Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
1. GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV
March 22nd, 2007 6:10PM

MOST READ


(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings and soccerTV.com)

FRIDAY, March 23

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
CONMEBOL U-17
COLOMBIA-BRAZIL (live), 4 pm.
CONMEBOL U-17 ARGENTINA-VENEZUELA (live), 6 pm.

SATURDAY, March 24

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Friendly
ENGLAND U-21-ITALY U-21 (live), 8:30 am.
Friendly BRAZIL-CHILE (live), 11 am.
Euro 2008 ESTONIA-RUSSIA, Qualifying (live), 2:30 pm.
Euro 2008 NORWAY-BOSNIA, Qualifying (delay), 4:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Euro 2008
ESTONIA-RUSSIA, Qualifying (live), 2:30 pm.
Mexico QUERETARO-UAG (live), 5 pm.
Friendly BRAZIL-CHILE (delay), 7 pm.
Euro 2008 NORWAY-BOSNIA, Qualifying (delay), 9 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Euro 2008
SPAIN-DENMARK, Qualifying (West feed, live), 2 pm PT (East Feed, delay 11:30 pm ET.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
CRUZ AZUL-TIGRES (live), 7 pm.
Mexico PACHUCA-ATLAS (live), 9 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
ATLANTE-UNAM (live), 7 pm.

GOL TV
Colombia
BUCRAMANGA-DEP. CALI (live), 7:15 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Euro 2008
LITHUANIA-FRANCE (live), 12:55 pm.
Euro 2008 CZECH REPUBLIC-GERMANY (live), 3:40 pm.
Euro 2008 PORTUGAL-BELGIUM (delay), 8 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
GUADALAJARA-MORELIA (live), 9 pm.
Mexico NECAXA-CLUB AMERICA (delay), 11 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico
PACHUCA-ATLAS (delay), midnight.

SUNDAY, March 25


ESPN2
Friendly
USA-ECUADOR (live), noon.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Argentina
SAN LORENZO-INDEPENDIENTE (delay), 3 pm.
Jamaican Cup Semifinal 1 (live), 6 pm.
Jamaican Cup Semifinal 2 (live), 8:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Argentina
SAN LORENZO-INDEPENDIENTE (live), 3 pm.
CONMEBOL U-17 BRAZIL-ECUADOR (live), 5 pm.
CONMEBOL U-17 PERU-ARGENTINA (live), 7:30 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
SANTOS-VERACRUZ (live), 6 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
MONTERREY-SAN LUIS (delay), 1 am.
Friendly USA-ECUADOR (live), noon.

GOL TV
El Salvador
SAN SALVADOR-ALIANZA (live), 5:30 pm.
Colombia AMERICA CALI-CUCUTA (delay), 7:30 pm.
Friendly MARATHON-ALAJUELENSE (delay), 9:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
LINCOLN CITY-SWINDON TOWN, League 2 (live), 8:30 am.
England
MILTON KEYNES-WALSALL, League 1 (live), 10:30 am.

TELEMUNDO
Friendly
MEXICO-PARAGUAY (live), 3:30 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
TOLUCA-CHIAPAS (live), 2 pm.

MONDAY, March 26

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Friendly
JAMAICA-PANAMA (live), 9 pm.


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
There's Copa Libertadores round of 16 action on Thursday.
Soccer on TV    
San Jose hosts Columbus as MLS Week 6 wraps up.
Soccer on TV    
There's French, Mexican, Spanish and German action on Friday. ... MLS Week 6 kicks off on ...
Soccer on TV    
The U.S. women host China on Thursday.
Soccer on TV    
MLS Week 5 kicks off on Saturday and features the archrival meeting of Portland-Seattle. ... Both ...
Soccer on TV    
Friday action includes a clash between Tijuana's American player-laden team and Toluca. ... MLS Week 5 ...
Soccer on TV    
The U-17 Women's World Cup semifinals are on Monday evening. ... The UEFA Champions League quarterfinal ...
Soccer on TV    
On Sunday: Liverpool hosts Tottenham in EPL action. ... Chivas USA at New York Red Bulls. ...
Soccer on TV    
MLS Week 4 kicks off on Saturday and includes a D.C. United-Chicago clash. ... Also on ...
Soccer on TV    
La Liga leader Real Madrid hosts archrival Barcelona on Sunday. ... MLS Week 3 continues with ...
>> Soccer on TV Archives