Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
U.S. Club Soccer Regional Champions
July 22nd, 2008 12:47AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Regional champions have been crowned in U.S. Club Soccer's National Cup VII competition. The finals will begin Saturday in Virginia Beach, Va.

Region A

BOYS WINNERS:
Bu12 Super Group - BW Gottschee (NYE)
Bu12 Premier - FSA Soccer Plus (CT)
Bu13 Super Group - FSA Soccer Plus (CT)
Bu13 Premier - Mass Premier Soccer Crusaders (MA)
Bu14 Super Group - FC Sommers Lasers (NYE)
Bu14 Premier - Middlepath FC (NYE)
Bu15 Super Group - Soccer Plus Academy Inferno (NYE)
Bu15 Premier - Middlepath FC (NYE)
Bu16 Super Group - PSC Coppa Pele (PAE)
Bu16 Premier - PDA Scholes (NJ)
Bu17 Super Group - Match Fit Academy (NJ)
Bu17 Premier - Ramapo Valley (NYE)

GIRLS WINNERS:
Gu12 Rochester Jr. Rhinos (NYW)
Gu13 Super Group - FSA Soccer Plus Eagles (CT)
Gu13 Premier - LaGrange Freedoms (NYE)
Gu14 Super Group - Eastern FC Cheetahs (CT)
Gu14 Premier - Ottawa Fury (CND)
Gu15 Super Group - Spirit United SC (PAE)
Gu15 Premier - Eastern FC Bobcats (CT)
Gu16 Super Group - Ottawa Fury (CND)
Gu16 Premier - Rochester FC (NYW)
Gu17 Super Group - CFC United (CT)
Gu17 Premier - Ottawa Fury (CND)

Region B

BOYS WINNERS:
Boys u12 Champions - SOCCER DOMAIN (NJ)
Boys u13 Premier Champion - TAP FC BARCELONA(VA)
Boys u13 Super Group Champion - LAKE GROVE UNITED (NY)
Boys u14 Premier Champion - HACKENSACK ROYALS (NJ)
Boys u14 Super Group Champions - OLNEY RANGERS (MD)
Boys u15 Premier Champion -TBAA (TIMBERBIRCH BROADMOOR) TITANS (NJ)
Boys u15 Super Group Champion - FC COPA FORZA (NJ)
Boys u16 Premier Champion -MASS PREMIER SOCCER MPS BULLDOGS (MA)
Boys u16 Super Group Champion -CHERRY HILL FC FIREBIRDS (NJ)
Boys u17 Premier Champion - MASS PREMIER BULLDOGS (MA)
Boys u17 Super Group Champion -HOWELL SC STRYKERS (NJ)

GIRLS WINNERS:
Girls U11 Premier Champion - PDA -Clash (NJ)
Girls U12 Premier Champion - Bridgewater SA -Beat (NJ)
Girls U13 Super Group Champion - Mt. Laurel United (NJ)
Girls U13 Premier Champion - Bridgewater SA -Charge (NJ)
Girls U14 Super Group Champion - Wall SC -Wombats (NJ)
Girls U14 Premier Champion - FC Virginia -Synergy (VA)
Girls U15 Super Group Champion - New Jersey United -Twin County (NJ)
Girls U15 Premier Champion - Highland SC -Power (NJ)
Girls U16 Super Group Champion - FC Bucks -Fusion (PAE)
Girls U16 Premier Champion - Marlton -Storm (NJ)
Girls U17 Super Group Champion - PDA -Pride (NJ)
Girls U17 Premier Champion - Mass Premier Soccer-Renegades (MA)

Region C

BOYS WINNERS:
BU11 Super Group - Weston Fury 96/97 Premier (FL)
BU11 Premier - Florida Soccer Academy (FL)
BU12 Premier - Weston Fury (FL)
BU13 Super Group - South Florida Elite (FL)
BU13 Premier - Florida Soccer Academy (FL)
BU14 Super Group - South Florida Elite (FL)
BU14 Premier - Clay County (FL)
BU15 Super Group - Atlanta Silverbacks (GA)
BU15 Premier - Duval FC (FL)
BU16 Super Group - Strictly Soccer (FL)
BU16 Premier -Tallahassee United (FL)
BU17 Super Group - Miami Strike Force (FL)
BU17 Premier - United Coerver Elite (FL)

GIRLS WINNERS:
GU11 Premier - Sunrise FC (FL)
GU13 Super Group - Brentwood SC (TN)
GU13 Premier -Florida Soccer Academy (FL)
GU14 Premier -West Pines United (FL)
GU15 Premier -Jacksonville Youth Soccer (FL)
GU16 Premier -First Coast Soccer (FL)
GU17 Super Group - Countryside Lightning (FL)
GU17 Premier - FC America (FL)


Region D

BOYS WINNERS:
 Boys U12 - Premier - Sockers FC (IL)
Boys U13 - Super Group - Sockers FC (IL)
Boys U13 - Premier - North Stars (PA)
Boys U14 - Super Group - Buffalo United (NY)
Boys U15 - Super Group - St. Louis Scott Gallagher (MO)
Boys U15 - Premier - Pittsburgh Strikers (PA)
Boys U16 - Super Group - Sockers FC (IL)
Boys U16 - Premier - Columbus FC (OH)
Boys U17 - Super Group - Shattuck St. Mary's (MN)
Boys U17 - Premier - Chicago Magic North (IL)

GIRLS WINNERS:
Girls U12 - Super Group - Sockers FC (IL)
Girls U12 - Premier - PSG Michigan Gators (MI)
Girls U13 - Super Group - Sockers FC (IL)
Girls U14 - Super Group - Michigan Rush (MI)
Girls U14 - Premier - Ohio Premier (OH)
Girls U15 - Super Group - Montclair United SC (NJ)
Girls U15 - Premier - Michigan Rush (MI)
Girls U16 - Super Group - Windy City Pride (IL)
Girls U16 - Premier - Buffalo United (NY)
Girls U17 - Super Group - Chicago Magic (IL)
Girls U17 - Premier - North Stars (PA)


Region E

BOYS WINNERS:
Boys U12 Premier - South Charlotte SC (NC)
Boys U13 Premier - South Charlotte SA (NC)
Boys U15 Premier - Nova FC (VA)
Boys U17 Super Group - Great Falls (VA)
Boys U17 Premier - Twin City Youth Soccer (NC)

GIRLS WINNERS:
Girls U11 Premier - Twin City Youth Soccer (NC)
Girls U13 Premier - Twin City Youth Soccer (NC)  
Girls U14 Premier - South Charlotte SA (NC)
Girls U15 Premier - Buffalo United (NY)
Girls U17 Premier - Onslow Classic SA (NC)


Region F

BOYS WINNERS:
U11 Super Group Champion -  Paris Saint-Germain FC (CAS)
U12 Super Group Champion - Laguna Niguel SC Blue (CAS)
U13 Super Group Champion - Los Alamitos SC Vikings (CAS)
U14 Super Group Champion - Internazionale FC Inter 93 (CAS)
U15 Super Group Champion - Pateadores Blue (CAS)
U16 Super Group Champion - Stampede SC (CAS)
U17 Super Group Champion - Real Salt Lake (UT)

GIRLS WINNERS:
U12 Super Group Champion - AC Alliance (CAS)
U13 Super Group Champion - CSC Crusaders San Diego Spirit (CAS)
U14 Super Group Champion - Temecula United (CAS)
U15 Super Group Champion - Wolfpack SC Blue (CAS)
U16 Super Group Champion - Claremont Stars Gold (CAS)
U17 Super Group Champion - Wolfpack SC Blue (CAS)


Region G

BOYS WINNERS:
Boys U11 - Super Group-Juventus Sport Elite (CA)
Boys U11 - Premier- Puget Sound PSSA Rapids (WA)
Boys U12 - Super Group- Diablo FC (CA)
Boys U12 - Premier- River City Steelers (WA)
Boys U13 - Super Group- Diablo FC (CA)
Boys U13 - Premier- Spokane Elite (WA)
Boys U14 - Super Group- Los Alamitos (CA)
Boys U14 - Premier- South County Futbol (WA)
Boys U15 - Super Group- Utah Premier Blue Knights (UT)
Boys U15 - Premier- Impact USC Black (UT)
Boys U16 - Super Group- Eastside United FC (OR)
Boys U16 - Premier- Whatcom Rangers (WA)
Boys U17 - Super Group- Crossfire SC (WA)
Boys U17- Premier- River City SC Steelers (WA)

GIRLS WINNERS:
Girls U11 - Premier- Northwest Nationals (WA)
Girls U12 - Super Group- Crossfire Premier (WA)
Girls U12 - Premier- Spokane Soccer Club Elite (WA)
Girls U13 - Super Group- Federal Way United Reign (WA)
Girls U13 - Premier- North West Nationals (WA)
Girls U14 - Super Group- Dosveedanya (WA)
Girls U14 - Premier- Federal Way Reign (WA)
Girls U15 - Super Group- Bridlemile Daredevils (OR)
Girls U15 - Premier-River City Thunder (WA)
Girls U16 - Super Group- Les Bois SA Elite (ID)
Girls U17 - Super Group- Les Bois SA Elite (ID)

Region H

BOYS WINNERS:
BU11 Super Group Champion - Portugese Athletic Club United (CAN)
BU11 Premier Champion - San Luis Obispo Fire (CAS)
BU12 Super Group Champion - Milan FC Hilmar (CAN)
BU12 Premier Champion - San Luis Obispo Fire (CAS)
BU13 Super Group Champion - DeAnza Force SC (CAN)
BU13 Premier Champion - Real San Francisco (CAN)
BU14 Super Group Champion - Cal Odyssey (CAN)
BU14 Premier Champion - Davis Legacy SC (CAN)
BU15 Super Group Champion - Santa Clara Sporting FC (CAN)
BU15 Premier Champion - Lobitos Velocity (CAN)
BU16 Super Group Champion - Modesto Ajax United (CAN)
BU16 Premier Champion - Atlas Academy 91 (CAN)
BU17 Super Group Champion - Mustang SC (CAN)
BU17 Premier Champion - Stanford SC (CAN)

GIRLS WINNERS:
Girls U17 Super Group Champion - Modesto Ajax United FC (CAN)
Girls U16 Super Group Champion - Sonoma County Alliance (CAN)
Girls U15 Super Group Champion - Placer United (CAN)
Girls U14 Super Group Champion - Santa Clara Sporting(CAN)
Girls U13 Super Group Champion - San Juan SC (CAN)
Girls U12 Super Group Champion - Portuguese Athletic Club (CAN)
Girls U11 Super Group Champion - Sonoma County Alliance (CAN)
 
Girls U17 Premier Champion - Turlock United (CAN)
Girls U16 Premier Champion - Sacramento United (CAN)
Girls U15 Premier Champion - Merced United FC (CAN)
Girls U14 Premier Champion - Vallejo Strikers (CAN)
Girls U13 Premier Champion - FC Freemont (CAN)
Girls U12 Premier Champion - Castro Valley SC (CAN)
Girls U11 Premier Champion - San Luis Obispo (CAN)

Region J

BOYS WINNERS:
BU11 Premier Champion - TYSA Cachorros (TX)
BU12 Premier Champion - Houstonians FC (TX)
BU13 Premier Champion - TSC Texans (TX)
BU14 Premier Co-Champions - Houstonians FC (TX) & TFC 94 Boys (TX)
BU15 Premier Champion - Houstonians FC (TX)
BU16 Premier Co-Champions - TYSA Tigres 92 (TX) & Houstonians FC 91/92 (TX)
BU17 Premier Co-Champions - North Texas Strikers (TX) & Houstonians FC (TX)

GIRLS WINNERS:
GU11 Premier Champion - Solar Gold '97 (TX)
GU14 Premier Co-Champion - Fort Worth FC (TX) & Revolution Premier (TX)
GU15 Premier Champion - Texas Longhorns
GU16 Premier Champion - Midsouth (TN)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Gaspar returns home as CJSA technical director    
[YOUTH SOCCER] Dan Gaspar, who served as an assistant coach on Iran's 2014 World Cup team, ...
Horan gets untracked as USA edges Brazil    
[UNDER-20 WOMEN'S WORLD CUP] The USA recovered from a 2-0 loss to Germany to beat Brazil, ...
Super-20 League All-Tournament Team    
[AWARDS] Carmine Colasurdo, who was named the Championship Game MVP in  leading Parsippany SC to the ...
Four-on-four competition moves to Queens    
[MLS FUTBOLITO] The 12th edition of ¡MLS Futbolito!, Major League Soccer's 4-v-4 tournament, moves to Flushing ...
Two Americans are among contest winners    
[UNREAL AROUND THE WORLD] Kelsey Waller from Reno, Nev., and Peter Touros from Queens, N.Y., were ...
New national boys competition will be launched    
[BOYS CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP] A new national boys competition was launched with the formation of the 24-club ...
Lara scores four goals in FC Dallas Youth in semifinal win    
[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] Sergio Lara scored four goals to lead FC Dallas Youth Premier to a ...
New Jersey's PDA wins first national championship    
[DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY] Brian White scored one goal and set up Ryan Peterson for the second goal ...
LA Galaxy Academy wins second U-15/16 title    
[DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY] The LA Galaxy Academy got goals from Dylan Smith and Juan Orozco to beat ...
Garcia named NPL general manager    
[U.S. CLUB SOCCER] Leo Garcia has been named the National Premier Leagues General Manager, filling a ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives