Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
U.S. Youth Soccer's adidas Golden Boot and Glove winners
July 30th, 2008 2:47PM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

[AWARDS] There were four repeat winners of the adidas Golden Boot (MVP) and Glove (best keeper) at the U.S. Youth Soccer National Championships: Baltimore Casa Mia Bays' Timothy Peitsch (U-15 boys), Dallas Texans Red's Brittany Jagger (U-16 girls) and Force FC's Jill Flietstra and Laura Heyboer (U-19 girls). For all the winners ...

Under-14 Boys
Golden Glove -- Thomas Hand, NJSA Gunners
Golden Boot -- Mael Corboz, NJSA Gunners

Under-14 Girls
Golden Glove -- Katelyn Rowland, San Juan Spirit
Golden Boot -- Alyssa Jara, San Juan Spirit

Under-15 Boys
Golden Glove -- Timothy Peitsch, Baltimore Casa Mia Bays
Golden Boot -- Julian Griggs, Baltimore Casa Mia Bays

Under-15 Girls
Golden Glove -- Rosa Medina, Dallas Texans Red Dallas
Golden Boot -- Clarissa Wedemeyer, Dallas Texans Red Dallas

Under-16 Girls
Golden Glove -- Vittoria Arnold, Dallas Texans Red
Golden Boot -- Alyssa Diggs, Dallas Texans Red

Under-16 Boys
Golden Glove -- Alex Bolowich, Triangle United Gold
Golden Boot --  Zachery Barnes, Dallas Texans Red

Under-17 Girls
Golden Glove -- Brittany Jagger, Dallas Texans Red
Golden Boot --  Chelsea Geller, Dallas Texans Red

Under-17 Boys
Golden Glove -- Reed Dillard, Andromeda
Golden Boot -- Samuel Haines, Andromeda

Under-18 Girls
Golden Glove -- Krissy Tribbet, Colorado Rush Nike
Golden Boot -- Danielle Foxhoven, Colorado Rush Nike

Under-18 Boys
Golden Glove -- Erik Garciamendez, Andromeda
Golden Boot -- Jason Guehler, Andromeda

Under-19 Girls
Golden Glove -- Jill Flietstra, Force Football Club
Golden Boot -- Laura Heyboer, Force Football Club

Under-19 Boys
Golden Glove - Alexander Burton, KC Wizards Juniors
Golden Boot -- Hunter Jumper, Solar SC



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Development Academy adds 56 Clubs for U-12 Division     
Fifty-six clubs will join the U.S. Soccer Development Academy at the U-12 level, which the DA ...
Brad Friedel names 23-player U.S. men's U-19 roster    
U.S. U-19 men's national team coach Brad Friedel has named the first roster since taking the ...
USA finishes second at Aegean Cup    
The USA lost to host Turkey, 3-1, in the final of the Mercedes-Benz Aegean Cup for ...
U.S. girls draw Mexico in U-17 Women's World Cup qualifying    
The U.S. U-17 girls national team will face Mexico, Jamaica and Costa Rica in Group B ...
Roster: U.S. U-19 women gather in Florida    
Coach Jitka Klimkova has named a 26-player roster for the U.S. U-19 women's national team's first ...
Roster: New faces as U.S. U-18 gather for first 2016 camp    
Recently named U.S. U-18 boys national team head coach Omid Namazi has called in 32 players ...
U.S. U-20 men notch two wins     
The new U.S. U-20 men's national team, mainly 1997-born players with the ultimate aim being the ...
Awards: USYS Recreational Coaches of the Year     
U.S. Youth Soccer has announced the regional winners of its 2015 Boys and Girls Recreational Coach ...
Awards: USYS Competitive Coaches of the Year    
U.S. Youth Soccer has announced the regional winners of its 2015 Boys and Girls Competitive Coach ...
Roster: U.S. U-18s final camp of 2015    
U.S. Soccer Women's Technical Director April Heinrichs trained a squad of 24 players in the U.S. ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives