Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Fall Far West Regional League Entrants
August 13th, 2008 10:30AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

While regional leagues have been part of the soccer scene in Regions I-III for several years, Region IV struggled to get a competition off the ground. But this fall Region IV has attracted many of the region's top clubs that are competing in under-14 to under-18 boys and girls divisions over five weekends.

Click here for Far West scores.

Under-14 Boys
Group A
Albion White
Colorado Nike Rush
SC del Sol White
SD Surf White
Sereno White
Striker FC VI
Group B
Arsenal FC
Crossfire Premier
Nomads Soccer Club
Rampage
Real So Cal White
West Coast FC

Under-15 Boys
Group A
Crossfire
Eagles
Idaho Rush Nike
Los Angeles Rampage
Internazionale FC Inter
SD Surf White
Real So Cal White (forfeited)
Group B
The X-Treme Italia lll
Notts Forest Red
Pateadores
Real So Cal Blue
Sereno White
South Bay Force Black
Utah Rush Nike


Under-16 Boys
Group A
Atlas FC
NW Nationals Red
L.A. Rampage Blue
Sereno White
West Coast FC
Group B
Crossfire Premier
South Bay Force Black
Real So Cal Blue
Santa Clara Sporting
WPFC Black

Under-17 Boys
Group A
AZFC Hammers
Eagles
MP Strikers White
NV Devils
Slammers
Strikers FC V
Group B
FC Irvine
SC Sporting
SD Surf Boys White
Sereno White
South Coast Bayern
West Coast FC

Under-18 Boys
Albion Premier
Xtreme White
GSC Arsenal Premier
Hammers
Inter
Oxnard FC Premier
Palm Springs SC Real Madrid
Ruckus
Sereno White
South Coast Bayern

Under-14 Girls
Group A
Mustang Blast
Socal Surge
Albion Premier
Neusport Green
SD Surf White
Slammers FC
So Cal Blues
Vegas Vengeance Select
Group B
Arsenal FC
The X-treme Breakaway
Crossfire Premier
Eagles
FC Barcelona
Legends FC
So Cal Blues
SSFC White

Under-15 Girls
Group A
Arsenal FC
Legends FC
Neusport Green
Notts ForestRed
SJSC Spirits Blue
So Cal Blues
West Coast United
Group B
Claremont Stars SC
Eagles
LV Premier White
Real So Cal White
SC Sporting
SD Surf Blue
Slammers FC
Group C
CRSC Infinity
Mustang Rampage
Real So Cal Blue
SD Surf White
Sereno
Temecula United
West Coast FC

Under-16 Girls
Group A
Claremont Stars
Notts Forest Red
Neusport Green
Pleasanton Rage
So Cal Blues
West Coast FC
Group B
Arsenal FC
Mustang Earthquakes
Real So Cal White
Santa Clarita United
West Coast FC United
AZFC Hammers (forfeited)
Group C
Attack Green
De Anza Force Blue
Eagles
SD Surf Girls White
Sereno White
Sting

Under-17 Girls
Group A
Albion Premier
Claremont Stars
Laguna Hills Eclipse White
Mustang Spirit
Pleasanton Rage Premier
SD Surf North
Slammers North
Group B
Laguna Hills Eclipse Black
Legends
Neusport FC Green
San Ramon Shock
Slammers FC
Sereno White
Valley United

Under-18 Girls
Eagles
Mustang Mavericks
OJSC OCP Strikers
Pleasanton Rage
Real So Cal White
Slammers FC
So Cal Blues-Tshimanga
So Cal Blues-Draluck
West Coast FC Premier







No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. Youth Futsal names 10 teams for international play    
U.S. Youth Futsal has named rosters for five boys and five girls teams, U-12 through U-18, ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women convene in California     
Coach Michelle French has gathered a 24-player U-20 women's national team squad for a July 22-29 ...
U.S. Club Soccer: 31 champions    
Thirty-one champions were crowned at the U.S. Club Soccer National Premier Leagues (NPL) Finals and the ...
Results: ECNL National Finals     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) national championship titles for U-15, U-16 and U-17 were ...
Development Academy honors include best 'style of play'    
Unique in postseason awards, the U.S. Soccer Development Academy recognizes teams for best "style of play" ...
Development Academy National Championships Results     
The Chicago Fire won the U-17/18 division while FC Dallas was crowned U-15/16 champions at the ...
Real Salt Lake, Chicago Fire reach Development Academy U-17/18 final     
Real Salt Lake AZ and the Chicago Fire won their semifinals on Thursday in Carson, Calif., ...
FC Dallas, Red Bulls reach Development Academy U-15/16 final    
Georgia United U-15/16, the only non-MLS club to reach the semifinals of either age group in ...
U.S. U-18 boys winless at NTC Invitational     
The U.S. U-18 men's national team lost to Uruguay, 2-1, and tied the Czech Republic, 1-1, ...
MLS clubs take 7 of 8 Development Academy semifinal spots    
Georgia United beat the Vancouver Whitecaps in the U-15/16 quarterfinals in a penalty kick shootout to ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives