Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Schwan's USA Cup Champions
July 23rd, 2008 1:05AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Schwan's USA Cup showcased more than 1,000 teams from 22 countries and the United States. Among the dominant teams were the U-19 boys from Sweden's Swedish club Rudbeckianska, the U-16 Oakville Gunners and KFUM-S in the Puma vElite Group and a trio of Brazilian boys champions. For all the results of the finals of the weekend competition and week cup flights ...

WEEKEND COMPETITION
U-19 BOYS
Rudbeckianska 6 FC Magic Black 0
U-17 BOYS
Paper Valley Elite 1 WBL Black Bears 0
U-16 BOYS-VELITE
Oakville Gunners 1 Bermuda Gombey Warrior 0
U-15 BOYS
Sao Paulo Futebol Club 5 Chicago Kickers 2
U-14 BOYS-A
Cliftonville FDC 5 Lakeview Crew 0
U-14 BOYS-B
Rockford United 3 Rockford United White 1
U-13 BOYS-A
NLSC United 4 Wayzata Strikers 3
U-13 BOYS-B
Burnsville Fire 1 Dakota Rev Pumas 0
U-12 BOYS-A
Minneapolis United Wildcats 1 FC United Demolition 0
U-12 BOYS-B
Sao Paulo Futstars 9 CrossFire Nationals 1
U-11 BOYS-A
Esporte Clube Pinheiro 4 PSA Eagles 0
U-11 BOYS-B
Lincoln School 7 BYSC Blue Shock 2

U-19 GIRLS
Tonka United Premier 1 CRSA 0
U-17 GIRLS
Wings Nationals 4 Eagan Premier 0
U-16 GIRLS-A
Waunakee Blaze 2 Lakehead Express 0
U-16 GIRLS-B
AK Eclipse 4 Red River Starz 0
U-15 GIRLS-A
Phoenix SC 2 Red River Rebels 1
U-15 GIRLS-B
Burnsville Bandits 4 Cottage Grove Wolfpack 0
U-14 GIRLS-A
Darien Daredevils Black Blaine Thunderbirds 0
U-14 GIRLS-B
Eau Claire Magic 2 Champlin Rebels 1
U-13 GIRLS-A
Rushmore Gold 3 Neenah Red Wave 2
U-13 GIRLS-B
Portage Trail 4 Burnsville Fire Intern 0
U-12 GIRLS-A
Waunakee Pressure 2 WBL Thunder 1
U-12 GIRLS-B
Gateway City Fusion 2 Summit Diamond Extreme 0
U-11 GIRLS-A
BTFC Academy Blue 3 Team Elmhurst Select 1
U-11 GIRLS-B
BTFC Academy White 1 West Fargo Flyers 0

WEEK COMPETITION-CUP FLIGHTS
U-19 BOYS
Rudbeckianska 3 MBSA Reds 0
U-17 BOYS
Rockford Flying Kick 5 Hamilton Sparta 3
U-16 BOYS
KFUM-S 1 Texas Premier FC 0
U-15 BOYS
San Diego Nomads 4 Phoenix SC 0
U-14 BOYS
Minneapolis United Wildcats 3 Commack SC United 0

U-19 GIRLS
Eagan Big Dawgs 3 NSSA Zoom
U-14 GIRLS
NSSA Strikers Bangu 4 Tsunami White 2
U-13 GIRLS
BTFC Blue 1 Tony Glavin Green 0

Click here for complete results.



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
D.C. United to play in U-13 Concacaf Champions League Tournament    
D.C. United will represent the USA at the U-13 Concacaf Champions League Tournament in Mexico City ...
Roster: Taliaferro trains U.S. U-16 girls in California     
The U.S. U-16 girls national team, with 21 players born in 2000 and three 2001s, are ...
Roster: U.S. U-18 girls head to Mexico City     
The U.S. U-18 girls national team's Mexico City training camp Aug. 8-16 will include games against ...
Roster: New U.S. U-18 boys compete in Nordic Cup    
U.S. Youth Futsal names 10 teams for international play    
U.S. Youth Futsal has named rosters for five boys and five girls teams, U-12 through U-18, ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women convene in California     
Coach Michelle French has gathered a 24-player U-20 women's national team squad for a July 22-29 ...
U.S. Club Soccer: 31 champions    
Thirty-one champions were crowned at the U.S. Club Soccer National Premier Leagues (NPL) Finals and the ...
Results: ECNL National Finals     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) national championship titles for U-15, U-16 and U-17 were ...
Development Academy honors include best 'style of play'    
Unique in postseason awards, the U.S. Soccer Development Academy recognizes teams for best "style of play" ...
Development Academy National Championships Results     
The Chicago Fire won the U-17/18 division while FC Dallas was crowned U-15/16 champions at the ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives