Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Fall Far West Regional League Entrants
August 13th, 2008 10:30AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

While regional leagues have been part of the soccer scene in Regions I-III for several years, Region IV struggled to get a competition off the ground. But this fall Region IV has attracted many of the region's top clubs that are competing in under-14 to under-18 boys and girls divisions over five weekends.

Click here for Far West scores.

Under-14 Boys
Group A
Albion White
Colorado Nike Rush
SC del Sol White
SD Surf White
Sereno White
Striker FC VI
Group B
Arsenal FC
Crossfire Premier
Nomads Soccer Club
Rampage
Real So Cal White
West Coast FC

Under-15 Boys
Group A
Crossfire
Eagles
Idaho Rush Nike
Los Angeles Rampage
Internazionale FC Inter
SD Surf White
Real So Cal White (forfeited)
Group B
The X-Treme Italia lll
Notts Forest Red
Pateadores
Real So Cal Blue
Sereno White
South Bay Force Black
Utah Rush Nike


Under-16 Boys
Group A
Atlas FC
NW Nationals Red
L.A. Rampage Blue
Sereno White
West Coast FC
Group B
Crossfire Premier
South Bay Force Black
Real So Cal Blue
Santa Clara Sporting
WPFC Black

Under-17 Boys
Group A
AZFC Hammers
Eagles
MP Strikers White
NV Devils
Slammers
Strikers FC V
Group B
FC Irvine
SC Sporting
SD Surf Boys White
Sereno White
South Coast Bayern
West Coast FC

Under-18 Boys
Albion Premier
Xtreme White
GSC Arsenal Premier
Hammers
Inter
Oxnard FC Premier
Palm Springs SC Real Madrid
Ruckus
Sereno White
South Coast Bayern

Under-14 Girls
Group A
Mustang Blast
Socal Surge
Albion Premier
Neusport Green
SD Surf White
Slammers FC
So Cal Blues
Vegas Vengeance Select
Group B
Arsenal FC
The X-treme Breakaway
Crossfire Premier
Eagles
FC Barcelona
Legends FC
So Cal Blues
SSFC White

Under-15 Girls
Group A
Arsenal FC
Legends FC
Neusport Green
Notts ForestRed
SJSC Spirits Blue
So Cal Blues
West Coast United
Group B
Claremont Stars SC
Eagles
LV Premier White
Real So Cal White
SC Sporting
SD Surf Blue
Slammers FC
Group C
CRSC Infinity
Mustang Rampage
Real So Cal Blue
SD Surf White
Sereno
Temecula United
West Coast FC

Under-16 Girls
Group A
Claremont Stars
Notts Forest Red
Neusport Green
Pleasanton Rage
So Cal Blues
West Coast FC
Group B
Arsenal FC
Mustang Earthquakes
Real So Cal White
Santa Clarita United
West Coast FC United
AZFC Hammers (forfeited)
Group C
Attack Green
De Anza Force Blue
Eagles
SD Surf Girls White
Sereno White
Sting

Under-17 Girls
Group A
Albion Premier
Claremont Stars
Laguna Hills Eclipse White
Mustang Spirit
Pleasanton Rage Premier
SD Surf North
Slammers North
Group B
Laguna Hills Eclipse Black
Legends
Neusport FC Green
San Ramon Shock
Slammers FC
Sereno White
Valley United

Under-18 Girls
Eagles
Mustang Mavericks
OJSC OCP Strikers
Pleasanton Rage
Real So Cal White
Slammers FC
So Cal Blues-Tshimanga
So Cal Blues-Draluck
West Coast FC Premier







No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Development Academy adds 56 Clubs for U-12 Division     
Fifty-six clubs will join the U.S. Soccer Development Academy at the U-12 level, which the DA ...
Brad Friedel names 23-player U.S. men's U-19 roster    
U.S. U-19 men's national team coach Brad Friedel has named the first roster since taking the ...
USA finishes second at Aegean Cup    
The USA lost to host Turkey, 3-1, in the final of the Mercedes-Benz Aegean Cup for ...
U.S. girls draw Mexico in U-17 Women's World Cup qualifying    
The U.S. U-17 girls national team will face Mexico, Jamaica and Costa Rica in Group B ...
Roster: U.S. U-19 women gather in Florida    
Coach Jitka Klimkova has named a 26-player roster for the U.S. U-19 women's national team's first ...
Roster: New faces as U.S. U-18 gather for first 2016 camp    
Recently named U.S. U-18 boys national team head coach Omid Namazi has called in 32 players ...
U.S. U-20 men notch two wins     
The new U.S. U-20 men's national team, mainly 1997-born players with the ultimate aim being the ...
Awards: USYS Recreational Coaches of the Year     
U.S. Youth Soccer has announced the regional winners of its 2015 Boys and Girls Recreational Coach ...
Awards: USYS Competitive Coaches of the Year    
U.S. Youth Soccer has announced the regional winners of its 2015 Boys and Girls Competitive Coach ...
Roster: U.S. U-18s final camp of 2015    
U.S. Soccer Women's Technical Director April Heinrichs trained a squad of 24 players in the U.S. ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives