Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
U.S. Youth Soccer's adidas Golden Boot and Glove winners
July 30th, 2008 2:47PM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

[AWARDS] There were four repeat winners of the adidas Golden Boot (MVP) and Glove (best keeper) at the U.S. Youth Soccer National Championships: Baltimore Casa Mia Bays' Timothy Peitsch (U-15 boys), Dallas Texans Red's Brittany Jagger (U-16 girls) and Force FC's Jill Flietstra and Laura Heyboer (U-19 girls). For all the winners ...

Under-14 Boys
Golden Glove -- Thomas Hand, NJSA Gunners
Golden Boot -- Mael Corboz, NJSA Gunners

Under-14 Girls
Golden Glove -- Katelyn Rowland, San Juan Spirit
Golden Boot -- Alyssa Jara, San Juan Spirit

Under-15 Boys
Golden Glove -- Timothy Peitsch, Baltimore Casa Mia Bays
Golden Boot -- Julian Griggs, Baltimore Casa Mia Bays

Under-15 Girls
Golden Glove -- Rosa Medina, Dallas Texans Red Dallas
Golden Boot -- Clarissa Wedemeyer, Dallas Texans Red Dallas

Under-16 Girls
Golden Glove -- Vittoria Arnold, Dallas Texans Red
Golden Boot -- Alyssa Diggs, Dallas Texans Red

Under-16 Boys
Golden Glove -- Alex Bolowich, Triangle United Gold
Golden Boot --  Zachery Barnes, Dallas Texans Red

Under-17 Girls
Golden Glove -- Brittany Jagger, Dallas Texans Red
Golden Boot --  Chelsea Geller, Dallas Texans Red

Under-17 Boys
Golden Glove -- Reed Dillard, Andromeda
Golden Boot -- Samuel Haines, Andromeda

Under-18 Girls
Golden Glove -- Krissy Tribbet, Colorado Rush Nike
Golden Boot -- Danielle Foxhoven, Colorado Rush Nike

Under-18 Boys
Golden Glove -- Erik Garciamendez, Andromeda
Golden Boot -- Jason Guehler, Andromeda

Under-19 Girls
Golden Glove -- Jill Flietstra, Force Football Club
Golden Boot -- Laura Heyboer, Force Football Club

Under-19 Boys
Golden Glove - Alexander Burton, KC Wizards Juniors
Golden Boot -- Hunter Jumper, Solar SC



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
D.C. United to play in U-13 Concacaf Champions League Tournament    
D.C. United will represent the USA at the U-13 Concacaf Champions League Tournament in Mexico City ...
Roster: Taliaferro trains U.S. U-16 girls in California     
The U.S. U-16 girls national team, with 21 players born in 2000 and three 2001s, are ...
Roster: U.S. U-18 girls head to Mexico City     
The U.S. U-18 girls national team's Mexico City training camp Aug. 8-16 will include games against ...
Roster: New U.S. U-18 boys compete in Nordic Cup    
U.S. Youth Futsal names 10 teams for international play    
U.S. Youth Futsal has named rosters for five boys and five girls teams, U-12 through U-18, ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women convene in California     
Coach Michelle French has gathered a 24-player U-20 women's national team squad for a July 22-29 ...
U.S. Club Soccer: 31 champions    
Thirty-one champions were crowned at the U.S. Club Soccer National Premier Leagues (NPL) Finals and the ...
Results: ECNL National Finals     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) national championship titles for U-15, U-16 and U-17 were ...
Development Academy honors include best 'style of play'    
Unique in postseason awards, the U.S. Soccer Development Academy recognizes teams for best "style of play" ...
Development Academy National Championships Results     
The Chicago Fire won the U-17/18 division while FC Dallas was crowned U-15/16 champions at the ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives