Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
U.S. Soccer Development Academy finals to be televised
July 8th, 2008 4:42PM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

All eight placement games during the U.S. Soccer Development Academy's Finals Week at The Home Depot Center will be televised, ESPN2 will broadcast the championship game in the U-17/18 age group on July 18, while ESPNU will show the other seven games on July 18-19. Group play takes place July 12-16.

SCHEDULES

Note:
All times Pacific time.

U-17/18 Age Group

Saturday, July 12
Chicago Fire vs. Baltimore Bays  11 a.m.
Colorado Rush vs. FC Westchester  1 p.m.
CASL vs. Columbus Crew 4 p.m.
Concorde Fire vs. LAFC 6 p.m.
Monday, July 14
Chicago Firevs. Colorado Rush 11 a.m.
Baltimore Bays vs. FC Westchester  1 p.m.
CASL vs. Concorde Fire 4 p.m.
Columbus Crew vs. LAFC  6 p.m.
Wednesday, July 16
Chicago Fire vs. FC Westchester  1 p.m.
Baltimore Bays vs. Colorado Rush 1 p.m.
CASL vs. LAFC  4 p.m.
Columbus Crew vs. Concorde Fire 4 p.m.
Placement Matches
Friday, July 18
7th Place 12:30 p.m. ESPNU
5th Place 3 p.m.  ESPNU
3rd Place 5:30 p.m. ESPNU
Championship  8 p.m. ESPN2

U-15/U-16 Age Group
Sunday, July 13
Albertson vs. LAFC 11 a.m.
Carmel United vs. Schulz Academy 1 p.m.
Chicago Magic vs. CASL 4 p.m.
Real Colorado vs. PDA 6 p.m.
Tuesday, July 15
Albertson vs. Carmel United 11 a.m.
LAFC vs. Schulz Academy 1 p.m.
Chicago Magic vs. Real Colorado 4 p.m.
CASL vs. PDA 6 p.m.
Thursday, July 17
Albertson vs. Schulz Academy 1 p.m.
LAFC vs. Carmel United 1 p.m.
Chicago Magic vs. PDA 4 p.m.
CASL vs. Real Colorado 4 p.m.
Placement Matches
Saturday, July 19
7th Place  12:30 p.m. ESPNU
5th Place  3 p.m. ESPNU
3rd Place  5:30 p.m. ESPNU
Championship  8 p.m. ESPNU



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. U-16 girls tie Netherlands, 3-3    
The U.S. U-16 girls national team, amid its 12-day camp in the Netherlands, tied the Dutch ...
U.S. U-16 girls head to Netherlands    
Coach Jaime Frias has named a 20-player roster for the U.S. U-16 girls national team's Sept. ...
NSCAA launches new youth coaching courses    
The National Soccer Coaches Association of America (NSCAA) is offering new coaching education programs that focus ...
Roster: U.S. under-16 boys train in Northern California    
The U.S. under-16 boys national team is in Davis, California, for a week-long camp that ends ...
U.S. U-17 girls beat Venezuela twice    
Six different players scored eight goals for the U.S. U-17 girls national team in 4-0 and ...
Roster: U.S. U-18 women train in Chula Vista    
A 26-player U.S. U-18 women's national team squad is training under Coach April Heinrichs Sept. 3-10 ...
U.S. U-19s are in Serbia for three-game tournament    
Eight current pros are in the U.S. U-19 men's national team that is in Subotica, Serbia ...
Mallory Pugh returns to U-20s    
Mallory Pugh, the 18-year-old attacker who played in three games at the Rio Olympics and scored ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 boys head to Mexico    
U.S. U-17 boys national team coach John Hackworth named a 20-player roster for the 2016 Torneo ...
U.S. Soccer hosts women's U-20 NTC Invitational in September    
The U.S. U-20 women's national team's preparation for the 2016 U-20 World Cup in November includes ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives