ...
RSL will build stadium for USL PRO Monarchs    
Lots of MLS clubs have built soccer-specific stadiums. Real Salt Lake is taking things one step ...
Chile-USA: Three storylines to follow    
Nine veterans of the 2014 World Cup have been summoned by head coach Jurgen Klinsmann as ...
>> Soccer America Daily Archives