Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
1. GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV
March 11th, 2007 11:44PM

MOST READ


(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings and soccerTV.com)

MONDAY, March 12

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
CONMEBOL U-17 BRAZIL-ECUADOR (live), 3 pm.

TUESDAY, March 13

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
CONMEBOL U-17
ARGENTINA-URUGUAY (live), 6 pm.
Copa Libertadores CUCUTA-CERRO PORTENO (live), 8 pm.
Copa Libetadores ALIANZA LIMA-AUDAX ITALIANO (live), 10:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
STOKE CITY-SUNDERLAND (live), 3:30 pm.
Scotland MOTHERWELL-ABERDEEN (delay), 9:15 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
Copa Libertadores
MARACAIBO-REAL POTOSI (live), 6 pm.

WEDNESDAY, March 14

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico
SANTOS-TIGRES (delay), midnight.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
MANCHESTER CITY-CHELSEA (live), 4 pm.
CONCACAF Champions Cup HOUSTON-PACHUCA, Semifinals, 1st Leg (live), 8:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
VELEZ SARSFIELD-INTERNACIONAL-RS (live), 6:30 pm.
CONCACAF Champions Cup HOUSTON-PACHUCA, Semifinals, 1st Leg (live), 8:30 pm.
Copa Libertadores TOLUCA-BOCA JUNIORS (live), 11 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
SANTOS-TIGRES (live), 9 pm.
Mexico CRUZ AZUL-MORELIA (live), 11 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
UEFA Cup
BAYER LEVERKUSEN-LENS, Round of 16, 2nd Leg (live), 1:10 pm.
England ASTON VILLA-ARSENAL (live), 3:40 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
MONTERREY-CLUB AMERICA (live), 11 pm.

THURSDAY, March 15

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
CONCACAF Champions Cup
D.C. UNITED-GUADALAJARA, Semifinals, 1st Leg (live), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
SANTOS-GIMNASIA Y ESGRIMA (delay), 2 am.
Copa Libertadores LDU DE QUITO-RIVER PLATE (live), 6 pm.
CONCACAF Champions Cup D.C. UNITED-GUADALAJARA, Semifinals, 1st Leg (live), 8 pm.
Copa Libertadores PASTO-DEFENSOR (live), 10:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
UEFA Cup
SHAKHTAR DONETSK-SEVILLA, Round of 16, 2nd Leg (live), 2:25 pm.

FRIDAY, March 16

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
TOLIMA-GREMIO (delay), 2 am.
CONMEBOL U-17 (live), 2:30 pm.
CONMEBOL U-17 (live), 4:30 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
HER. BERLIN-ENERGIE COTTBUS (live), 3:25 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
SOUTHAMPTON-COLCHESTER UTD., League ýChampionshipý (live), 3:30 pm.

SATURDAY, March 17

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
READING-PORTSMOUTH (live), 11 am.
England BLACKBURN-WEST HAM (live), 1 pm.
England TOTTENHAM-WATFORD (delay), 3:15 pm.
Italy LAZIO-EMPOLI (delay), 6 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
READING-PORTSMOUTH (delay), 1 pm.
England BLACKBURN-WEST HAM (delay), 3 pm.
Italy LAZIO-EMPOLI (delay), 6 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico
VERACRUZ-TOLUCA (delay), 10 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
CHIAPAS-ATLANTE (live), 5 pm.
Mexico VERACRUZ-TOLUCA (live), 7 pm.
Mexico MORELIA-MONTERREY (live), 9 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
SAN LUIS-CRUZ AZUL (live), 7 pm.
Mexico ATLAS-SANTOS (delay), 11 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
SCHALKE-STUTTGART (live), 10:30 am.
Germany TBA (delay), 12:30 pm.
Spain REC. HUELVA-BARCELONA (live), 3 pm.
Spain ATH. BILBAO-OSASUNA (live), 5 pm.
Colombia TBA (live), 7:15 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
MANCHESTER UTD.-BOLTON (live), 8:40 am.
England CHELSEA-SHEFFIELD UTD. (live), 10:45 am.
England MIDDLESBROUGH-MANCHESTER CITY (delay), 4:30 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
TIGRES-PACHUCA (live), 9 pm.

SUNDAY, March 18

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
CATANIA-REGGINA (live), 10 am.
England EVERTON-ARSENAL (live), noon.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-GIMN. Y ESGRIMA (delay), 5 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Argentina
BOCA JUNIORS-GIMN. Y ESGRIMA (live), 3 pm.
Mexico UAG-NECAXA (live), 6 pm.
England EVERTON-ARSENAL (delay), 8 pm.
CONMEBOL U-17 TBA (delay), midnight.

GOL TV
Italy
ASCOLI-INTER MILAN (live), 10 am.
Spain REAL ZARAGOZA-ATL. MADRID (live), noon.
Spain REAL MADRID-GIMNASTICA (live), 2 pm.
Spain SEVILLA-CELTA VIGO (live), 4 pm.
Colombia TBA (live), 6:30 pm.
Germany WERDER BREMEN-MAINZ (delay), 9:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
ASTON VILLA-LIVERPOOL (live), 9:30 am.
England CHARLTON-NEWCASTLE (delay), 11:30 am.
Scotland HIBERNIAN-KILMARNOCK (delay), 3 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
UNAM-QUERETARO (live), 2 pm.
Mexico CLUB AMERICA-GUADALAJARA (live), 10 pm.

MONDAY, March 19

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
CATANIA-REGGINA (delay), 2 am.


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
The Barcelona-Real Madrid Copa del Rey final is Wednesday. ... MLS Week 7 kicks off on ...
Soccer on TV    
San Jose hosts Columbus as MLS Week 6 wraps up.
Soccer on TV    
There's French, Mexican, Spanish and German action on Friday. ... MLS Week 6 kicks off on ...
Soccer on TV    
The U.S. women host China on Thursday.
Soccer on TV    
MLS Week 5 kicks off on Saturday and features the archrival meeting of Portland-Seattle. ... Both ...
Soccer on TV    
Friday action includes a clash between Tijuana's American player-laden team and Toluca. ... MLS Week 5 ...
Soccer on TV    
The U-17 Women's World Cup semifinals are on Monday evening. ... The UEFA Champions League quarterfinal ...
Soccer on TV    
On Sunday: Liverpool hosts Tottenham in EPL action. ... Chivas USA at New York Red Bulls. ...
Soccer on TV    
MLS Week 4 kicks off on Saturday and includes a D.C. United-Chicago clash. ... Also on ...
Soccer on TV    
La Liga leader Real Madrid hosts archrival Barcelona on Sunday. ... MLS Week 3 continues with ...
>> Soccer on TV Archives