Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
U.S. Soccer Development Academy's Finals Week Results
July 16th, 2008 5:02AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

The U-17/18 Baltimore Bays and U/15-16 PDA and Carmel United are the only teams with perfect records after two games at the U.S. Soccer Development Academy's Finals Week at the Home Depot Center. For all the results and goal scorers ...

U-17/18 Age Group
Saturday, July 12
Baltimore Bays 4 (Agorsor 22, 59, 60, 85) Chicago Fire 1 (Huftlain 73).
Colorado Rush 1 (Foxhoven 64) FC Westchester 1 (Gallagher 26).
Columbus Crew 2 (Schmitt 2, Green 85) CASL 0.
LAFC 6 (Friese 3, Alvarez 4, 45, 66, Barajas 20, Mejia 43) Concorde Fire 0.
Monday, July 14
Colorado Rush 4 (Sacco 4, Soumah 33, 45, Whittle 66) Chicago Fire 0.
Baltimore Bays 3 (Rose 8, Bulls 29, Agorsor 44) FC Westchester 0.
Concorde Fire 4 (Evert 1, White 27, 65, 68) CASL 1 (Cipriano 60).
Columbus Crew 1 (Green 4) LAFC 1 (Barajas 32).
Wednesday, July 16
Chicago Fire vs. FC Westchester 1 p.m.
Baltimore Bays vs. Colorado Rush 1 p.m.
CASL vs. LAFC 4 p.m.
Columbus Crew vs. Concorde Fire 4 p.m.
Placement Matches
Friday, July 18
7th Place 12:30 p.m. ESPNU
5th Place 3 p.m. ESPNU
3rd Place 5:30 p.m. ESPNU
Championship 8 p.m. ESPN2

U-15/U-16 Age Group
Sunday, July 13
LAFC 4 (Benitez 37, Peebles 39, Green 80, n/a 80) Albertson Fury 3 (Kupfer 32, 51, Rodrigues 56).
Carmel United 2 (Anthony 2, Oldham 40) Schulz Academy 1 (Garibaldi 42).
Chicago Magic 1 (Meingast 52) CASL 1 (Wescoe 9)
PDA 1 (Barrera 53) Real Colorado 0
Tuesday, July 15
Carmel United 4 (Petts 8, Oldham 16, 69, Wignot 19) Albertson 1 (Rodrigues 61).
Schulz Academy 1 (Sinclair 76) LAFC 0.
Chicago Magic 1 (Garza 61) Real Colorado 1 (Abdulgasem 41).
PDA 2 (Bramall 47, 53) CASL 0.
Thursday, July 17
Albertson vs. Schulz Academy 1 p.m.
LAFC vs. Carmel United 1 p.m.
Chicago Magic vs. PDA 4 p.m.
CASL vs. Real Colorado 4 p.m.
Placement Matches
Saturday, July 19
7th Place 12:30 p.m. ESPNU
5th Place 3 p.m. ESPNU
3rd Place 5:30 p.m. ESPNU
Championship 8 p.m. ESPNU



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives