Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
U.S. Youth Soccer Region III Championships
June 25th, 2008 7AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Four defending champions -- the U-18 Andromeda boys, U-16 Lonestars Red boys and U-15 CASL Elite boys and the U-17 Dallas Texans Red girls -- moved into the finals at the US Youth Soccer Region III Championships with semifinal wins on Tuesday. For all the semifinal results ...


REGION III RESULTS
Under 14 Boys

Quarterfinals
Concorde Fire Elite 1 Bridge FA Gold 0
SCSA Gold 2 Novo Brazil 0
Central Jackson SO 1 TSC Black 0
Dallas Texans Red 3 Kendall Coalition 0
Semifinals
SCSA Gold 2 Dallas Texans Red 1
Concorde Fire Elite 2 Central Jackson SO 1

Under 15 Boys
Quarterfinals
SCSA Gold 1 Dallas Texans Red 3
GSA Phoenix Red 2 Little Rock FC Blue 1
TSC Red 0 Lonestars Red 1
CASL Elite 2 Tennessee Rush 0
Semifinals
CASL Elite 1 Lonestars Red 0
Dallas Texans Red 3 GSA Phoenix Red 0

Under 16 Boys
Quarterfinals
ESC Black 0 Solar SC 3
Triangle United Gold 1 Wellington Wave Premier 0
Texans FC 2 Jackson FC 1
Lonestars Red 3 Cobb FC Premier 1
Semifinals
Lonestars Red 4 Texans FC 1
Sting Royal 1 AFC Lightning 0

Under 17 Boys
BUSA Jets Blue 0 CASL Elite 1
Norcross Fury Gold 1 Dallas Texans Red 2
KFC Crush Liverpool 0 Triangle FC Navy 3
Andromeda 2 DSC Green 1
Semifinals
CASL Elite 1 Triangle FC Navy 0
Andromeda 1 Dallas Texans Red 0

Under 18 Boys
North Atlanta Elite 4 Texans FC Red 3
Andromeda 3 TNFC Blue 2
Team Boca White 1 CESA Premier 0
Solar 1 Charlotte SC Blue 2
Semifinals
North Atlanta Elite 3 Team Boca White 0
Andromeda 4 Charlotte SC Blue 0

Under 19 Boys
Semifinals
Triangle FC Navy 1 CASL Elite 0
Solar 1 Cobb FC Chiefs Premier 0

Under 14 Girls
Charlotte SC Blue 1 CESA Premier 0
Dallas Texans Red 5 AHFC Blue 0
D'Feeters 2 North Atlanta Elite II 1
Solar Red 2 Brentwood Power 0
Semifinals
Solar Red 2 Dallas Texans Red 0
D'Feeters 2 Charlotte SC Blue 1

Under 15 Girls
Brentwood Adidas Elite 0 D'Feeters 2
Lonestars Red 5 NOKC United 1
Sting Royal 4 MSC Lakers 0
GSA Phoenix Red 1 FC Dallas Youth 4
Semifinals
Lonestars Red 2 FC Dallas Youth 1
D'Feeters 1 Sting Royal 0

Under 16 Girls
Polaris 4 Hurricane FC C 1
AFC Lightning 3 RSL Florida Elite 0
Challenge 2 Charlotte SC Blue 1
Sting Royal 1 Hurricane FC S 0
Semifinals
Lonestars Red 4 Texans FC 1
Sting Royal 1 AFC Lightning 0

Under 17 Girls
Sting Royal 1 SR Lady Strikers 0
CASL Spartan Elite 5 CSA Crash 0
Lonestars Red 0 FC Dallas 2
Dallas Texans Red 4 North Atlanta Elite 0
Semifinals
FC Dallas 3 Sting Royal 1
Dallas Texans Red 3 CASL Spartan Elite 1

Under 18 Girls
ESC Black 2 Challenge 0
Sting 4 D'Feeters 0
IMG Soccer 1 North Atlanta Elite 2
BUSA Angels 2 CESA Premier 0
Semifinals
ESC Black 2 North Atlanta Elite 1
Sting 2 BUSA Angels 1

Under 19 Girls
Semifinals
Challenge 4 Mandeville Lakers 1
CASL Spartan Elite 2 Tophat Gold 3



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Daily
Nothing but net for Arsenal youngster Gedion Zelalem    
[VIDEO PICK: Off the Post] In our latest addition of soccer players excelling at other sports ...
What They're Saying: Sigi Schmid    
"It's been sort of a strange rhythm ... it's going to be a hectic August for ...
Manchester City romps before record Pittsburgh crowd    
[INTERNATIONAL FRIENDLIES] English clubs made it three-for-three in the Guinness International Champions Cup as Manchester City ...
Kleberson winner gives Indy Eleven second win    
[NASL: Fall Week 3] Brazilian World Cup 2002 champion Kleberson scored deep into stoppage time to ...
Naho paces Reign in rout of rival Thorns    
[NWSL: Week 16] The Pacific Northwest battle of this year's leader, Seattle, and last year's champion, ...
Ocala Stampede shocks defending champion Austin    
[PDL] The Ocala Stampede got goals from Karamba Janneh and Ilija Ilic to beat the defending ...
Rochester ends Orlando's unbeaten streak at 18 games    
[USL PRO] Colin Rolfe's goal gave the Rochester Rhinos a 1-0 win over first-place Orlando City, ...
Valeri does it again for Portland    
[MLS: Sunday] For the second week in a row, Diego Valeri scored a late winner to ...
Diskerud's Rosenborg falls off pace    
[AMERICANS ABROAD] Mix Diskerud's Rosenborg dropped a 3-1 decision at first-place Molde, falling 12 points behind ...
Cal South teams clean up Sunday at National Championships    
[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] Cal South teams won five of the 10 titles decided on Sunday as ...
>> Soccer America Daily Archives