Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
U.S. Club Soccer National Cup VII Champions
July 30th, 2008 2:47PM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Buffalo United Soccer Club and Washington's Federal Way Reign Soccer Club both walked away with two national championships at U.S. Club Soccer's National Cup VII. On the boys side, four of the five Super Group winners were California teams. For all the teams added to the Doug Hamilton Memorial Cup ...

U17 Boys Premier
Massachusetts Premier Bulldogs
U17 Boys Super Group
Real Salt Lake Arizona

U16 Boys Premier
Columbus FC (Ohio)
U16 Boys Super Group
Modesto Ajax United FC (Calif.)

U15 Boys Premier
Lobitos Soccer Club Lobitos Velocity (Calif.)
U15 Boys Super Group
Santa Clara Sporting FC Santa Clara Sporting (Calif.)

U14 Boys Premier
Team America FC  (Va.)
U14 Boys Super Group
California Odyssey SC

U13 Boys Premier
TAP FC Barcelona (Va.)
U13 Boys Super Group
Los Alamitos SC Vikings (Calif.)

U17 Girls Premier
OCSA Coastal Crew (N.C.)
U17 Girls Super Group
PDA Pride (N.J.)

U16 Girls Premier
Buffalo United Elite (N.Y.)
U16 Girls Super Group
VISTA Shockwave (Va.)

U15 Girls Premier
Buffalo United (N.Y.)
U15 Girls Super Group
Placer United SC Gold  (Calif.)

U14 Girls Premier
Fairfax Police YC Synergy (Va.)
U14 Girls Super Group
Federal Way USA Reign Purple (Wash,)

U13 Girls Premier
Freehold Lady Strikers (NJ)
U13 Girls Super Group
Federal Way Reign Purple (Wash.)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives